MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,743 this week

Sledztwo (1974)

TV Movie  |   |  Crime, Mystery  |  23 June 1974 (Poland)
7.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.2/10 from 12 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1600 titles
created 11 Aug 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Sledztwo" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Sledztwo (TV Movie 1974)

Sledztwo (TV Movie 1974) on IMDb 7.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sledztwo.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

My Way (2012)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A biopic of French pop star Claude Francois, most famous for co-writing the song 'My Way'. Tracing his life from childhood in Egypt through success in France to his untimely death in Paris in 1978.

Director: Florent-Emilio Siri
Stars: Jérémie Renier, Benoît Magimel, Monica Scattini
Kauwboy (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Jojo, a lively 10-year-old with a difficult home life marked by a volatile father & an absent mother, finds solace in an abandoned baby jackdaw. Through the special friendship he builds ... See full summary »

Director: Boudewijn Koole
Stars: Rick Lens, Loek Peters, Cahit Ölmez
Sexmission (1984)
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Two scientists are chosen as guinea pigs for a time experiment: they are placed in hibernation and should be brought back to life after three years. In the meantime, however, the World War ... See full summary »

Director: Juliusz Machulski
Stars: Olgierd Lukaszewicz, Jerzy Stuhr, Bozena Stryjkówna
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The last wish of the dying "Monk" is for his foster child, Harald, to find his real son, Ludvig. But the latter is currently in a Swedish prison cell. Peter and Martin - the two chefs - ... See full summary »

Director: Lasse Spang Olsen
Stars: Kim Bodnia, Torkel Petersson, Tomas Villum Jensen
Stone (1974)
Action | Drama | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Members of the Grave Diggers Motorcycle Club are being knocked off one by one, and someone needs to find out why! Sandy Harbutt's timeless Australian cult film about a bunch of renegades riding Kawasaki 900s.

Director: Sandy Harbutt
Stars: Ken Shorter, Sandy Harbutt, Deryck Barnes
Jalla! Jalla! (2000)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Roro, a foreign worker in Swedish parks, loves his girlfriend but is about to marry another girl to prevent her from being sent back to Lebanon. Roros best friend, Måns, has his own ... See full summary »

Director: Josef Fares
Stars: Fares Fares, Torkel Petersson, Tuva Novotny
Adventure | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

H.G. Wells pursues Jack the Ripper to the 20th Century when the serial murderer uses the future writer's time machine to escape his time period.

Director: Nicholas Meyer
Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Mary Steenburgen, David Warner
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

This film documents the effects of a tragic bus accident on the population of a small town.

Director: Atom Egoyan
Stars: Ian Holm, Sarah Polley, Caerthan Banks
Deep Rising (1998)
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A group of heavily armed hijackers board a luxury ocean liner in the South Pacific Ocean to loot it, only to do battle with a series of large-sized, tentacled, man-eating sea creatures who have taken over the ship first.

Director: Stephen Sommers
Stars: Treat Williams, Famke Janssen, Anthony Heald
Sleep Tight (2011)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

You wake day after day to the comfort and security of your home. But how safe is it really?

Director: Jaume Balagueró
Stars: Luis Tosar, Marta Etura, Alberto San Juan
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A free-spirited woman "kidnaps" a yuppie for a weekend of adventure. But the fun quickly takes a dangerous turn when her ex-convict husband shows up.

Director: Jonathan Demme
Stars: Jeff Daniels, Melanie Griffith, George 'Red' Schwartz
Kinsey (2004)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A look at the life of Alfred Kinsey, a pioneer in the area of human sexuality research, whose 1948 publication "Sexual Behavior in the Human Male" was one of the first recorded works that saw science address sexual behavior.

Director: Bill Condon
Stars: Liam Neeson, Laura Linney, Chris O'Donnell
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Tadeusz Borowski ...
Gregory, inspektor Scotland Yardu
Edmund Fetting ...
Sheppard
Jerzy Przybylski ...
Sciss
Boleslaw Abart ...
Faquart
Bogumil Antczak ...
Wiejski policjant
Henryk Hunko ...
Czlonek rodziny
Róza Czaplewska ...
Siostra
Zbigniew Geiger ...
Sierzant policji
Maciej Grzybowski ...
Sierzant policji
Mieczyslaw Janowski ...
Technik Thomas
Andrzej Jurczak ...
Williams
Ireneusz Kaskiewicz ...
Barman
Jan Kasprzykowski ...
Policjant z wypadku
Eugeniusz Korczarowski ...
Technik
Piotr Krukowski ...
Asystent Sorensena
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Mystery

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 June 1974 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Die Untersuchung  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

| (some sequences)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sledztwo (1974) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?