Edit
M.I.High (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Simon Hook ... (23 episodes, 2007-2011)
Mat King ... (15 episodes, 2009-2011)
Richard Elson ... (11 episodes, 2008-2011)
Toby Haynes ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Senior ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Simon Hynd ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Adrian McDowall ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Adrian Mead ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Zam Salim ... (3 episodes, 2008)
James Henry ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Keith Brumpton ... (series creator) (88 episodes, 2007-2014)
Nathan Cockerill ... (31 episodes, 2007-2014)
Ben Ward ... (24 episodes, 2008-2014)
Jonny Kurzman ... (10 episodes, 2009-2014)
Simon Allen ... (5 episodes, 2011-2014)
Adrian Hewitt ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Malcolm McGonigle ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Elly Brewer ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Katie Douglas ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jess Williams ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Dodds ... (1 episode, 2009)
Simon Hook ... (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Kerry ... (1 episode, 2011)
David Hancock ... (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Lindsay ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Cast  

Chris Stanton ...
 Mr. Flatley / ... (87 episodes, 2007-2014)
...
 Frank London / ... (65 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Rose Gupta (62 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Mrs. King / ... (52 episodes, 2008-2014)
Charlene Osuagwu ...
 Carrie Stewart (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ben Kerfoot ...
 Oscar Cole (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jenny Huxley Golden ...
 Avril Franklin (38 episodes, 2008-2011)
Eliza Cummings-Cove ...
 Davina Berry (38 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Scoop Doggy (37 episodes, 2008-2011)
Joseph Cocklin ...
 Donovan Butler (37 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Grandmaster / ... (29 episodes, 2008-2013)
Oyiza Momoh ...
 Aneisha Jones / ... (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sam Strike ...
 Daniel Morgan / ... (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Oscar Jacques ...
 Tom Tupper / ... (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Bamford ...
 Roly Donaldson (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Daisy Millar (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Moustafa Chousein-Oglou ...
 Blane Whittaker (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Lenny Bicknall (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bethany Denville ...
 Zara (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anthony Genas ...
 Homie Apathy (23 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jane Cameron ...
 Ms. Templeman (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rebecca Palmer ...
 Stella Knight / ... (22 episodes, 2007-2014)
Scott Gibbins ...
 Stewart Critchley (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sam Ardley ...
 Fifty Pence (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Chief Agent Stark (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Natasha Watson ...
 Zoe (13 episodes, 2013)
Julia Brown ...
 Keri (13 episodes, 2014)
Josh Haynes ...
 Byron Ditchwater (13 episodes, 2013)
Megan McGill ...
 Lady J (13 episodes, 2014)
Sandy Bain ...
 Preston (13 episodes, 2014)
Princess Webb ...
 Letitia (13 episodes, 2008)
...
 Crime Minister / ... (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tallulah Greive ...
 Melissa Albright (12 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mr. McNab (11 episodes, 2013)
Leonie Boyd ...
 Kaleigh (10 episodes, 2007)
...
 Head of M.I.9 / ... (7 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 The Grand Master / ... (6 episodes, 2007)
...
 Hamish Campbell / ... (5 episodes, 2014)
...
 The Mastermind (5 episodes, 2013)
Rae Baker ...
 Jade Dixon Halliday (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Mike Stern (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 The Prime Minister (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Newsreader (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anthony Bowers ...
 Prime Minster (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Henchman / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 Grand Mistress / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Fenton / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Lorenzo Farrago / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Lewis / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Steven Meiklejohn ...
 The Worm (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Goulding ...
 Maurice Hutchinson (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Quill Roberts ...
 Mr. Gupta (2 episodes, 2007)
David Charles ...
 Mr. Bailey / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ricky Boleto ...
 Presenter (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Head of M.I.9 (2 episodes, 2007)
Simon Greenall ...
 Al / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 French Defence Minister / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Johnny Austin ...
 Linus Currie (2 episodes, 2014)
Gavin Mitchell ...
 Edward Lambsbottom / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Francesca Dymond ...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2013)
Angus Barnett ...
 Brent Gilbert (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Space Controller (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Ferns ...
 General Scarp (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Furst ...
