IMDb > Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 213 | slideshow) Videos (see all 16)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 -- Voldemort's power is growing stronger. He now has control over the Ministry of Magic and Hogwarts. Harry, Ron, and Hermione decide to finish Dumbledore's work and find the rest of the Horcruxes to defeat the Dark Lord. But little hope remains for the Trio, and the rest of the Wizarding World, so everything they do must go as planned.
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 -- A clip from the movie Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1.
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 -- A featurette for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 -- Daniel Radcliffe and Emma Watson are interviewed by LOVEFiLM for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part I.
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 -- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 -- Premiere Footage

Overview

User Rating:
7.7/10   246,762 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 145% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Steve Kloves (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling (novel)
Contact:
View company contact information for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
19 November 2010 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
It All Ends Here See more »
Plot:
As Harry races against time and evil to destroy the Horcruxes, he uncovers the existence of three most powerful objects in the wizarding world: the Deathly Hallows. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 12 wins & 44 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
A Dark, Amazing and Wicked Beginning of the End See more (605 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Bill Nighy ... Minister Rufus Scrimgeour

Emma Watson ... Hermione Granger

Richard Griffiths ... Vernon Dursley

Harry Melling ... Dudley Dursley

Daniel Radcliffe ... Harry Potter

Julie Walters ... Molly Weasley

Bonnie Wright ... Ginny Weasley

Rupert Grint ... Ron Weasley
Ian Kelly ... Mr. Granger

Michelle Fairley ... Mrs. Granger

Fiona Shaw ... Petunia Dursley

Alan Rickman ... Professor Severus Snape
Carolyn Pickles ... Charity Burbage

Ralph Fiennes ... Lord Voldemort

Helena Bonham Carter ... Bellatrix Lestrange

Helen McCrory ... Narcissa Malfoy

Jason Isaacs ... Lucius Malfoy

Tom Felton ... Draco Malfoy

Timothy Spall ... Wormtail
Graham Duff ... Death Eater

Peter Mullan ... Death Eater Yaxley

Guy Henry ... Pius Thicknesse

Arben Bajraktaraj ... Antonin Dolohov

Rod Hunt ... Thorfinn Rowle
Suzanne Toase ... Alecto Carrow

Ralph Ineson ... Amycus Carrow

Adrian Annis ... Death Eater
Emil Hostina ... Death Eater

Paul Khanna ... Death Eater

Richard Strange ... Death Eater

Anthony John Crocker ... Death Eater
Peter G. Reed ... Death Eater
Granville Saxton ... Death Eater
Judith Sharp ... Death Eater
Ashley McGuire ... Death Eater
Penelope McGhie ... Death Eater
Bob Yves Van Hellenberg Hubar ... Death Eater
Tony Kirwood ... Death Eater

Michael Gambon ... Professor Albus Dumbledore

David Ryall ... Elphias Doge

Robbie Coltrane ... Rubeus Hagrid

Brendan Gleeson ... Alastor 'Mad-Eye' Moody

James Phelps ... Fred Weasley

Oliver Phelps ... George Weasley

Mark Williams ... Arthur Weasley

George Harris ... Kingsley Shacklebolt
Andy Linden ... Mundungus Fletcher

Domhnall Gleeson ... Bill Weasley

Clémence Poésy ... Fleur Delacour

Natalia Tena ... Nymphadora Tonks

David Thewlis ... Remus Lupin

John Hurt ... Ollivander

Frances de la Tour ... Madame Maxime

Evanna Lynch ... Luna Lovegood

Rhys Ifans ... Xenophilius Lovegood
Matyelok Gibbs ... Auntie Muriel Weasley
Eva Alexander ... Waitress

Simon McBurney ... Kreacher (voice)

Matthew Lewis ... Neville Longbottom

Jon Campling ... Death Eater

Devon Murray ... Seamus Finnigan
William Melling ... Nigel
Simon Grover ... Death Eater

Freddie Stroma ... Cormac McLaggen
Isabella Laughland ... Leanne

Jessie Cave ... Lavender Brown

Anna Shaffer ... Romilda Vane

Josh Herdman ... Gregory Goyle
Amber Evans ... Twin Girl #1
Ruby Evans ... Twin Girl #2

