Edit
"The Closer" Saving Face (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Pressman

Writing Credits  

James Duff ... (created by)
 
Adam Belanoff ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Michelle Morgan
...
...
Dr. Jonathan Stone
...
Scott Hauser
...
Mr. Sheffield
...
Maggie Hodge (as Anne DeSalvo)
...
...
...
Rev. Crompton
...
Caterer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hunt Baldwin ... co-executive producer
Adam Belanoff ... co-executive producer
Mike Berchem ... co-producer
Sheelin Choksey ... co-producer
Ronald Chong ... producer (as Ronald D. Chong)
John Coveny ... co-executive producer
Giampaolo Debole ... associate producer
James Duff ... executive producer
Gil Garcetti ... consulting producer
Paul Orehovec ... associate producer
Michael M. Robin ... executive producer
Andrew J. Sacks ... producer
Kyra Sedgwick ... producer
Greer Shephard ... executive producer
Michael Weiss ... producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Brian J. Reynolds ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eli Nilsen

Casting By 

Bruce H. Newberg

Production Design by 

Michael Paul Clausen ... (as Michael Clausen)

Art Direction by 

Robert W. Joseph

Set Decoration by 

Kristin Peterson ... (as Kristin V. Peterson)

Costume Design by 

Greg LaVoi

Makeup Department 

Stacey K. Black ... hair stylist
Amy McHale ... key hair stylist
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... key makeup artist (as Michele Tyminski)
Kristina Vogel ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ronald Chong ... unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David McWhirter ... first assistant director
Charles Simmers ... second assistant director (as Charles K. Simmers)

Art Department 

Brad Elliott ... property master
Renata Yvette Ray ... assistant property master (as Renata Ray)
Jeanne Bueche ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Bryan Hill ... leadman (uncredited)
Sarah Palmrose ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Mara A. Spear ... set buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Patrick Hogan ... supervising sound editor
Bob Lacivita ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Walt Martin ... sound mixer
Flash Deros ... boom operator (uncredited)
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback (uncredited)
Chris Pechin ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Spike Silver ... stunt coordinator
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roy Heath ... key grip
Shawn Blakeman ... best boy rigger (uncredited)
Bennett Cerf ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Moose Enright ... best boy electric alternate (uncredited)
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera: film (uncredited)
Daniel E. Lewis ... rigging electrician (uncredited) / rigging technician (uncredited)
Greg McCurley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Christopher Tufty ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jesse White ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kiki Ruud ... casting
Ani Avetyan ... casting associate (uncredited)
Giovanna Costa ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eric Van Wagoner ... costume supervisor
Emilio Anorve ... set costumer (uncredited)
Amy Glenn ... costume shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Susan Demskey-Horiuchi ... assistant editor
Erin Dodgen ... colorist (uncredited)
Chris Patridge ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ed Lippman ... location manager (uncredited)
Aaron Millar ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar
Zamp Nicall ... music editor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Josh Klein ... assistant to composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Belyeu ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Michael Alaimo ... executive story editor
Duppy Demetrius ... executive story editor
Steven Kane ... executive story editor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Ken Martin ... show staff writer
Jocelyn Wright ... assistant to producer
Elida Cerda ... set medic (uncredited)
Mark Desch ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Pete Diamond ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Gerald ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jennifer Haire ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Robert S. Hoffman ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Kellen McDowell ... production secretary (uncredited)
Tracy Zigler ... script supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page