 Tony Frisco (1 episode, 2007)
Simon Kunz ...
 Roger Powell (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Vanessa Zeitgeist (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Chad Turner (1 episode, 2007)
Clare Buckfield ...
 Fleur Forna (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Per Trollberger (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Farnaby ...
 James Blonde (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Charlie Chuckworth (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bruce Boardman (1 episode, 2008)
Felicity Montagu ...
 Big Sister / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Quentin Flake (1 episode, 2008)
Abdul Salis ...
 Ben Lacey (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Frame ...
 Andy (1 episode, 2009)
Toby Longworth ...
 Dr. Vince (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Colt Winchester (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mr. Pronting (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sydney Barbour (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Abergavenny Smith (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Hawkyard ...
 Terry Zucker (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Professor Quakermass (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Theo Phantom (1 episode, 2011)
Jane How ...
 Lady Blahga (1 episode, 2011)
Clara Salaman ...
 Dr. Carla Baxter (1 episode, 2011)
June Whitfield ...
 Beryl Bagshot (1 episode, 2011)
Moya Brady ...
 The Guinea Pig (1 episode, 2007)
Lachele Carl ...
 Professor Green (1 episode, 2007)
Julian Gregory ...
 Crush (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sonya Frost (1 episode, 2007)
Tai-Li Lee ...
 Lu, the Fugitive (1 episode, 2007)
Louis Marlow ...
 Dylan Towser (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Webber ...
 Dr. Grabwurst (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nora Braithwaite (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Hugo Von Quark / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
 David DeHaverland (1 episode, 2008)
Troy Glasgow ...
 Mr B / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Ian Hughes ...
 Boris Ryfield (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Maximus Fiticus (1 episode, 2008)
Robin Pearce ...
 Charlie Darwin / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Peck ...
 Mr. Bleaze (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Prime Minister (1 episode, 2008)
Darren Southworth ...
 Gesundheit (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Patrick Houston (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Alannah Sucrose (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Georgi (1 episode, 2009)
Mia Clifford ...
 Agent X / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Edward Halsted ...
 Richter (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jed Black (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mr. Smith (1 episode, 2009)
...
 The Mole (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Brian Gainsborough (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Butch (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Well Fit Jim (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Delivery Driver (1 episode, 2010)
Hermione Gulliford ...
 Andrea Ivanovic (1 episode, 2010)
...
 The Octopus (1 episode, 2010)
Roger May ...
 Lars Von Tripod (1 episode, 2010)
Carolyn Pickles ...
 Linda Stoneaway (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Margaret Fontana (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Harriet (1 episode, 2011)
Jenny Fitzpatrick ...
 Grey Ninja (1 episode, 2011)
Philip Fox ...
 Philip Blahga (1 episode, 2011)
Harry Landis ...
 Harry Fulson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bodleian / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Bagnall ...
 Agent Zero (1 episode, 2007)
Tameka Empson ...
 Sergeant Raynor (1 episode, 2007)
Ryan Gregory ...
 Crush (1 episode, 2007)
Konnie Huq ...
 Blue Peter Presenter (1 episode, 2007)
Kristina Godwin ...
 Lena Larsson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Leah Retsam (1 episode, 2008)
Chloe Hesar ...
 Evie Soloman (1 episode, 2008)
Shakira Ley ...
 Violet (1 episode, 2008)
Ashley Lilley ...
 Venus Houston (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Irene Ryfield (1 episode, 2008)
Eileen Page ...
 Mrs. Hardy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sir John St. John St. John (1 episode, 2008)
John Warnaby ...
 James Brickman (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Wilfort ...
 Nigel (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kranky (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel Casey ...
 Chief Agent Shaw (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Katrina Houseman (1 episode, 2009)
Dean Gaffney ...
 Luke Withers (1 episode, 2009)
Adam G. Goodwin ...
 Mad Dog (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Fake Dr Wallis (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ivor Luvabitz (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Button (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Agent Brown (1 episode, 2010)
Max Gell ...
 Toby Bleach (1 episode, 2010)
Steven O'Neill ...
 Olaf Stein (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Yves (1 episode, 2010)
Gabriel Vick ...