Katie Leung ... Cho Chang
Georgina Leonidas ... Katie Bell

Louis Cordice ... Blaise Zabini

Scarlett Byrne ... Pansy Parkinson

Afshan Azad ... Padma Patil

Imelda Staunton ... Dolores Umbridge

David O'Hara ... Albert Runcorn
Steffan Rhodri ... Reg Cattermole

Nick Moran ... Scabior

Toby Jones ... Dobby (voice)

Sophie Thompson ... Mafalda Hopkirk
Daniel Tuite ... Skinny Ministry Wizard

Daisy Haggard ... Ministry Lift (voice)
George Potts ... Balding Wizard

Rose Keegan ... Red Haired Witch

Ned Dennehy ... Scared Man

Kate Fleetwood ... Mary Cattermole

Daniel Hill ... Bushy Haired Muttering Wizard

Rade Serbedzija ... Gregorovitch

Jamie Campbell Bower ... Young Gellert Grindelwald
Hazel Douglas ... Bathilda Bagshot

Adrian Rawlins ... James Potter

Geraldine Somerville ... Lily Potter

Miranda Richardson ... Rita Skeeter

Michael Byrne ... Gellert Grindelwald - old

Dave Legeno ... Fenrir Greyback (as David Legeno)

Samuel Roukin ... Snatcher

Warwick Davis ... Griphook (as Warwick Davies)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Augustina Amoa ... Parent (uncredited)

Charlotte Atkinson ... Snatcher (uncredited)

Martin Ballantyne ... Mundungus Fletcher's Associate (uncredited)

Greg Bennett ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
Alison Cain ... Veela (uncredited)
Serena Catapano ... Death Eater (uncredited)

Sam Creed ... Death Eater (uncredited)
Paul Davies ... Deatheater (uncredited)

Elliott Francis ... SlugClub Member (uncredited)
Rakesh Jhalli ... Death Eater (uncredited)
Angelica Mandy ... Gabrielle Delacour (uncredited)
Sarah Jane O'Neill ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
Ifeoma Oboko ... School Child (uncredited)

Toby Regbo ... Young Albus Dumbledore (uncredited)
Paul Warren ... Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
Deborah Wise ... Ministry of Magic Witch (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
David Yates 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Steve Kloves (screenplay)

J.K. Rowling (novel "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows")

Produced by
David Barron .... producer
David Heyman .... producer
Tim Lewis .... co-producer
J.K. Rowling .... producer
John Trehy .... co-producer
Lionel Wigram .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Alexandre Desplat 
 
Cinematography by
Eduardo Serra 
 
Film Editing by
Mark Day 
 
Casting by
Fiona Weir 
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig 
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow (senior art director)
Mark Bartholomew 
Alastair Bullock 
Martin Foley 
Kate Grimble 
Christian Huband 
Molly Hughes 
Hattie Storey 
Gary Tomkins 
Ashley Winter 
 
Set Decoration by
Stephenie McMillan 
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime 
 
