Edit
"Battlestar Galactica" The Woman King (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits  

Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by)
 
Michael Angeli ... (written by)
 
Glen A. Larson ... (based on the series "Battlestar Galactica" created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Michael Robert
...
...
...
Chris Boyd ...
...
...
Scott Little ...
...
Mr. Buckminster
James Lafazanos ...
Civvie
...
Civvie #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Angeli ... co-executive producer
David Eick ... executive producer
Harvey Frand ... supervising producer
Ron French ... line producer (as Ron E. French)
James Halpern ... associate producer
Glen A. Larson ... consulting producer
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer
Michael Rymer ... producer
Michael Taylor ... supervising producer
Bradley Thompson ... producer
Mark Verheiden ... co-executive producer
David Weddle ... producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Julius Ramsay
Anthony Redman

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Doug McLean ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Glenne Campbell

Makeup Department 

Charmaine Clark ... assistant hair stylist
Ankaraj Eden ... makeup artist
Hayley Miller ... makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chris Rudolph ... production manager
Gregg Tilson ... post production supervisor
Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wayne Rose ... first assistant director
Troy Scott ... third assistant director
Michael Shandley ... second assistant director
Louisa Phung ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Burton ... set decorator coordinator
Matthew Clancy ... on set carpenter (as Matt Clancy)
Chris Claridge ... construction coordinator
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
Jim Hayes ... construction foreman
Jamie Jonasson ... assistant set decorator
Sean Lavoie ... lead paint
Colin Meacham ... on set dresser
Sacha Moiseiwitsch ... assistant props
Dave Pirie ... on set painter
Mark Prior ... lead dresser (as Mark Pryor)
Myron Ruth ... set decorator buyer
Lynn Snedden ... art department coordinator
Robert Stecky ... assistant props (as Rob Stecky)
Peter Stratford ... assistant art director (as Peter R. Stratford)
Ivana Vasak ... assistant art director
David Asmodeus ... props buyer (uncredited)
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser (uncredited)
Maurice Woodworth ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Vince Balunas ... dialogue editor
Daniel Colman ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Greg Hewett ... boom operator
Ken Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Kenneth Kobett)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Matt Willoughby-Price ... sound assistant
Sean Keegan ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Martin Luther Carter ... special effects assistant (as Rob Carter)
Andrew Chamberlayne ... special effects supervisor (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Stacey Goodman ... special effects assistant
William D. Ryan ... special effects best boy (as Bill Ryan)
Ron Seida ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Emily Amadhia Albee ... CGI character animator (as Timothy Albee)
Anthony Alvaro ... composite office coordinator
Greg Behrens ... visual effects set coordinator
Rob Bonchune ... CGI artist
Michael Davidson ... junior CGI artist
Aurore de Blois ... vfx compositor
Doug Drexler ... CGI supervisor
Pierre Drolet ... cgi modeler
Mike Gibson ... visual effects producer (as Michael D. Gibson)
Nina Harlan ... vfx compositor (as Nina Yoon)
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Sean M. Jackson ... CGI artist (as Sean Jackson)
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz ... CGI artist
Jack Marshall ... CGI office coordinator
Steve J. McLeod ... vfx compositor (as Steve McLeod)
Kelly Lee Myers ... visual effects consultant
Kyle Toucher ... CGI artist
Ross Woo ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Wood ... vfx compositor
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Duane Dickinson ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Murray Chysyk ... Genny operator
Bill Dawson ... best boy electric
Robert DeVitt ... first assistant: "b" camera (as Robb DeVitt)
John Drake ... director of photography: 2nd unit
Curt Griebel ... key grip
Jose Lau ... second assistant: "b" camera
Bud Legree ... best boy grip
Andrew Mackie ... lead man setup
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator: "a" camera
Colin Mullin ... second assistant: "a" camera
Jordan Neifer ... dolly grip
Brandi Rose Pagani ... camera trainee (as Brandy Pagani)
Guy Paterson ... rigging gaffer (as Guy Patterson)
Niel Rasmussen ... key grip: c unit
Mike Sankey ... HD technician
Carole Segal ... still photographer
Tim Spencer ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Chris Thompson ... first assistant: "a" camera
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer
James Vinblad ... dolly grip
Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator (uncredited)
Lawrence Lau ... playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Eric Dawson ... casting: USA
Carol Kritzer ... casting: USA
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting
Robert J. Ulrich ... casting: USA (as Robert Ulrich)
Hannah Cooper ... casting associate (uncredited)
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pamela Cameron ... costume supervisor
Andrea Hiestand ... assistant costume designer
Cali Newcomen ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Dan Delaney ... post production coordinator
Ian Kezsbom ... assistant editor
Eric Lea ... visual effects editor
Ian D. Maddox ... post production assistant (as Ian Maddox)
Shaheed Qaasim ... assistant editor
Kim Schneider ... color timer
Mikey Carr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jessica Feskun ... location assistant
Jennifer Lawson ... location assistant
Bonny Northcott ... location scout
Devin Senft ... assistant location manager
Kent Sponagle ... location manager
John Watson ... location assistant (as Jonathon Watson)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Richard Gibbs ... composer: theme music
Steve Kaplan ... orchestral engineer / scoring engineer
Miriam Mayer ... violin and viola
Chris Bleth ... musician: ethnic woodwinds (uncredited)
Paul Cartwright ... musician: violin (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bill Janssen ... transportation coordinator
Ron Lacroix ... transportation captain
Stephen Siegel ... transportation captain (as Steve Siegel)

Other crew 

Tim Bennett ... second assistant production coordinator
Ron Blecker ... military tech advisor
Laurie Boyle ... production accountant
Michael Campbell ... craft service (as Mike Campbell) / medic (as Mike Campbell)
Rhiannon A. Charles ... production coordinator (as Rhiannon Charles)
Reva Clavier ... assistant accountant
Anne Cofell Saunders ... story editor
Maril Davis ... assistant: Mr. Moore
Chaunce Drury ... assistant production coordinator
Kathy Eyre Candiago ... accounting clerk (as Kathy Candiago)
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... assistant to writers (as Kevin Fahey)
Ross Framo ... computer coordinator / video playback coordinator
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor (as Kevin Grazier)
Jerry Hultsch ... consultant
Corey Jones ... script supervisor
Tony Lort ... second assistant accountant
Brodie Louie ... production assistant
Rosemarie Martin ... accounting clerk
Sian McArthur ... assistant to the producers (as Siân McArthur)
Shaun Mckay ... payroll accountant
Ola Mota ... accounting clerk
Ryan Mottesheard ... script coordinator
Paul Redekopp ... production assistant
Andrew Seklir ... main title design
Brian J. McNamara ... opening tiles, locators, end credits (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page