 Cecil D. Miller (1 episode, 2010)
Joanna Brookes ...
 Patsy Stooge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ricki (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Edwin ...
 Steve Cobbs (1 episode, 2011)
Hugh Futcher ...
 George (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Prime Minister (1 episode, 2011)
Teresa Garratty ...
 Amber Bayes (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Gregor ...
 Poopsberry (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Vinnie (1 episode, 2011)
Nicola Roffe ...
 Blue Ninja (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Quillian Pendrix (1 episode, 2011)
Dallas Campbell ...
 AirOne Agent (1 episode, 2007)
Eliot Gregory ...
 Crush (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tyrone (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Leo Taybridge (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jerome (1 episode, 2008)
Angus Harrison ...
 Raymond Stilt (1 episode, 2008)
Rebecca Hatch ...
 Chiante-Maria (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Abe Mason (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Gillespie ...
 Professor (1 episode, 2009)
Ferdy Roberts ...
 Hector Swayne (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Shearer ...
 Real Dr Wallis (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nadia (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tommy Blumenheck (1 episode, 2010)
Frankie McGinty ...
 Agent Zed (1 episode, 2010)
Louisa Milwood-Haigh ...
 Hannah Stein (1 episode, 2010)
Roy Sampson ...
 Druid (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Paloma (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chief Technician (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Elliot Cobbs (1 episode, 2011)
Delena Kidd ...
 Hilda (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sarah Kapalski (1 episode, 2011)
Reena Lalbihari ...
 Pink Ninja (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Edward Dixon Halliday (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Spicer ...
 Curator (1 episode, 2011)
Stephen Ventura ...
 Egor (1 episode, 2011)
Sian Williams ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Joseph Young ...
 Thomas (1 episode, 2011)
Stephen Bent ...
 Museum Guard (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Harbour ...
 British Defence Minister (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas Clayton ...
 Chief Ninja (1 episode, 2008)
Ashley House ...
 News Reporter (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Powley ...
 Linus Miller (1 episode, 2008)
Julian Stolzenberg ...
 Pablo Domingo (1 episode, 2008)
Jared Ashe ...
 Lab Technician (1 episode, 2009)
Lorna Beckett ...
 Agent Lil (1 episode, 2009)
Luke de Lacey ...
 Benedict (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Legionnaire (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Brie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Pizza Delivery Man (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Brandon ...
 Damon Travers (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Dexter ...
 Dan Reynolds (1 episode, 2011)
Poppy Goodburn ...
 Anita Blackwell (1 episode, 2011)
Guy Hescott ...
 Ashton (1 episode, 2011)
June Marlow ...
 Vera (1 episode, 2011)
Seun Shote ...
 Hal McMasters (1 episode, 2011)
Jeremy Vine ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Dark Wizard / ... (1 episode, 2013)
Andrew Dallmeyer ...
 Carruthers (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Arme Connerssen (1 episode, 2013)
Jamie Jackson ...
 Sebastian J. Wilberforce (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Hyperia (1 episode, 2013)
Stephen Boswell ...
 Museum Guard (1 episode, 2007)
Ryan O'Donnell ...
 Ninja (1 episode, 2008)
Steven Kynman ...
 Postman (1 episode, 2009)
Francis Ortega ...
 Elmer Pantry (1 episode, 2010)
Adelayo Adedayo ...
 Agent Suki (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Akinwolere ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Ashforde ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Retentive (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Janus (1 episode, 2013)
Joss Gillespie ...
 Grand Duke Nicholas (1 episode, 2013)
James Heaford ...
 Nick Tesla (1 episode, 2013)
Diana Kent ...
 Jemima Thursday / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 The Shadow Master (1 episode, 2013)
Adura Onashile ...
 Doreen Doidge / ... (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bobby Bleach (1 episode, 2013)
Ralph Riach ...
 Bodger (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Cuthbert Peabody (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lloyd (1 episode, 2014)
Grace Chilton ...
 Agent Walker (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Dark Wizard (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Von Hades (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Kyle Whittaker (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Orchard ...
 Dom Jackson (1 episode, 2007)
Joy Brook ...
