Edit
Prom Night (2008) Poster

(I) (2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nelson McCormick

Writing Credits (WGA)  

J.S. Cardone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Elisha Crowe (as Ming Wen)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jennie Vaughn ...
Donna's Stylist (as Jennie Lee Vaughn-Campbell)
...
Kevin Gould ...
...
Charles Hirsch ...
Clerk (as Charlie Hirsch)
...
...
...
Jacqueline Herrera ...
...
...
Denny Harper (as Nick James)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nick DeMoura ...
Dancer
Morgan Nagatani ...
Dancer
Zena Foster ...
Dancer
Alex 'Shorty' Welch ...
Dancer (as Alex Welch)
Katie Orr ...
Dancer
Anthony Clark ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Anthony Rue II ...
Dancer (as Anthony Rue)
Jennifer Talarico ...
Dancer (as Jen Talarico)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kellen DeRuy ...
Viking (uncredited)
Joe Heath ...
Prom Photographer (uncredited)
Ken Hurst ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Motorcycle Prom Kid (uncredited)
Kayla Laws ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Daphne Pe'a ...
Tiara Promgirl (uncredited)
Cory Rasmussen ...
Prom Attendee (uncredited)
Marciano Ricky ...
Cop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Ball ... executive producer (as Chris J. Ball)
J.S. Cardone ... executive producer
Marc Forby ... executive producer
Glenn S. Gainor ... executive producer
Toby Jaffe ... producer
Bruce Mellon ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
William Tyrer ... executive producer

Music by 

Paul Haslinger

Cinematography by 

Checco Varese

Film Editing by 

Jason Ballantine

Casting By 

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
David Rapaport

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Traci Kirshbaum

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

Bernadette Beauvais ... makeup artist
Jennifer Greenberg ... makeup artist
Robert Hall ... special makeup designer: Almost Human Inc.
Zoe Hay ... makeup artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head (as Eryn Krueger)
Mike Mekash ... makeup artist (as Michael Mekash)
Debbie Mezera ... office manager: Almost Human
Erik Porn ... special makeup effects artist: Almost Human Inc.
K.G. Ramsey ... hair stylist
Thomas Real ... department head hair stylist
Mark Sanchez ... makeup artist
Larry Waggoner ... hair department head
Jay Wejebe ... key makeup artist
Bret Mayo ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Nicolas Stern ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... second second assistant director
Adam Druxman ... first assistant director
Lance Gilbert ... second unit director
Danny Giles ... second assistant director: second unit
X. Dean Lim ... special unit director
James Moran ... second assistant director
Marc Newland ... day player second second assistant director

Art Department 

Claudia Bonfe ... set dressing buyer
James W. Boyce ... set dresser
Max E. Brehme ... property master
Paul Cunningham ... set dressing gang boss
Jay Dupuy ... plaster department head
David Eckert ... assistant art director
David Elliott ... construction coordinator
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork
Brock Helfer ... set dresser
Vinson Jae ... stand-by painter
Mark Kelly ... daily props assistant
Eric Koo ... sculptor
Holiday Landa ... art coordinator
Scott W. Leslie ... assistant property master
Vincent Lucido ... storyboard artist
Brett McKenzie ... art department assistant
Barbara Mesney ... set designer
John Naehrlich ... leadman
Christopher Schultz ... assistant property master
Trey Shaffer ... graphic designer
Kevan Weber ... set dresser
Christopher L. Williamson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools operator
Willie D. Burton ... production sound mixer
Ed Callahan ... sound editor
Anthony J. Ciccolini III ... supervising sound editor
Linda Folk ... adr supervisor
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator
Samuele Grippo ... additional dubbing engineer
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Jonathan Jory ... adr mixer
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Daniel Pagan ... sound effects editor
David Parker ... sound mixer (second unit)
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Greg P. Russell ... sound re-recording mixer
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
Karen Spangenberg ... dialogue editor
Gary A. Theard ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Jason Dodd ... special effects foreman
Lynn Garrido ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Casey Allen ... senior flame artist
Johnathan R. Banta ... digital artist
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Manda Cheung ... roto artist
Trent Claus ... flame artist
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
An H. Dang ... technical consultant
Marissa Fraering ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Diana Hinek ... digital compositor
William Hyler ... flame artist
Chris Ingersoll ... compositor: Flame artist
Benjamin Kutsko ... flame artist
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer
Brian Nugent ... flame artist
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... compositor (as Bethany Pederson)
R. Matt Smith ... compositing supervisor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Wallitsch ... Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Laura Elizabeth Wilcox ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Ryan Zuttermeister ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects

