Edit
"Friday Night Lights" Black Eyes and Broken Hearts (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeffrey Reiner

Writing Credits  

Peter Berg ... (developed for television by)
 
Buzz Bissinger ... (book) (as H.G. Bissinger)
Patrick Massett ... (written by)
John Zinman ... (written by)
Jason Gavin ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Tami Taylor
...
...
Matt Saracen
...
Lyla Garrity
...
...
Tyra Collette
...
Landry Clarke
...
Jason Street
...
...
Walt Riggins (credit only)
...
Herc
...
Waverly Grady
...
Buddy Garrity
...
...
Corrina
...
Mindy Collette
...
Slammin' Sammy
Timothy F. Crowley ...
Coach Crowley (as Timothy Crowley)
...
TABC Agent
...
Anton
Aundrus Poole ...
Reggie Seale
Thaxon Hill ...
Hayskins
Drew Cauthorn ...
McGinn
Brendan Flores ...
Burdette
...
Allspaugh
...
Stager
...
Jail Officer
Kiri Weatherby ...
Female Student
...
Backroom Stripper
Amon Lewis ...
Cardinal Player #1
Jonas Crafts ...
Cardinal Player #2
Chip Mayfield ...
Brant Coach
...
Referee
...
UIL Jack Unger
Brent Werzner ...
Brant Officer #1
...
Brant Officer #2 (as Greg Hall)
Linda Brister ...
Jewelry Store Owner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cardinal Fan (uncredited)
...
Rally Girl (uncredited)
Kimberly Ensey ...
Pretty Girl on 6th Street (uncredited)
Pablo D. Flores ...
Coach Pablo (uncredited)
...
Suzy (uncredited)
Daniel B. Howard ...
Football Player (uncredited)
Josh McVaney ...
Greer - Football Player #12 (uncredited)
Wil Pollard ...
Football Player (uncredited)
Will Scoville ...
Dillon Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Coach, Opposing Team (uncredited)
...
Dillon Panther Football Fan (uncredited)
William Throckmorton ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Pool Hall Patron (uncredited)
Barney Welch ...
Counselor Barney (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sarah Aubrey ... executive producer
Peter Berg ... executive producer
Nan Bernstein Freed ... producer
John Cameron ... co-executive producer
Bridget Carpenter ... producer
Kerry Ehrin ... consulting producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Carter Harris ... supervising producer
Liz Heldens ... co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Heldens)
Jeff Henry ... co-producer
David Hudgins ... supervising producer
Jason Katims ... executive producer
Michael Lewis ... co-producer (as Mike Lewis)
Patrick Massett ... consulting producer
David Nevins ... executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... associate producer
Jeffrey Reiner ... co-executive producer
John Zinman ... consulting producer

Music by 

Bennett Salvay
W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

David Boyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Angela M. Catanzaro
Stephen Michael