 Mrs. Gray (1 episode, 2008)
AG. Longhurst ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2008)
Imogen Bain ...
 Mrs Nolan (1 episode, 2010)
Robin Dunn ...
 Psychiatrist (1 episode, 2010)
Basil Brush ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
George A. Murphy ...
 1950s Presenter (1 episode, 2011)
Julie Austin ...
 Olga (1 episode, 2013)
Tony Donaldson ...
 SKUL Agent (1 episode, 2013)
Phil Gault ...
 Tough Guard (1 episode, 2013)
...
 General Grinder (1 episode, 2013)
...
 George Bland (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Edwin Grosse (1 episode, 2013)
James McAnerney ...
 Timosz (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Calvin Lame (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jimmy Jubbly (1 episode, 2013)
Astrid Azurdia ...
 President Carlotta (1 episode, 2014)
Nick Farr ...
 Ron Scraper (1 episode, 2014)
Lois Mackie ...
 Sky (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Vivian Glitch (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Darren Beige (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Thalamus (1 episode, 2014)
Bill Aitchison ...
 Theodore Tilbury (1 episode, 2008)
Dominic Applewhite ...
 Billy Snodgrass (1 episode, 2008)
Dean Bardini ...
 Steve (1 episode, 2008)
Caroline Bernstein ...
 The Queen (1 episode, 2008)
Amy Booth-Steel ...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2008)
John White ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2008)
Raef Bjayou ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2011)
Harvey Robinson ...
 M19 Agent (1 episode, 2011)
Callum Couston ...
 Spencer (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Kelly ...
 Dr. Steinberg (1 episode, 2013)
John Macauley ...
 SKUL Henchman #1 (1 episode, 2013)
Graeme Rooney ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2013)
Christine Steel ...
 Kloe (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Birchard ...
 George Monoblot (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Mandy Pluckley (1 episode, 2014)
Stacey O'Shea ...
 Phones (1 episode, 2014)
Ronnie Simon ...
 Hayden (1 episode, 2014)
Timm Wylie ...
 Monster (1 episode, 2014)
Phil Cole ...
 Bus Driver (1 episode, 2007)
Bridget Mastrocola ...
 The Worm's Mum (1 episode, 2007)
Cameron Neale ...
 Giles (1 episode, 2007)
Krishnan Naidoo ...
 Posh Johnny (1 episode, 2008)
Hugh Walters ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2011)
Marj Hogarth ...
 Warden (1 episode, 2013)
Kimberly Neill ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2013)
Isla Cowan ...
 Libi (1 episode, 2014)
Gary Cross ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2014)
Anne Downie ...
 Tap Dancing Lady (1 episode, 2014)
Tobias Saltman ...
 Second Brave Kid (1 episode, 2007)
Christopher Brand ...
 Doorman (1 episode, 2008)
Evelyn Duah ...
 Policewoman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2008)
Ashley Kumar ...
 Student Hoodie (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Beryl (1 episode, 2013)
Mandy Bhari ...
 Mrs. Deadman (1 episode, 2014)
Kay Lee ...
 The Spectre (1 episode, 2014)
Paksie Vernon ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Herbert Tesla (1 episode, 2013)
Randa Hajallie ...
 Mel (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2007)
...
 Naomi (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2013)
Chris Wilson ...
 M19 Officer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 KORPS Agent / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Douglas Bunn ...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Ray Donn ...
 Jeweller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Jerome Boyle ...
 PM Bodyguard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Shaun Lucas ...
 Crowd Member / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Allan Sutherland ...
 Combat performer / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Yates ...
 Evil Orderly (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Peter Adams ...
 Dancing Clone (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Gregor Gillespie ...
 Poisoned guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Maloney ...