Stunts 

Dartenea Bryant ... stunt double: Dana Davis
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Steve Hassenpflug ... stunts
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double: Brittany Snow
Rex Reddick ... stunts
Kym Stys ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Andrus ... grip / key grip: second unit
Miguel Benavides ... key grip
Cedric Bonier ... electrician (2007)
Thomas Burns ... additional lighting technician
Bruce Carothers ... rigging key grip
Aaron Chervenak ... camera production assistant: second unit
Jeffrey A. Cook ... rigging electrician
Danny Eccleston ... gaffer
Adam Harrison ... best boy rigging electric
Carlos 'Los' Jackson ... rigging electrician
Hilary Klym ... best boy rigging grip
Seth Kotok ... second assistant camera
Craig Langus ... on-set video assist
Christopher Lucchese ... grip
Tamas Mack ... second assistant camera
Frankie Martinez ... electrician
David McMillan ... dimmer board operator
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Ignacio Musich ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator
Bonnie Osborne ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nick Paige ... camera operator
Chad Persons ... Steadicam operator (2007)
Irv Press ... generator operator
Donis Rhoden ... grip
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electric
Michael A. Savage ... grip
Tim Soronen ... best boy grip
Scott Sprague ... best boy electric
Wayne Stroud ... dolly grip
Suzanne Tenner ... still photographer
Victoria Tidmarch ... film loader
Kristy Tully ... camera operator
Joshua Turner ... camera production assistant
Karl Vindler ... digital video assist operator
Steven J. Winslow ... aerial camera technician: super g camera system
Scott Yancey ... electrician
R. Michael Yope ... electrician
Jason Cox ... videographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Wendy Hoffman ... adr voice casting
Anthony J. Kraus ... casting assistant
Jeni Thornell ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leoisick Castro ... set costumer
Nina De Palma ... costumer
Lisa Eisler ... costumer
Laurel Frushour ... set costumer
Philip Hayman ... costume supervisor
Christopher Koelsch ... set costumer
Kenn Smiley ... key costumer
Kate Crowley ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

George Chavez ... color timer
Pete Conlin ... post production
Scott Gregory ... digital film colorist
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Teressa Longo ... assistant editor
Blair Miller ... post-production assistant
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital colorist: Technicolor

Music Department 

Gerry Cueller ... music supervisor
Mark Curry ... score mixer
Greg Danylyshyn ... music supervisor
Brian Richards ... music editor
Boris Salchow ... composer: additional music
Travis Smith ... score mixing assistant
Chris Newlin ... score production coordinator (uncredited)
John von Seggern ... additional score sound designer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dan Brizendine ... transportation coordinator
Jayson Ehlers ... transportation co-captain
Mike Fenster ... picture car captain
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Chris Haynes ... driver
Doug S. MacLean ... driver
William R. Peck ... driver
Irv Press ... driver generator operator
Luther Trotter ... driver: Nelson McCormick

Other crew 

Edward Allen ... production accountant
Jennifer Blair ... production coordinator
Maxine Brooks ... studio teacher
Linda Brown ... unit publicist
Randin Brown ... production assistant
Matthew Dickey ... production assistant
Brian Dittmar ... assistant location manager
Caleb Duffy ... location manager
Jay Ellison ... super scorpio crane assistant
Matt Fuller ... assistant: Mr. McCormick (as Matthew F. Fuller)
Patricia A. Fullerton ... script supervisor
Danny Giles ... key set production assistant
Sherri Goldman ... first assistant accountant (as Sherri Robin Goldman)
Mackenzie Horras ... production assistant
Simeon Jones ... production assistant
Zachary Kahn ... assistant location manager
Chris Kerner ... production crew
Jeff Ketcham ... production assistant
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst ... assistant: Mr. Gainor (as Lauren B. Kurfirst)
Craig Langus ... production assistant
Ivette Ledon ... second assistant accountant
Jeni Mulein ... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Frédéric North ... helicopter pilot
Matthew J. Ryan ... production assistant
Lee J. Santillan ... second assistant accountant
Charlie E. Scott Jr. ... craft service
Ben Scott ... assistant: Mr. Jaffe
Charlie Scott ... key craft service
Dave Scott ... choreographer
Tim Seitter ... production assistant
Tyrrell Shaffner ... production assistant
Sue Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant
Donna Tegan ... set production assistant
Luther Trotter ... assistant: Nelson McCormick
Clay Valenti ... assistant location manager
Keomanee Vilaythong ... location coordinator
Derek Wade ... production secretary
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)
A. Rachel Tobias ... assistant to director (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page