Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Félix Enríquez Alcalá ... (as Felix Alcala)

Writing Credits  

Leslie Bohem ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Allie Keys (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Matthew Walker ...
Dr. Franklin Traub
...
Anysha Berthot ...
Young Mary Crawford
...
Bobby
Ken Camroux ...
Luke Reynolds
...
Dr. Findlay
Steve Makaj ...
Sweatshirt Guy
Terry David Mulligan ...
Interviewer
Bob Wilde ...
Carny
Sadie Lawrence ...
Carol Clarke
...
Young Lisa Clarke (as Taylor-Anne Reid)
...
Groom Lake Private
...
Ronnie
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joe M. Aguilar ... co-executive producer
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Leslie Bohem ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... co-executive producer
Julie Herlocker ... co-producer
Richard Heus ... producer
James Lima ... co-producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Laura Karpman

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom

Casting By 

Heike Brandstatter
Allison Jones
Coreen Mayrs

Art Direction by 

Michael N. Wong

Set Decoration by 

Cynthia T. Lewis

Costume Design by 

Susan De Laval

Makeup Department 

Rebeccah Delchambre ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Edwards ... key hair stylist
Dana Hamel ... makeup department head
Vladimir Lushnikov ... special makeup effects sculptor
Patricia Murray ... special makeup effects artist
Charles Porlier ... special makeup effects artist
Juliana Vit ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Erin Smith ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Glenn Bottomley ... second assistant director
Richard Coleman ... first assistant director
Shelley Cox ... third assistant director
David Sameth ... second unit director
Ian Samoil ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Claridge ... construction coordinator
Jason Claridge ... paint foreman
Bruno Coupe ... lead dresser
Nick Dibley ... property master
Hoka Duquette ... paint laborer / painter
Les Ford ... prop graphics
Vladimir Lushnikov ... sculptor
Derek Pineo ... props buyer
Chris Stewart ... set designer
Ross Wahl ... on set dresser

Sound Department 

Ryan Darden ... assistant sound editor
Lars Ekstrom ... sound mixer
Chris Elam ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Haire ... sound re-recording mixer
Benjamin Martin ... sound editor
Richard L. Morrison ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Dennis Briest ... special effects assistant
Wayne Szybunka ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Deron Fields ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Fischer ... digital artist
Erik Gamache ... digital artist
Tim Guyer ... digital artist
Katherine Ipjian ... digital artist
James Lima ... visual effects supervisor
John Lima ... visual effects producer
David Mclean ... digital artist
Peter Nye ... digital artist
Eric Reinhard ... digital artist
James Rorick ... visual effects coordinator
Josh Saeta ... digital artist
Chris Simmons ... digital artist
Doug F. Wolf ... digital artist

Stunts 

Mike Crestejo ... stunt coordinator
Garvin Cross ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fred Boyd ... gaffer
Lou Gruzelier ... camera operator
Daryl Hartwell ... daily dolly grip
Kevin Kennedy ... key grip
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
John Westerlaken ... key grip

Casting Department 

Jill L. Uyeda ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gerry Gail Endean ... costumer
Zoya Niechoda ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Philip Azenzer ... final colorist
Nancy Bettcher Hurley ... assistant editor
David Cohn ... supervising editor
Ian Harbilas ... assistant editor
Eileen Horta ... supervising editor
Henry Langstraat ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Anastasia Brown ... music supervisor
Shannon Halwes ... music editor
Greg Townley ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Mark Gould ... transportation coordinator
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ron Blecker ... military advisor
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant
Katy Fox ... production assistant
Ken Hovgaard ... location scout
Colin Jenken ... video/cgi playback
David Kipper ... medical advisor (as Dr. David Kipper)
Susan Murray ... production coordinator
Peter Stewart ... location manager
John Underkoffler ... science and technology advisor
Agatha Warren ... post production supervisor
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor
Shayne A. Wilson ... executive assistant to producers
Candy Carstensen ... paymaster: e.p. (uncredited)
Suzanne Cross ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page