 First Poisoned guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Sue Nott ... executive producer: CBBC (78 episodes, 2008-2014)
Alison Jackson ... executive producer (65 episodes, 2008-2014)
Ian Hogan ... line producer (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Emma Kingsman-Lloyd ... producer (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Stephen Garrett ... executive producer (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kerry Appleyard ... producer (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Cahal Bannon ... line producer (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Oona O'Beirn ... producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Michael Wilson ... line producer (13 episodes, 2013)
Eric Coulter ... producer (13 episodes, 2014)
Clare Kerr ... line producer (13 episodes, 2014)
Natasha Dack ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2007)
Jon East ... executive producer: CBBC (10 episodes, 2007)
Ian Luxford ... post production producer (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Music by 

Tony Flynn ... (88 episodes, 2007-2014)
Alex Flynn ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Andrew Johnson ... (46 episodes, 2008-2013)
Stephan Pehrsson ... (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
George Geddes ... (10 episodes, 2014)
Ossie McLean ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Simon Vickery ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Selina Macarthur ... (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mike Phillips ... (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Vid Price ... (11 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nick Follows ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josh Cunliffe ... (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jim Hampton ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Chris Buckland ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Fergus MacKinnon ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Danielle Palmer ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Amanda Tabak ... (62 episodes, 2007-2011)
Orla O'Connor ... (26 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Production Design by 

Ed Turner ... (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Anna Pritchard ... (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Moley Campbell ... (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Sykes ... (10 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Sally Churchyard ... (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Richard Cooke ... (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Iain Macaulay ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Maggie Miller ... (13 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Tara McDonald ... makeup designer / hair designer (62 episodes, 2007-2011)
Sophie Roberts ... makeup artist (37 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jennifer Harty ... makeup artist (33 episodes, 2008-2010)
Megan Gillies ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Laura Hill ... makeup designer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julie MacKay ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sarah Nuth ... makeup artist (21 episodes, 2008-2010)
Amanda Finlay ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Legg ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2011)
Laura Newell ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2008)
Gemma Richardson ... makeup artist / makeup trainee (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Shari Rendle ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2007)
Jemma Carballo ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Tammie Dineen ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2013)
Nadine Nicholas ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Molly Sheridan ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Dorothea Siwik ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Alison Hanken ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Amanda Cook ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Louise Howley ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Raymond McArthur ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Ben Holt ... deputy head of production: Kudos (26 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philippa James ... second unit director (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Senior ... additional director (1 episode, 2013)
Sean Boyle ... assistant director (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Laurie Innes ... designer (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Steve Clark ... designer (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Warren Stickley ... designer (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Carter ... designer (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Patrick Dunn ... designer (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neil McAllister ... designer (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Philip Barratt ... designer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andy Drummond ... designer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brendan Hessle ... designer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lee Porter ... designer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rachael Jones ... designer (24 episodes, 2008-2009)
Martin McNee ... designer (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Claire Levinson ... designer (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Keith Dunne ... designer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rowanna Lacey ... designer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark Papworth ... designer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Marcus Smart ... designer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Genower ... designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Michael Gerrard ... designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Alexis Hamilton ... designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Peter Hasler ... designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Sonny Merchant ... designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Jackie Yau ... designer (13 episodes, 2008)
Hannah Lyons ... designer (13 episodes, 2010)
Jason Buckler ... designer (13 episodes, 2011)
Sara Hayward ... designer (13 episodes, 2011)
Faye Milton ... designer (13 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Jane Morgan ... designer (13 episodes, 2011)
Peter Wood ... designer (13 episodes, 2011)
