Edit
"The Unit" Games of Chance (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terrence O'Hara

Writing Credits  

Eric L. Haney ... (book)
 
David Mamet ... (creator)
 
Sharon Lee Watson ... (written by)
 
Emily Halpern ... (staff writer) &
Randy Huggins ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Colonel Tom Ryan (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Keller
...
Ethan McNeal
...
...
Bruce Smith
...
Hart
...
The Waiter
...
Jake McNeal
...
Abaz
Christian Gill ...
Hans
Ben Shields ...
Robert Shampain ...
Engineer
...
Wegner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roy Hausmann ...
GSG-9 Assassin (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicolas Bradley ... associate producer
Eric L. Haney ... co-executive producer
Todd Ellis Kessler ... co-executive producer
David Mamet ... executive producer
Lynn Mamet ... supervising producer
Vahan Moosekian ... co-executive producer
Shawn Ryan ... executive producer
Daniel Voll ... co-executive producer
Sharon Lee Watson ... supervising producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Krishna Rao ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rick Tuber

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller

Art Direction by 

Robert Strohmaier ... (as Bob Strohmaier)

Set Decoration by 

Alexander Carle ... (as Alex Carle)

Costume Design by 

Darryl Levine

Makeup Department 

Angela Gurule ... hair department head (as Angie Gurule)
Martha Preciado ... makeup department head (as Martha Cecilia-Westman)

Production Management 

Mark S. Glick ... unit production manager
Joanna K. McMeikan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen Campbell ... dga trainee
Brett Dos Santos ... second assistant director (as Brett 'B-Dizzle' Dos Santos)
Robert Papazian Jr. ... first assistant director (as Robert A. Papazian Jr.)
Paula K. Smith ... second second assistant director (as Paula Smith)

Art Department 

Margaret Garcia ... original subway station artwork
Beth Sheldon ... property master
Manny Silvia ... construction coordinator
Andrew Max Cahn ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Shannon Curfman ... set decorating buyer (uncredited)
Caroline Foellmer ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Meg Harker ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Marc Meisels ... leadman (uncredited)
Randy Molique ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Greg Cosh ... production sound mixer
Doug Davey ... re-recording mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Lauren Stephens ... supervising sound editor
Noah J. Appleton ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist: ProTools (uncredited)
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics (uncredited)
David Beedon ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Billy D. Lucas ... stunt coordinator (as Billy Lucas)
Jean Paul Ruggiero ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Berryman ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: a camera
Keith Jordan ... camera operator: "b" camera
Giovani Lampassi ... gaffer
Danny Plante ... key grip (as Dan Plante)
Michael Stecher ... camera operator: "a" camera
Sammy Beavers ... chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) / set lighting technician (uncredited)
Kevin Britton ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Sam Griffin ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Keith Jordan ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Jason E. Lord ... rig electrician (uncredited)
Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Rigney Sackley ... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Jedediah Shoemaker ... grip (uncredited)
Tim Wattez ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Judith Sunga ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Chambers ... key costumer (uncredited)
Miranda Kelley ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Alex Espinoza ... post-production coordinator (as Alejandro Espinoza)
Erik Presant ... assistant editor
Michael Levy ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter Martorano ... location manager
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ray Espinola Jr. ... music supervisor
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor

Transportation Department 

James C. Taylor ... transportation coordinator
Mark Webb ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Narsim Achar ... production assistant
Karen Brooks ... production coordinator
Christopher Cilluffo ... first assistant accountant (as Chris Cilluffo)
Wendy Dallas ... script supervisor
Dan Hindmarch ... script coordinator
Zack Kibbee ... production assistant
Meaghan Librizzi ... assistant: Mr. Mamet
Joel Meyer ... assistant: Mr. Moosekian (as Joel S. Meyer)
Patrick Moss ... assistant: Mr. Ryan / researcher
Shannon Rutherford ... writers' assistant
Jennifer Shaw ... assistant production coordinator
Kristen Sommerhalter ... production assistant
Whit Vogel ... production assistant
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant (as Cindy Wise)
Patricia Wolff ... consultant
Susan Bambara ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Katherine Grace ... layout board (uncredited)
Marc Graiser ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Kovacic ... production medic (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page