Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Gordon
Ray Patterson
Rudy Zamora

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gene Ayres ... (story)
Haskell Barkin ... (story)
Anthony Bonaduce ... (story)
Celia Bonaduce ... (story)
Doug Booth ... (story)
John Bradford ... (story)
Don Christensen ... (story)
Nancy Clements ... (story)
Tom Dagenais ... (story)
Don Dougherty ... (story)
Diane Duane ... (story)
Carl Fallberg ... (story)
Donald F. Glut ... (story)
Ralph Goodman ... (story)
Gary Greenfield ... (story)
Dale Hale ... (story)
Orville H. Hampton ... (story) (as Orville Hampton)
Len Janson ... (story)
Jack Kinney ... (story)
Dale Kirby ... (story)
Earl Kress ... (story)
Glenn Leopold ... (story)
Jack Mendelsohn ... (story)
Chuck Menville ... (story)
Ron Michaelson ... (story)
Charles Mulholland ... (story)
Bob Ogle ... (story)
Ray Parker ... (story)
Ria Parody ... (story)
Virgil Partch ... (story) (as Vip Partch)
Duane Poole ... (story)
Paul Pumpian ... (story)
Lane Raichert ... (story) (as Laine Raichert)
Dick Robbins ... (story)
Reed Robbins ... (story)
Misty Stewart-Taggart ... (story) (as Misty Stewart)
Tom Swale ... (story)
Warren Taylor ... (story)
Ernest Terrazas ... (story)
Len Udes Jr. ... (story) (as Len Udes)
Tom Yakutis ... (story)

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

Gay Autterson ...
Betty Rubble / Wiggy Rockstone (voice)
...
...
Fred Flintstone (voice)
...
...
Penny Pillar (voice)
Don Messick ...
Schleprock (voice)
...
...
...
Atrocia Frankenstone (voice)
...
John Stephenson ...
Mr. Slate (voice)
...
Pebbles Flintstone / Cavemouse (voice)
Jean Vander Pyl ...
Lennie Weinrib ...
Moonrock Crater / Sgt. Boulder (voice)
...
Shmoo / Rockjaw (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Barbera ... executive producer
William Hanna ... executive producer
Alex Lovy ... producer
Carl Urbano ... producer

Film Editing by 

Gil Iverson ... show editor

Production Management 

Jayne Barbera ... executive in charge of production
Joed Eaton ... post-production supervisor
Jeffrey Kahan ... production manager
Margaret Loesch ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Cullen Blaine ... story director (as Cullen Houghtaling)
Tom Dagenais ... story director
Robert Dranko ... story director (as Bob Dranko)
Carl Fallberg ... story director
John Freeman ... story director
Gary Goldstein ... story director
Dale Hale ... story director
Gary Hoffman ... story director
Chris Jenkyns ... story director
Emilie Kong ... story director
Larry Latham ... story director
Lewis Marshall ... story director (as Lew Marshall)
Hal Mason ... story director
Iraj Paran ... graphics
Bill Perez ... story director
Don Ruch ... story director
Bob Singer ... design supervisor
George Singer ... story director
Tom Wogatzke ... graphics
Tom Yakutis ... story director