John Booth ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Kimberley Bright ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Jim Elliott ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Alan Harley ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Chris McMillan ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Matt Mooney ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
Shona Paton ... designer (13 episodes, 2013)
George Booth ... designer (13 episodes, 2014)
Sara Dillon ... designer (13 episodes, 2014)
Gary Loughran ... designer (13 episodes, 2014)
Fred MacMillan ... designer (13 episodes, 2014)
Paul McNamara ... designer (13 episodes, 2014)
Tony Sheridan ... designer (13 episodes, 2014)
Garry Drewett ... designer (12 episodes, 2010)
Ayden Millar ... designer (12 episodes, 2014)
Ellena Bleathman ... designer (11 episodes, 2010)
Robbie Drewett ... designer (11 episodes, 2010)
Alistair Brauders ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Maxine Carlier ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Melloney Cunnell ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Joe Malone ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Ian Tully ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Katie Tuxford ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Oli van der Vijver ... designer (10 episodes, 2007)
Leanne Boyd ... designer (10 episodes, 2014)
Charlotte Watts ... designer (6 episodes, 2010)
Caroline Grebbell ... designer (3 episodes, 2014)
Billy Rutherford ... designer (3 episodes, 2014)
Josie Gill ... designer (2 episodes, 2008)
Sean Board ... designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Liam Bryant ... props (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Sound Department 

Ben Brazier ... post-production sound (52 episodes, 2008-2013)
Kevin Brazier ... post-production sound (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Robert Brazier ... post-production sound (38 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ronald Bailey ... sound recordist (21 episodes, 2008-2010)
Simon Brown ... sound (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Craig Burns ... sound (19 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matthew Gough ... post-production sound (15 episodes, 2009-2011)
Luke Neuman ... sound (13 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Round ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2008)
James Christmas ... sound (13 episodes, 2010)
Judi Headman ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Yates ... sound (13 episodes, 2011)
Iain Anderson ... post-production sound (13 episodes, 2013)
Phillip Barrett ... post-production sound (13 episodes, 2013)
Ken Campbell ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2013)
Gillian Glencross ... sound (13 episodes, 2013)
Howard Halsall ... post-production sound (13 episodes, 2013)
Brian Milliken ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2014)
Jackson Milliken ... sound (13 episodes, 2014)
Jordan Milliken ... sound (13 episodes, 2014)
Stewart Morris ... sound (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Trevor Carless ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 2007)
Ryan Hill ... sound (7 episodes, 2013)
Steve Wright ... sound (6 episodes, 2007)
Darren McQuade ... post-production sound (6 episodes, 2011)
Jamie Ballinger ... sound (5 episodes, 2009)
Jonathan Wyatt ... sound recordist (5 episodes, 2009)
Jason Bennett ... sound (4 episodes, 2007)
Jodie Campbell ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Leslie Liu ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2013)
James Hynes ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Hugo Guerra ... digital compositor (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Poole-Gotto ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011)
Alexis Haggar ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Stunts 

David Goodall ... fight director (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ray De-Haan ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2011)
Talila Craig ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Derek Lea ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)
Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gary Connery ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
James Embree ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Guy List ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jade Salim ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Arran Topham ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Ben Wright ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Theresa Chavez ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Dowdall ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Jamie Edgell ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Daz Parker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Pead ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Lucy Allen ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Goody ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Maria Henden ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
David Newton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Nicola Roffe ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Aitken ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Wilson ... stunts (1 episode, 2013)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Cameron Findlay ... stunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Harris ... lighting (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Matthew Hickin ... lighting (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Bernhard Rostoski ... lighting (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jaimz Williams ... camera operator (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Stefan Whatcott ... camera operator (36 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rob Jackson ... camera operator (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sam Ardley ... camera operator (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan King ... camera operator (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ross O'Brien ... lighting (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rob Arrowsmith ... camera operator (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gary Norman ... camera operator (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gavin Ogden ... lighting (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Davey Logan ... camera operator (23 episodes, 2013-2014)
Haydn Boniface ... lighting (21 episodes, 2007-2008)
Liz Calvert ... lighting (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tony Harlow ... lighting (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matt Wilson ... lighting (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jonathan Tubb ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2008)
