Making of short about Gus Van Sant's "Last Days".

Director:

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Last Days (2005)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A Seattle-set rock & roll drama about a musician whose life and career is reminiscent of Kurt Cobain's.

Director: Gus Van Sant
Stars: Michael Pitt, Lukas Haas, Asia Argento
Born Killers (2005)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Piggy Banks tells the story of two charming and brilliant brothers who finance their lifestyle by robbing and murdering pretty much anyone foolish enough to get in the car with them. They ... See full summary »

Director: Morgan J. Freeman
Stars: Jake Muxworthy, Lauren German, Gabriel Mann
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A single father balances his work as an attorney with the care of his five year old son and his work as a high school basketball coach in rural Kansas, where he moved after his wife ... See full summary »

Director: John N. Smith
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Monica Potter, Joey Lauren Adams
The Corruptor (1999)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

With the aid from a NYC policeman, a top immigrant cop tries to stop drug-trafficking and corruption by immigrant Chinese Triads, but things complicate when the Triads try to bribe the policeman.

Director: James Foley
Stars: Yun-Fat Chow, Mark Wahlberg, Ric Young
Citizen X (TV Movie 1995)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Based on the true story of a Russian serial killer who, over many years, claimed over 50 victims, mostly under the age of 17. In what was then a Communist state, the police investigations ... See full summary »

Director: Chris Gerolmo
Stars: Stephen Rea, Donald Sutherland, Max von Sydow
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A pharmacy-robbing dope fiend and his crew pop pills and evade the law.

Director: Gus Van Sant
Stars: Matt Dillon, Kelly Lynch, James Le Gros
Elephant (2003)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Several ordinary high school students go through their daily routine as two others prepare for something more malevolent.

Director: Gus Van Sant
Stars: Elias McConnell, Alex Frost, Eric Deulen
Creep I (2014)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When a videographer answers a Craigslist ad for a one-day job in a remote mountain town, he finds his client is not at all what he initially seems.

Director: Patrick Brice
Stars: Patrick Brice, Mark Duplass
Larry Crowne (2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

After losing his job, a middle-aged man reinvents himself by going back to college.

Director: Tom Hanks
Stars: Tom Hanks, Julia Roberts, Sarah Mahoney
Magnolia (1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An epic mosaic of interrelated characters in search of love, forgiveness, and meaning in the San Fernando Valley.

Director: Paul Thomas Anderson
Stars: Tom Cruise, Jason Robards, Julianne Moore
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Herself
Adam Friberg ...
Himself
Andy Friberg ...
Himself
Scott Patrick Green ...
Himself (as Scott Green)
...
Himself
...
Himself
Ryan Orion ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Making of short about Gus Van Sant's "Last Days".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Certificate:

G
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Making of Gus Van Sant's 'Last Days'  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$20,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Last Days (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Making of Last Days (2005) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page