Directed by
Peter Flinth |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jan Guillou | ... | (novel) |
Hans Gunnarsson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Waldemar Bergendahl | ... | producer |
Anna Carlsten | ... | line producer: Morocco |
Richard Georg Engström | ... | consulting producer |
Mark Foligno | ... | co-producer |
Laura Julian | ... | line producer |
Karoline Leth | ... | co-producer |
Nina Lyng | ... | co-producer |
Hans Lönnerheden | ... | supervising producer: Morocco |
Alistair MacLean-Clark | ... | producer |
Jan Marnell | ... | producer: Morocco |
Steve Milne | ... | co-producer |
Leif Mohlin | ... | producer: Sweden |
Maritha Norstedt | ... | producer: Scotland |
Music by
Tuomas Kantelinen |
Cinematography by
Eric Kress |
Editing by
Søren B. Ebbe | ||
Morten Højbjerg |
Casting By
Lene Seested |
Production Design by
Anna Asp |
Art Direction by
Frederic Evard | ||
Linda Janson |
Costume Design by
Kicki Ilander |
Makeup Department
Wendy Kemp Forbes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jenny Fred | ... | key makeup artist |
Love Larson | ... | key makeup artist |
Göran Lundström | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Anna-Lena Melin | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Mustafa | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Eva Von Bahr | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Philippa Atterton | ... | production manager: Scotland |
Anna Carlsten | ... | production manager |
Madeleine Ekman | ... | production manager |
Gisela Evert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Naomi Liston | ... | unit manager |
Kalle Persson | ... | production manager: second unit |
Johan von der Lancken | ... | pre-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali | ... | second second assistant director: Morocco |
Yann Mari Faget | ... | second assistant director: morocco |
Mikael Hansson | ... | second unit director |
Ahmed Hatimi | ... | first assistant director: Morocco |
Oskar Johansson | ... | second second assistant director |
Helena Larand | ... | second assistant director |
Håkan Linder | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gilles Balabaud | ... | stand-by art director |
Simon Bang | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Black | ... | painter |
Hans Ekbladh | ... | carpenter |
Jossa Elmqvist | ... | painter |
Karin Gry | ... | props |
Rickard Grönvall | ... | painter |
Paul Gustavsson | ... | property master |
Janne Hverven | ... | carpenter |
Klas Jansson | ... | carpenter |
Sebastian Jansson | ... | carpenter |
Per Johansson | ... | painter |
Mats Karlsson | ... | carpenter |
Sofie Kinngard | ... | painter |
Brahma Lilja | ... | carpenter |
Pelle Magnestam | ... | carpenter |
Steffen Martinsson | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Nes | ... | props |
Thomas Nilsson | ... | Art Department Coordinator / art department coordinator |
Christian Olander | ... | painter |
Kristian Parten | ... | carpenter |
Tobias Rubom | ... | props |
Karin Sandqvist | ... | assistant art director |
Love Sellberg | ... | carpenter |
Calle Sjölin | ... | stand-by props |
Johan Sjölin | ... | construction coordinator |
Kristoffer Sjöström | ... | painter |
Henrik Tamm | ... | concept designer |
Nina Wennström | ... | painter |
Lars Rickard Wiren | ... | stand-by art director |
Frank Zandhoff | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Tom Deane | ... | adr mixer |
Anders Degerberg | ... | sound technical supervisor |
Carl Edström | ... | sound designer |
Erik Guldager | ... | dialogue editor |
Aleksander Karshikoff | ... | dialogue editor |
Tomas Krantz | ... | sound effects editor |
Ulf Olausson | ... | foley artist |
Gábor Pasztor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bo Persson | ... | sound mixer |
David Silverin | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Gusten Blick | ... | special effects technician |
Robin Blick | ... | special effects technician |
Jocke Fors | ... | special effects technician |
Johan Harnesk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Love Larson | ... | special effects makeup |
Göran Lundström | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Björn Magnusson | ... | special effects technician |
Christian Niklasson | ... | special effects technician |
Victor Nilsson | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Petrie | ... | special effects technician |
Mats Sonnesjö | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Fredrik Averpil | ... | visual effects |