Mike Benson ... lighting (13 episodes, 2013)
Paul Benson ... lighting (13 episodes, 2013)
Niall Donaldson ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2013)
Dan Finnigan ... lighting (13 episodes, 2013)
Donald Campbell ... lighting (13 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Mits M'Itwamwari ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2014)
Chris Maxwell ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2014)
Dave Thom ... lighting (13 episodes, 2014)
David Wilson ... lighting (13 episodes, 2014)
Alex Coverley ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2011)
Paul Forest ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2013)
Allan Wilson ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2013)
Amelie Weisbecker ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lance Hamilton-Griffiths ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2007)
Aaron Walters ... lighting (10 episodes, 2007)
Jonny Blair ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2014)
Carolina Schmidtholstein ... lighting (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jon Yang ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2009)
George Haldsworth ... lighting (7 episodes, 2010)
Jean-Pierre Nonnet ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lee Wooster ... lighting (4 episodes, 2009)
Tom Lee ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Arun Taylor ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ian Pearce ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Anna Chaney ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Ronan Devlin ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Logan ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Rob Collins ... lighting (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Harding ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Hines ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Morgan ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
James Ray-Leary ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Ed Troth ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Julie Bills ... camera operator (1 episode, 2013)
Colin Hutton ... still photographer (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2009-2011)
Graeme Hunter ... still photographer (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mario Salas Monfort ... camera trainee dailies: second unit (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014)
Angelika Padberg ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Animation Department 

John Butler ... animator (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tracy McGregor ... costumer (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jan Leung Kwai Chun ... costumer (36 episodes, 2008-2011)
April Gilchrist ... costumer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Malin Anderson ... costumer (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kerry Ferris ... costumer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Henrietta Sylvester ... costumer (13 episodes, 2010)
Mollie Barr ... costumer (13 episodes, 2011)
Niall Macaulay ... costumer (13 episodes, 2013)
Jen Groundwater ... costumer (13 episodes, 2014)
Marie Ross ... costumer (12 episodes, 2008)
Hannah Walter ... costumer (12 episodes, 2008)
Maija Ross ... costumer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eilidh Livingstone ... costumer (10 episodes, 2014)
Debbie O'Brien ... costumer (8 episodes, 2007)
Jasmine Chee ... costumer (8 episodes, 2011)
Hayley McGready ... costumer (8 episodes, 2013)
Bobo Keung ... costumer (5 episodes, 2011)
Fiona King ... costumer (5 episodes, 2013)
Emily Black ... costumer (3 episodes, 2014)
Kimberley Phillips ... costumer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Kim Simon ... post-production (49 episodes, 2007-2011)
Michelle Camp ... post-production (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andy Elliott ... post-production (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Celine Goetz ... post-production / post production supervisor (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ian Ballantyne ... post-production (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Munro ... post-production (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jamie Russell ... post-production (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dan Coles ... post-production (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mike Wood ... post-production (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Al Rogers ... post-production (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jon Newman ... post-production (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alan Dunnet ... post-production (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Selina Macarthur ... post-production (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
James Hynes ... post-production (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Gray ... post-production (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Graham Struthers ... post-production (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Simon Giblin ... post-production (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Colin Martin ... post-production (13 episodes, 2008)
Dani Gordon ... post-production (13 episodes, 2010)
Mhairi Brennan ... post-production (13 episodes, 2013)
Joe Sawyer ... post-production (13 episodes, 2013)
James Archibald ... post-production (13 episodes, 2014)
Lauren Burns ... post-production (13 episodes, 2014)
John Cobban ... post-production (13 episodes, 2014)
William Cory ... post-production (13 episodes, 2014)
John Cox ... post-production (13 episodes, 2014)
Paul Newson ... post-production (9 episodes, 2011)
Ant Dinham ... post-production (8 episodes, 2013)
Guido Schneider ... post-production (8 episodes, 2013)
Richard Cradick ... post-production (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Arthur Graley ... post-production (5 episodes, 2007)
John Butler ... post-production (5 episodes, 2013)
Kallis Shamaris ... post-production (4 episodes, 2007)
Andy Nicholson ... post-production (3 episodes, 2009)
Bea Arnold ... post-production (3 episodes, 2010)
Richard Senior ... director of post production (3 episodes, 2013)
James Osborne ... post-production (2 episodes, 2007)
Scott Hinchcliffe ... post-production (2 episodes, 2008)
Rod Berling ... post-production (1 episode, 2007)
William Chetwynd ... post-production (1 episode, 2007)
Eli Perl ... post-production (1 episode, 2007)

Series Location Management 

Kevin Ramsay ... location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Sian Elizabeth Selway ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