Sound Department 

Michael Bradley ... sound effects editor
Cecil Broughton ... sound effects editor
Joseph D. Citarella ... sound director (as Joe Citarella)
Pat Foley ... dubbing supervisor
Gordon Hunt ... recording director
Alex Lovy ... recording director
Catherine MacKenzie ... sound effects editor (as Katherine MacKenzie)
Ginny McSwain ... assistant to recording director
Richard Olson ... sound director
Joe Reitano ... sound effects editor (as Joseph Reitano)
Sue Sawade ... sound effects editor (as Sue Brown)
Kerry Dean Williams ... sound effects editor (as Kerry Williams)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Allen Childs ... camera operator
Candy Edwards ... camera operator (as Candace Edwards)
Curt Hall ... camera operator
Robert Jacobs ... camera operator
Ray Lee ... camera operator (as Raymond Lee)
Spencer McDonald ... camera operator
Ralph Migliori ... camera operator
Joe A. Ponticelle ... camera operator (as Joe Ponticelle)
Sherry Popovich ... camera operator
Terry Smith ... camera operator
Warren Taylor ... camera operator
Neil Viker ... camera operator
Roy Wade ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Don Albrecht ... animator (as Donald Albrecht)
Robert Alvarez ... animator
Kurt Anderson ... layout artist
Frank Andrina ... animator
Fernando Arce ... background artist
Jackie Banks ... checking and scene planning
Ed Barge ... animator
Warren Batchelder ... animator
Carole Beers ... animator (as Carol Beers)
Ed Benedict ... layout artist
Richard Bickenbach ... layout artist (as Dick Bickenbach)
John Boersema ... assistant animation supervisor
Susan Broadhurst ... background artist
Oliver Callahan ... animator
Lars Calonius ... animator
Dario Campanile ... background artist
Brad Case ... layout artist
Rudy Cataldi ... animator
Daniel de la Vega ... animator
Ed DeMattia ... animator (as Ed De Mattia)
Jaime Diaz ... character designer / layout artist
Gil DiCicco ... background artist
Joan Drake ... animator
Judy Drake ... animator
Dennis Durrell ... background artist
Thomas Farish ... animator
Michael Felber ... animator
Flamarion Ferreira ... background artist
Jim Finch ... checking and scene planning (as James Finch)
Gareth Fishbaugh ... xerographer (as Gary Fishbaugh)
Owen Fitzgerald ... layout artist
Dan Forster ... xerographer
Martin Forte ... background artist
Jim Franzen ... character designer
Hugh Fraser ... animator
Andrea Freeman ... background artist
Andrew Gentle ... layout artist (as Drew Gentle)
Robert Gentle ... background artist (as Bob Gentle)
Al Gmuer ... background supervisor
Fred Grable ... animator
Jeff Hale ... animator (as Jeffery Hale)
Margaret Hale ... ink and paint supervisor
David Hanan ... character designer (as Dave Hanan) / layout artist (as Dave Hanan)
Terence Harrison ... animator (as Terry Harrison)
Bob Hathcock ... animation supervisor
Sandi Hathcock ... assistant animation supervisor
James Hegedus ... background artist
Pamela Heiter ... ink and paint supervisor
Fred Hellmich ... animator
Barry Helmer ... animator (as Barrie Helmer)
Eric Heschong ... background artist
Jim Hickey ... background artist
David Hilberman ... layout artist (as Dave Hilberman)
Mike Hodgson ... layout artist
Paro Hozumi ... background artist
Michael Humphries ... background artist (as Mike Humphries)
Willie Ito ... character designer
Sam Kai ... animator (as Samuel Kai)
Brian Karwan ... background artist
Ken Kessel ... animator (as Kenneth Kessel)
Bob Kirk ... animator
Ken Landau ... layout artist
Rick Leon ... animator
Alison Leopold ... ink and paint supervisor (as Alison Victory)
Phil Lewis ... background artist
Hicks Lokey ... animator
Jeffrey Long ... background artist
Jack Manning ... layout artist
Mircea Mantta ... animator (as Mircea Manta)
Catherine Margerin ... animator
Lorraine Marue ... background artist (as Lorraine Andrina)
Hal Mason ... layout artist
Bob Matz ... animator
Lenny Meyer ... animator
Michele Moen ... background artist
Don Morgan ... layout supervisor
Michael Morgan ... background artist
Kenneth Muse ... animator (as Ken Muse)
Constantin Mustatea ... animator
Bob Nesler ... animator
Judith Niver ... layout artist (as Judy Niver)
Will Noble ... animator (as Wilbert Noble)
Rosemary O'Connor ... layout artist
David O'Day ... layout artist (as Dave O'Day)
Michael O'Mara ... layout artist (as Mike O'Mara)
Lee Orr ... layout artist
Marcy Page ... animator
Margaret Parkes ... animator
Don Patterson ... animator
David Pettigrew ... animator
Andrew Phillipson ... background artist (as Andy Phillipson)
Philip Phillipson ... background artist (as Phil Phillipson)
Barney Posner ... animator
Rebecca Price ... layout artist
Bill Proctor ... background artist
Morey Reden ... animator
Jeff Richards ... background artist
Jeff Riche ... background artist
Ron Roesch ... background artist
Joanna Romersa ... animator
Mitchell Rose ... animator
Jay Sarbry ... animation supervisor
Glenn Schmitz ... layout artist
Joel Seibel ... animator
Mike Sekowsky ... layout artist
Scott Shaw ... character designer
Kunio Shimamura ... animator
Debbie Smith ... checking and scene planning (as Debra Smith)
Ken Southworth ... animator
Leo Sullivan ... animator
Dave Tendlar ... animator
Gary Terry ... layout artist
Dean Thompson ... layout artist
Richard Thompson ... animator (as Dick Thompson)
Bob Trochim ... animator (as Robert Trochim)
Linn Trochim ... animator
Richard Trueblood ... animator
John Tucker ... key layout artist
Dennis Venizelos ... background artist
Bonita Versh ... animator
Sherry Wheeler ... layout artist
Roy Wilson ... layout artist
Star Wirth ... xerographer
Danny Antonucci ... animator (uncredited)
Jay Davis ... ink and paint artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Larry C. Cowan ... supervising film editor
William E. DeBoer ... negative consultant

Music Department 

Hoyt Curtin ... musical director
Paul DeKorte ... music supervisor
Daniels McLean ... music editor
Terry Moore ... music editor
Joe Sandusky ... music editor
Robert Talboy ... music editor

Other crew 

Tex Avery ... story editor
Doug Booth ... story editor
Chuck Couch ... story editor
Valerie Gifford ... production assistant
Chuck Menville ... story editor
Bob Mills ... technical supervisor (as Robert Mills)
Jerry Mills ... technical supervisor
Ray Parker ... story editor / story supervisor
Bill Perez ... title designer
Duane Poole ... story editor
Dick Robbins ... story editor
Cliff Roberts ... story editor
Tom Swale ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page