Makeup Department
Francesco Alberico .... hair stylist
Alexys Becerra .... assistant makeup effects artist
Ricci-Lee Berry .... trainee special make-up effects
Paul Boyce .... additional makeup effects artist
Amanda Burns .... makeup artist
Amy Byrne .... makeup artist
Rebecca Cain .... special makeup effects artist (as Becky Cain)
Anita Casali .... hairdresser
Valter Casotto .... special makeup effects artist
Louise Coles .... makeup daily
Mark Coulier .... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Francesca Crowder .... hair stylist
Lucy Darkness .... trainee make up effects
Louise Day .... fabricator
Elisabetta De Leonardis .... hairdresser
Gemma De Vecchi .... fabricator
Tanya Dennis .... make up trainee
Sarah Downes .... makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... special makeup designer
Paula Eden .... art finishing supervisor
Amy Elliot .... makeup dailies
Katy Fray .... supervising prosthetic makeup artist
Dan Frye .... mould-maker: make-up effects
Georgie Gardner .... makeup effects coordinator
Faye Garland .... special makeup effects artist
Vesna Giordano .... special makeup effects artist
Richard Glass .... contact lens optician
Pamela Goldammer .... prosthetic makeup artist
Barrie Gower .... special makeup effects artist
Claire Green .... mould maker
Nikkie Grimshaw .... special makeup effects artist
Hilary Haines .... hairdresser
Lisa Halstead .... hair: daily
Shaune Harrison .... prosthetic sculptor
Charlotte Hayward .... personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
Jennifer Hegarty .... makeup artist: second unit
Catherine Heys .... hairdresser: second unit
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist (as Belinda Hodgson)
Kati Hood .... special makeup effects assistant
Jill Hornby .... makeup: dailies
Duncan Jarman .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Beth John .... contact lens technician
Beth John .... prosthetic makeup trainee
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
John Lambert .... makeup effects shop supervisor
Tracey Lee .... makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis .... makeup artist
Ken Lintott .... makeup artist
Chris Lyons .... dental prosthetics
Kristyan Mallett .... prosthetic sculptor
Nadine Mann .... hairdresser
Waldo Mason .... special makeup effects artist
Claire Matthews .... makeup artist
Esteban Mendoza .... special makeup effects artist
Jessica Moore .... additional makeup effects artist
Jon Moore .... additional makeup effects artist
Tina Jane Moore .... creature effects trainee
Stephen Murphy .... key prosthetics makeup artist
Jessica Needham .... makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic .... prosthetics make up artist
Katie Pattenden .... hair trainee
Robin Pritchard .... special makeup effects artist
Gemma Richardson .... prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Rigby .... prosthetic makeup artist
Amy Rogers .... prosthetic modeller
Charlotte Rogers .... makeup artist: daily
Stephen Rose .... hair stylist
Alex Rouse .... wig maker
Helen Rowe .... silicone technician supervisor
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore .... contact lens technician (as Jemma Scott)
Emma Sheffield .... prosthetic makeup artist
Emma Slater .... special makeup effects artist
Sophie Slotover .... hair stylist: crowd dailee
Tracy Smith .... key hair stylist (as Tracey Smith)
Kristie Southcott .... trainee special make-up effects
Paul Spateri .... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Rachael Speke .... hair dailies
Emma Toft .... fabricator
Lisa Tomblin .... hair designer
Annie Townsend .... hairdresser (as Ann Townsend)
Luca Vannella .... hair stylist
Tristan Versluis .... special makeup effects artist
Valentina Visintin .... special makeup effects artist
Jade Watkins .... makeup trainee: second unit
Sarah Weatherburn .... wig maker
Julia Wilson .... makeup artist
Steve Wood .... makeup artist
Evie Wray .... trainee special make-up effects
Jenna Wyatt .... assistant special makeup effects artist
Nikita Rae .... make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Bill Daly .... post production executive
Simon Emanuel .... production manager
Monica Hada .... post-production manager
Katie Reynolds .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne .... additional third assistant director
Scott Bunce .... additional assistant director
Glen Carroll .... additional assistant director: dailies
Dan Channing-Williams .... daily assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director
Mark Cockren .... third assistant director: crowd
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Daniel Gill .... daily third assistant director
Stewart Hamilton .... second assistant director: floor
Sarah Hood .... additional third assistant director
Andy Madden .... additional assistant director
Ali Morris .... second assistant director
Jane Ryan .... second assistant director: crowd
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Emma Stokes .... second assistant director: second unit
Rachael Tottingham .... third assistant director
Greg Tynan .... trainee assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director
Eileen Yip .... third assistant director
 