Håkan Blomdahl | ... | visual effects |
Sarah K. Hellström | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mathias Larserud | ... | visual effects |
Linus Lindbalk | ... | matte painter |
Joseph McLamb | ... | matte painter |
Emelie Nilsson | ... | digital compositor |
Torbjörn Olsson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jacob Otterström | ... | visual effects (as Jacob Svensson) |
Lewis Saunders | ... | compositor |
Henrik Tamm | ... | visual effects art director |
Shanaullah Umerji | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Wheelan | ... | visual effects producer: Filmgate |
Stunts
Tommy Arvidsson | ... | stunt rider |
Faycal Attougui | ... | stuntman: Team Marocko (as Faycal Attoughi) |
Mohamed Attougui | ... | stunts |
Lars Bergman | ... | stunts |
Partrik Böhme | ... | horse stunts |
Youssef El Hibaqui | ... | stuntman: Team Marocko (as Youssef El Hibaoui) |
Henrik Fittinghoff | ... | stunt rider |
Robert Follin | ... | stunts |
Tarmo Sakari Hietala | ... | stunts (as Tarmo Hietala) |
Svante Hildesson | ... | stunts |
Lars Hjelm | ... | stunts |
Klaus Hjuler | ... | stunts |
Linus Hanson Högberg | ... | stunts |
Othman Ilyassa | ... | stuntman: Team Marocko |
Anders Jacobsson | ... | stunts |
Kristoffer Jørgensen | ... | stunts |
Jouni Kivimäki | ... | stunts |
Peter Ljungberg | ... | stunt rider |
Philippe Losson | ... | stuntman: Team Marocko |
Per Löthner | ... | stunt rider |
Ruta Nemaniene | ... | assistant horse master |
Arturas Nemanis | ... | horse master / horse stunts |
Carsten Nihlen | ... | horse stunts |
Thomas Nordström | ... | stunts |
Team Petesha | ... | stunt rider |
Mika Pietiläinen | ... | stunts |
Nillas Pilwert | ... | stunt rider (as Niklas Pilwert) |
Cedric Proust | ... | stunt coordinator: Team Marocko |
Juha Pursiainen | ... | stunts |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Tomas Schönfeldt | ... | stunt rider |
Patrik Svensson | ... | stunt rider (as Patrik Swensson) |
Gáspár Szabó | ... | stuntman: Team Marocko (as Szabó Gáspár) |
Bo Thomas | ... | stunts |
Mustapha Touki | ... | stuntman: Team Marocko / stunts |
H.-P. Virkki | ... | stunts |
Karl Ytterberg | ... | stunts |
Martin K.R. Zetterlund | ... | stunts (as Martin Zetterlund) / stunts |
Thomas Ahlstrand | ... | horse stunt arranger (uncredited) |
Roman Grigaravicius | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tarmo Sakari Hietala | ... | assistant swordmaster (uncredited) |
Ruta Nemanyte | ... | horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Grigorij Strelec | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Peppe Östensson | ... | swordmaster (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Aavatsmark | ... | still photographer |
Alexandra Aristarhova | ... | still photographer |
Olle Asplund | ... | grip assistant: Sweden |
Martin Bergenström | ... | key grip |
Jesper Find | ... | assistant camera |
David Gylje | ... | clapper loader |
Thomas Holm Deleurang | ... | focus puller (as Thomas Holm) |
Karsten Jacobsen | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Stefan Jonsson | ... | electrician |
Susanna Karacsony | ... | lighting technician |
Oskar Larsson | ... | lighting technician |
Grant McPhee | ... | video assist operator: Scotland |
Mikaël Meisen-Dietmann | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Harri Naarajärvi | ... | grip |
Kalle Penttilä | ... | best boy |
Ville Penttilä | ... | gaffer |
Klas Persson | ... | best boy grip |
Martin Pålsheden | ... | electrician |
John Sturt | ... | electrician: Morocco unit |
Dag Svensson | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Wannberg | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Rikard Andersson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Emma Dixgård | ... | casting supervisor (as Emma Kihlberg) / international casting (as Emma Kihlberg) |
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal | ... | casting: Morocco |
Tusse Lande | ... | casting: Sweden |
Hampus Schildfat | ... | extras casting assistant |
Susanna Sjöblom | ... | extras casting / extras coordinator: battle scenes |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abeghrazmustapha | ... | costumer |
Martin Hallén | ... | costume assistant |
Anne Isene | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Jartin | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Karlsson | ... | costume assistant |
Dagny Petrussen | ... | costume assistant |