Ed McLean ... unit driver (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2007-2011)

Series Other crew 

Alison Barnett ... head of production / head of production: Kudos (49 episodes, 2007-2010)
Darren Green ... production team (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andrew Hill ... production accountant (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lucy Price ... production team (39 episodes, 2008-2011)
Leigh McGrath ... production team (35 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dorothy Friend ... production team (34 episodes, 2008-2011)
Frances Flannery ... production team / script editor (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Cat Hadrill ... production team (26 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rebecca Ferguson ... production team / script editor (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jessica Cameron-Lewis ... production team (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Louise Adamson ... production team (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kevin Ramsay ... production team (25 episodes, 2010-2011)
Elizabeth Weald ... production team (25 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Stafford ... production team (23 episodes, 2009-2011)
Matthew Scrivener ... production team (16 episodes, 2007-2009)
Moira Byrne ... production team (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daniel Butler-Smith ... production team (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Emma Brown ... production team (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Daniel Edwards ... production team (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Maryllis Gonzalez ... production team (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nicola Lusk ... production team (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peta Adderley ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Tim Compton ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Jodie Cowman ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Linus Giliomee ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Dom Harris ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Sophie Johnson ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Mackie ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Arno Seagrim ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Mark Taylor ... production team (13 episodes, 2008)
Matt Dalton ... production team (13 episodes, 2010)
Charlotte Turnbull ... production team (13 episodes, 2010)
Michael Spencer ... production team (13 episodes, 2011)
Dee Custance ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
David Hancock ... script editor (13 episodes, 2013)
Michael Higson ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
Layla Mall ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
Alan Manson ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
Natalie Meth ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
John Phillips ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
Liam Shaw ... production team (13 episodes, 2013)
Sandra Stewart ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2013)
Shawn Fleming ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2014)
Carol-Anne Henderson ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Ashley McKee ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Tanya Mellotte ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Alliea Nazar ... script editor (13 episodes, 2014)
Raluca Oros ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Aina Sabaté-Giralt ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Amy M. Shaw ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Snuggs ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Derek Yeaman ... production team (13 episodes, 2014)
Graham Sewell ... production team (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Donna S Robertson ... production team (11 episodes, 2014)
Rebecca Earl ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Jodie Gray ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Ben Heath ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Amy Kennedy ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Chris Moore ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Josh Smith ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Emma Strain ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Chloe Tucker ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Rudi Van As ... production team (10 episodes, 2007)
Danny Albury ... production team (10 episodes, 2009)
Fraser Warren MacLeod ... production team (10 episodes, 2013)
Geraint Jones ... production team (9 episodes, 2007)
David Boyd ... production team (9 episodes, 2013)
Tracey Kelly ... production team (9 episodes, 2013)
Jane Ashmore ... production team (8 episodes, 2008)
Philippa James ... production team (7 episodes, 2008)
Kath Wishart ... production team (7 episodes, 2014)
James Mountain ... production team (6 episodes, 2007)
Claire Hewitt ... production team (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Fay Selby ... production team (6 episodes, 2014)
Annetta Laufer ... production team (5 episodes, 2007)
Amanda Lean ... production team (5 episodes, 2007)
Mike O'Regan ... production team (5 episodes, 2007)
Rosemary Carr ... production team (5 episodes, 2008)
Darren Lysenko ... production team (4 episodes, 2007)
Tom Dunbar ... production team (4 episodes, 2010)
Simon .J. Aguirre ... production team (4 episodes, 2011)
Morris Milne ... production team (4 episodes, 2013)
Terry Bamber ... production team (3 episodes, 2008)
Amy Coats ... production team (3 episodes, 2008)
Alison Wallace ... production team (3 episodes, 2013)
Iain Andrew ... production team (3 episodes, 2014)
Mark Ash ... production team (3 episodes, 2014)
Stuart Cadenhead ... production team (3 episodes, 2014)
Lucy Enfield ... production team (3 episodes, 2014)
Janis Watt ... production team (2 episodes, 2013)
Chris Bunyan ... production team (1 episode, 2009)
Donna Mabey ... production team (1 episode, 2010)
Jayne Spooner ... production team (1 episode, 2010)
Anita Turner ... script editor: CBBC (1 episode, 2014)
Rhiannon Mair Davies ... daily floor runner (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)
Murray Alford ... production runner (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Wayre ... movie equipment supplied by (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Selby ... floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Galina Chakarova ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Judy Shaw Stewart ... tutor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page