Art Department
Simon Alderton .... head rigger
Sophie Allen .... junior modeller
Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist
François Baranger .... concept artist
Christiane Barbknecht .... props
Pierre Bohanna .... supervising modeler
Mark Buck .... plasterer
Paul Catling .... creature designer
Andy Challis .... stand-by rigger
Paul Cheesman .... prop storeman
Jane Clark .... storyboard artist
Matt Cooke .... dressing props
Guy Cope .... daily rigger
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Ross Dearsley .... concept artist: Cinesite
Julia Dehoff .... props draughtsman
Peter Dorme .... assistant art director
Jack Dudman .... art department assistant
Neil Ellis .... junior propmaker
Stephen Fell .... rigger
Laurent Ferrie .... drapesman
Jordana Finkel .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Forrest-Smith .... storyboard artist
Simon French .... lookdev artist
Lydia Fry .... art department assistant
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist: Double Negative vfx
Liam Georgensen .... art department assistant
Melanie Germain .... trainee
Rosie Goodwin .... assistant set decorator
Shane Harford .... props dresser
Toby Hawkes .... prop modeller
Richard Hawkyard .... greensman
Paul J. Hayes .... construction manager
Paul Hearn .... props
Nicholas Henderson .... art director: digital sets
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist
Matthew Kerly .... junior draughtsman (as Matthew 'Albert' Kerly)
John Kirsop .... head carpenter
Ashley Lamont .... junior draughtsman
Sam Leake .... prop modeller
Alexis Liddell .... concept artist: "Three Brothers Sequence"
Alexis Liddell .... concept artist: Framestore VFX
Eduardo Lima .... graphic designer
Gerald Linnane .... carpenter
Catriona Maccann .... prop modeller
Peter Mann .... stand-by carpenter
Zoe Marsden .... art finisher
Christian McDonald .... props
Peter McKinstry .... concept artist
Ossie Merchant .... props
Sonny Merchant .... stand-by props
Stuart Meridew .... prop manufacturing buyer
David Meyer .... art department assistant/work experience
Eva Miller .... art finisher
Micky Mills .... chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina .... props concept artist
Joe Monks .... supervising painter
Steven Morris .... dressing props
Ian Murray .... rigger
Chloe Muton-Phillips .... art finisher
Sophie Neil .... art department model maker
Andrew Palmer .... draughtsman
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Andrew Proctor .... junior draughtsman
Adam Rashbrook .... stagehand
Carla Rennie-Nash .... art department assistant
Oliver Roberts .... stand-by art director
Ignacio J. Santeugini .... carpenter
Elicia Scales .... archivist
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Alex Smith .... draftsperson
Molly Sole .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... assistant art director
Ed Symon .... art department assistant
Craig Tarry .... props
Gregor Telfer .... props
Sheila Thomas .... painter
Jason Torbett .... standby propman
Richard Van Den Bergh .... sfx props
Ketan Waikar .... junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield .... assistant graphic designer
Matt Walker .... scenic artist
David Wescott .... assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott .... hod scenic painter
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Ben Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Buddie Wilkinson .... propman
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Nicholas Williams .... scenic painter
Andrew Williamson .... conceptual artist
Ashley Winter .... assistant art director
Dorrie Young .... junior draughtsman
Andreas Adamek .... concept artist (uncredited)
Dean Coldham .... plasterer (uncredited)
Deano Harry Coldham .... apprentice plasterer (uncredited)
Rohan Harris .... portraits (uncredited)
Steve Harris .... carpenter (uncredited)
Alexander Williams .... visual development: Cinesite (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Esther Asiedu-Ofei .... music playback
Orin Beaton .... main boom operator
Rachel Boot .... sound assistant
Sandy Buchanan .... adr recordist
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
Sean Byrne .... audio post-conform
John Casali .... sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer
Andie Derrick .... foley artist
Gary Dodkin .... boom operator: second unit
Mike Dowson .... sound re-recording mixer
James Doyle .... sound mix technician
Joanne Dunphy .... daily sound assistant
Amy Felton .... sound archivist
Michael Fentum .... sound designer
Victoria Franzan .... sound trainee: dailies
Glen Gathard .... foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs .... sound designer
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer
Jonathan Hardy .... sound trainee
Alistair Hawkins .... assistant sound editor
Stuart Hilliker .... sound re-recording mixer
Leigh Humberdross .... assistant sound editor
Rob Killick .... assistant dialogue editor
Andrea King .... foley artist
Daniel Laurie .... adr supervisor
Jed Loughran .... sound effects editor
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Jerome McCann .... additional sound mixer: second unit
Chris Murphy .... boom operator: second unit
Luke O'Connell .... assistant sound editor
Jon Olive .... adr recordist
James Ridgway .... additional adr recordist
Martins Rozentals .... sound trainee
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... supervising dialogue editor
Adam Scrivener .... additional re-recording mixer
Carlos Solis .... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Trigg .... foley editor
Stuart Wilson .... production sound mixer
Luke Gentry .... foley assistant (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda .... dubbing editor (uncredited)