Nicolas Olivier Richard | ... | costume assistant (as Nicolas Richard) |
Johan Åberg | ... | costume assistant |
Albert Collins | ... | armor maker (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kenneth Laugaard Andersen | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Balle | ... | first assistant editor |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Matt James | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Linda Jildmalm | ... | visual effects editor |
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | lab color timer |
Andy Richards | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Nynne Marie Selin Eidnes | ... | post-production coordinator (as Nynne Selin) |
Gemma Townsend | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colorist |
Location Management
My Lindberg | ... | location scout |
Tommy Malm | ... | location manager |
Cindy Thomson | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Music Department
Panu Aaltio | ... | additional orchestrator |
Nicholas Cervonaro | ... | music recording supervisor (as Nick Cervonaro) |
Stavros Choplaros | ... | violin (as Stavros Hoplaros) |
Paul Clarvis | ... | percussion |
Rupert Coulson | ... | music recording supervisor |
Anders Degerberg | ... | music editor |
Brendan Dekora | ... | music recording supervisor |
Trevor Doyle | ... | assistant to Tuomas Kantelinen |
Matt Dunkley | ... | orchestrator |
Miracle Enzamble | ... | music ensemble (as Miracle Ensemble) |
Geoff Foster | ... | music recording supervisor |
Marie Fredriksson | ... | vocalist |
Anders Glenmark | ... | composer: theme music |
Erik Guldager | ... | music editor |
Johan Hedin | ... | musician: nyckelharpa |
Jan Hendrickse | ... | flute |
Pavlos Hoplaros | ... | lute player |
Karolina Kantelinen | ... | singer |
Anssi Karttunen | ... | cello |
Gardner Knight | ... | music recording supervisor |
Pete Korpela | ... | percussion |
The London Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
London Symphony Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Metro Voices | ... | choir (as Metro Voices Choir) |
David Metzner | ... | assistant music editor / music editing assistant (as David Mezner) |
Jenny O'Grady | ... | choir master |
Mikko Oinonen | ... | music recording supervisor |
Aron Shaw | ... | musician: bagpipes |
Sharon Smith | ... | music editor |
The Stockholm Session Strings | ... | music ensemble |
Niklas Strömstedt | ... | composer: theme music |
John Sutton | ... | conductor |
Roosa Toivonen | ... | music coordinator |
Greg Townley | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Annika Appelin | ... | script supervisor |
Kerstin von Bahr | ... | script supervisor |
Sara Bergmark Elfgren | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Svend Abrahamsen | ... | film consultant |
Thomas Ahlstrand | ... | horse coordinator |
Anette Brantin | ... | production coordinator |
Emil Briones Ahlén | ... | assistant: producer (as Emil Ahlén) |
Tomas Brundin | ... | boat pilot: second unit sweden (as Tomas Brandin) |
Jeremy Burnage | ... | production coordinator: Morocco |
Zouhair El Fassi | ... | production accountant (as Zouhar El Fassi) |
Jocke Fors | ... | boat technician: second unit sweden |
Ronny Fritsche | ... | production coordinator |
Glenn Frost | ... | horse handler |
Jamie Gavin | ... | production runner |
Lena Hansson | ... | film consultant (as Lena Hansson-Varhegyi) |
Patric Hjelm | ... | production coordinator |
Andreas Johansson | ... | production assistant |
Robert Kustosik | ... | security diver: second unit sweden |
Kathleen Lambie | ... | assistant production coordinator: Scotland (as Kathleen MacLeod) |
Bo Liljekvist | ... | riding instructor |
Jerome Losson | ... | assistant horse coordinator: Team Marocko (as Jerome Loson) |
Hannes Nilsson | ... | boat pilot: second unit sweden |
Åsa Norberg | ... | marketing manager |
Lisa Ohlin | ... | film consultant |
Stig Olsson | ... | skipper camera boat: second unit sweden |
Pernilla Oscarsson | ... | horse handler |
Kalle Persson | ... | boat coordinator: second unit sweden / safety coordinator: second unit sweden |
Joel Proust | ... | horse coordinator: Team Marocko |
Emma Salekärr | ... | production assistant |
David Sesay | ... | physical trainer |
Susanna Sjöblom | ... | extras coordinator: battle scenes |
Bo Sörlund | ... | horse handler |
Ylva Wirtberg | ... | horse handler |
Tobias Åström | ... | production accountant |
Peppe Östensson | ... | fencing instructor / sword master (uncredited) |
Thanks
Reinert Kiil | ... | thanks |