Casting By 

John Brace
Linda Lowy
Beth Sepko ... casting director: Texas

Production Design by 

Cary White

Art Direction by 

John Frick ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Haberecht

Costume Design by 

Kathy Kiatta

Makeup Department 

Jacenda Burkett ... department head makeup
Kelly Nelson ... department head hair
Charmaine Richards ... key hair stylist
Kara Sutherlin ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Nan Bernstein Freed ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carla Bowen ... second assistant director
David Boyd ... second unit director
Doug Carter ... additional second assistant director
Kayse Goodell ... additional second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director: second unit (as Eric Hayes)
Shawn Pipkin ... assistant director
Roberta Riordan ... second second assistant director
Michael Waxman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ken Gaston-Kilgore ... set dresser
John Parker ... on-set dresser
Scott A. Reeder ... property master (as Scott Reeder)
Jonathan Shaffer ... assistant property master
Tom Ward ... construction coordinator
Dirk Clark ... carpenter (uncredited)
James R. Hall ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton ... buyer (uncredited)
Leslie Kolter ... property assistant (uncredited)
Suzanne Stover ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Bonham White ... set dresser (uncredited)
Randal Woodward ... lead scenic (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Shaughnessy Hare ... supervising sound editor
Darren King ... supervising sound editor
Gregory King ... re-recording mixer (as Greg King) / re-recording mixer
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Anna Malkin ... foley recording assistant
Ron Malligers ... foley mixer
Mack Melson ... production sound
Jeena M. Phelps ... supervising dialogue adr editor / supervising sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Chris Erlon ... a.d.r. recordist (uncredited)
Barbara Noren ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Don White ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Schwan ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Reid ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Riemer ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Ahl ... grip
Troy Anderson ... lighting technician
Amanda Bruce Parker ... second assistant camera (as Amanda Bruce)
Wes Dixon ... lighting technician
Ian Ellis ... camera operator
Adam Flores ... grip
Robyn Greer ... rigging electrician
Robert Hicks ... key grip (as Rob Hicks)
Jon H. Lewis ... gaffer (as Jon Lewis)
Cas Lincoln ... rigging electrician
Jim Marquette ... camera operator
Rob McGrath ... first assistant camera
Todd McMullen ... camera operator
Zach Nasits ... second assistant camera (as Zachery Nasits)
Edward A. Navarro ... grip
Trevor Doyle Nelson ... film loader (as Trevor Nelson)
Heather Page ... camera operator: "b" camera
Dino Parks ... director of photography: second unit
Frank Parrish ... second assistant camera
Eric Pickett ... video assist: second unit
Georgia Pierson ... rigging electric
Robert Rendon ... first assistant camera
Adam Drew Schwartz ... second assistant camera (as Adam Schwartz)
Bobby Sledge ... electrician
Jesse Wolter ... grip
Ryan Abrams ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Denny ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jeremy Guillory ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Scott Magruder ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Clayton Null ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Beth Sepko ... casting: Texas
Scott Blasko ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Tina Kerr ... extras casting (uncredited)
Rick Olmos ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Piccirillo ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephany Baskin ... set costumer
Nyima Johnston ... costumer (uncredited)
Deanna Moraga ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Schossow ... costumer (uncredited)
Yvonne Wilburn ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Adam Banks ... post-production assistant
Rick Dalby ... colorist
Margaret Guinee ... assistant editor
Tim Kartiala ... dailies
David Waco ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joey Hudgins ... location manager
Laura Noel Borland ... location office coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Cantu-Salazar ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dustin Daniels ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mark Jarrett ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Scott Kimbrough ... location assistant (uncredited)
Paul Knaus ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jody LeHeup ... location assistant (uncredited)
John K. Patterson ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Brett Boyett ... music editor
Stacey Lee ... music production supervisor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Scott Michael Burns ... score mixer (uncredited)
Pakk Hui ... score preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Janice Knox ... transportation coordinator
James W. Nelson ... fueler/mechanic
Steven Willhoite ... driver: production van
Sam Craytor ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Linda Pickett ... driver (uncredited)
Randall Pickett ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Braden Aftergood ... assistant: Sarah Aubrey
Donald Banks ... production assistant
Jamie Duneier ... assistant: Jason Katims
Juan Pablo Hernandez ... production assistant
Chris M. Jackson ... playback coordinator (as Chris Jackson)
Laura Lancaster ... studio executive
Justin Levy ... vp, Head of Television, Film 44
Dianne Mapp-Cheek ... production accountant
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Helen McGinn ... script supervisor
Jessica Renzi-Bailey ... production office staff
Nora Resnick ... production assistant
Justin Riemer ... football coordinator
Jeremy Sexton ... assistant: Jeffrey Reiner
Danny Sutedja ... production assistant
Karen Wacker ... production coordinator
Brian Walker ... assistant: Nan Bernstein Freed
Lauren Bickford ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sharon Courtney ... second unit assistant video (uncredited)
Anthony Cristo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Colin Edlund ... key craft service (uncredited)
Kathy Edwards ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Jennifer Hallmark ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chris M. Jackson ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Bill Lanier ... production secretary (uncredited)
Brian Massingill ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Perrine ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Ramirez ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Spencer ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Raigen Thornton ... on-set paramedic (uncredited)
Clinton Trucks ... writers' production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page