Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Maliani

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeffrey Scott ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
King Hippo (voice) (as Gary Chalk) (credit only)
...
Michael Donovan ...
Eggplant Wizard (voice) (credit only)
Doc Harris ...
Narrator (voice)
Matt Hill ...
...
Kid Icarus (voice)
Andrew Kavadas ...
Simon Belmont (voice)
Doug Parker ...
Megaman (voice)
Venus Terzo ...
Princess Lana (voice)
Tomm Wright ...
Duke (voice)
Levi Stubbs ...
Mother Brain (voice) (as Levi Stubbs Jr.) (credit only)
Long John Baldry ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Don Brown ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Dakota ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Angela Gann ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Antony Holland ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Campbell Lane ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Lelani Marrell ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Pauline Newstone ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Weatherly ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dorian Barag ...
Louie ...
Duke (live action main title) (as Louie from Critters of the Cinema)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jamie Edlin ... producer: live action main title
Andy Heyward ... executive producer
Robby London ... coordinating producer
Michael Maliani ... producer
John O'Sullivan Francis Jr. ... supervising associate producer

Music by 

Shuki Levy
Haim Saban

Production Management 

Winnie Chaffee ... production executive
Stacey Gallishaw ... assistant production executive
Dawn Jackson ... assistant production executive
Thierry P. Laurin ... executive in charge of post-production

Art Department 

Ryan Anthony ... storyboard artist (as Ryan A. Anthony)
Timothy Burgard ... storyboard artist (as Tim Burgard)
Armando Carrillo ... storyboard artist
Kurt Conner ... storyboard supervisor
Romeo Francisco ... storyboard artist (as Romero Francisco)
Adrian Gonzales ... storyboard artist (as Adrian G. Gonzales)
Glen Hill ... storyboard artist
Budd Lewis ... storyboard artist
Brad Rader ... storyboard artist
Robert Souza ... storyboard artist
Steve Swaja ... prop designer
Michael Swanigan ... storyboard artist
Marcelo Vignali ... visual development artist

Sound Department 

Elvida Abella ... dialogue editor
Gregory K. Bowron ... dialogue editor
Michael J. Cowan ... supervising sound engineer
Heather C. Elliott ... dialogue editor (as Heather Elliott)
Richard Bruce Elliott ... dialogue editor
Ron Fedele ... dialogue editor
Richard S. Gannon ... dialogue editor
Robert T. Gillis ... dialogue editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen ... dialogue editor (as Theresa M. Gilroy)
Anna Granfors ... track reader (as Mark A. McNally)
Peter Harvey ... recording assistant
Jim Hodson ... re-recording engineer
Anne Mathisen ... recording assistant
Mark McCorkle ... recording assistant
Don Parker ... recording assistant
Michelle Rochester ... dialogue editor
Robert Schooley ... recording assistant
Daniela Spiwak ... recording assistant
John Tirpak ... recording assistant
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... recording assistant (as Gary K. Ushino)
Victor Villegas ... recording assistant

Animation Department 

Derdad Aghamalian ... color designer
Fil Barlow ... character designer
Richie Chavez ... background designer (as C.G. Chavez)
Russell G. Chong ... background designer (as Russell Chong)
Allyn Conley ... color designer
Michael Diederich ... character designer (as Michael D. Diederich)
Paul A. Felix ... background designer (as 'Fingers' Felix)
Michael Goguen ... character designer (as Micheal Goguen)
Ann Guenther ... color backgrounds
Jeff Hall ... lip assignment
Sandi Hathcock ... lip assignment
Kent Holaday ... lip assignment (as William Kent Holaday)
Sharon Huth ... color designer
Ed Lee ... character designer (as Edward D. Lee)
Hector Martinez ... color backgrounds (as Hector Martinez-Yelsa)
Gary Montalbano ... background designer
Steven Olds ... background designer (as Steve Olds)
Sean Platter ... background designer
Ray Shenusay ... background designer
Alex Stevens ... background designer
Marcelo Vignali ... character designer
Richard Ziehler-Martin ... color backgrounds (as Richard Martin)

Editorial Department 

Elvida Abella ... videotape supervisor
Fifun A. Amini ... post-production assistant (as Firooz Adelamini)
Phil R. Defibaugh ... videotape supervisor
Lars Floden ... format editor
Kimberly C. Francis ... assistant executive in charge of post-production (as Kimberly R. Cronin)
William P. Magee ... format editor
Karen Rosenbloom ... assistant editor
Nye Tucker ... post-production assistant
Donald P. Zappala ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Barron Abramovitch ... music engineer / music mixer
Andrew Dimitroff ... music supervisor
Stuart Goetz ... music editor
Michael Tavera ... music arranger / orchestrator

Other crew 

Lori Crawford ... script supervisor
Steven Gold ... production assistant (as Steve Gold)
Jose Gonzalez ... production assistant
Marsha Goodman ... voice director
Kit Hudson ... director: live action main title
Kenneth T. Ito ... production coordinator
Ellen Levy-Sarnoff ... creative consultant (as Ellen Levy)
Josanne B. Lovick ... talent coordinator (as Josanne Lovick)
Greg Morton ... voice director
Noriko Norvell ... translator
Doug Parker ... talent coordinator
George Robinson ... assistant script supervisor
Stu Rosen ... voice director
William A. Ruiz ... assistant script supervisor (as Bill Ruiz)
Rumio Satoh ... translator
Jeffrey Scott ... story editor
Minoru Terao ... translator
Renee Toporzysek ... production assistant (as Irene Toporzysek)
Kazuko Yamamoto ... translator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page