Andy Stallabrass .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Matt Vowles .... sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Norman Baillie .... senior special effects technician
Chris Barton .... animatronic model designer
Helena Brackley .... special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock .... special effects technician
Trevor Butterfield .... special effects senior technician
Andrew Ellinas .... special effects assistant
Ricky Farns .... special effects floor supervisor: main unit
Nick Finlayson .... senior special effects technician
Michael Fox .... special effects senior technician
Mark Haddenham .... special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton .... special effects supervisor
Matthew Harlow .... special effects technician
Stuart Heath .... model maker
Simon Hewitt .... senior special effects technician
Stephen Hutchinson .... floor supervisor: second unit
Ben James .... special effects trainee
Doug McCarthy .... senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician
Luke Murphy .... senior special effects technician
Ken Pearce .... facial motion capture
Alan Perez .... flying wire technician
Martin Rezard .... sculptor
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson .... senior special effects technician
Emma Slater .... silicone technician
Leon Smikle .... moldmaker
Phoebe Tait .... special effects technician
John Van Der Pool .... special effects floor supervisor
Kevin Welch .... wire flying coordinator
Kevin Wescott .... special effects technician
James Willis .... special effects crew
Matt Wood .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... matchmove lead: Moving Picture Company
Lucile Abiven .... visual effects coordinator
Darrell Abney .... senior modeler/texture artist
Paolo Acri .... digital compositor: MPC
Lindsay Adams .... senior compositor
Nidhi Agarwal .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal .... roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ritesh Aggarwal .... stereoscopic supervisor
Alicia Aguilera .... compositor
Gus R. Aguilera .... rotoscope artist
Shane Aherne .... senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Yunmi Ahn .... roto artist
Zohaib Ahsan .... lighting technical director
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
William Alexander .... technical director
Antony Allen .... paint & roto artist
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Rob Allman .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Laia Alomar .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Jordan Alphonso .... stereo depth artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore .... lead roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Paul Amiras .... data i/o: Cinesite
Katarzyna Ancuta .... paint artist: Framestore
Edward Andrews .... paint and roto artist: Double Negative
Nigel Ankers .... effects technical director: MPC
Nathan Arbuckle .... effects technical director
Paul Arion .... layout supervisor: MPC
Gabriel Arnold .... hair dynamics technical director: MPC
Aitor Arroyo .... digital compositor
Tricia Henry Ashford .... visual effects producer
Suzie Askham .... matchmove artist
K.H. Aslam .... senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Mathieu Assemat .... digital effects artist
Myles Asseter .... visual effects artist
Atanas Atanasov .... character modeller: Framestore CFC
Davey Atkinson .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Nicholas Atkinson .... VFX data coordinator
Jonathan Attenborough .... lighting technical director: MPC
Martin Aufinger .... visual effects artist
Kate Auld .... digital compositor
Dan Ayling .... matchmove artist
Nithin Babu .... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Keziah Bailey .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Negin Bairami .... visual effects artist
Radoslav Bakalov .... track/matchmove artist
Jason Baker .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Richard Baker .... senior stereographer
Richard Baker .... stereoscopic supervisor
Sam Baker .... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Manjusha Balachandran .... render support
Priyanka Balasubramanian .... stereoscopic producer
Jonathan Robert Baldwin .... stereo depth artist: stereoscopic conversion
Sanjay Baliga .... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bill Houston Ball .... fx technical director: Cinesite
Luke Ballard .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jesse Balodis .... texture lead
Adrian Banton .... compositor
George Barbour .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Alison Middaugh Barger .... cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alison Middaugh)
Adam Barnett .... visual effects technical support
Suzette Barnett .... stereoscopic compositing lead
Hernan Barros .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Claudio Bassi .... roto/prep artist: Baseblack
Ines Baumgartner .... visual effects artist
Scott E. Baxter .... stereoscopic compositor
Charlie Bayliss .... visual effects artist
Robin Beard .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Lizi Bedford .... crew manager: Framestore
Jo Ann Cordero Belen .... compositor: Double Negative
Kevin Bell .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paula Bell .... lead prep artist
Chris Bending .... crowd td
Michele Benigna .... senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Prabir Bera .... senior stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Berruel .... modeler
Sam Berry .... rigger: MPC
Annalyn Betinol .... rotoscope artist
Arwinder Singh Bhurji .... matchmover
Carl Bianco .... effects artist: Framestore
Chase Bickel .... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Daniele Bigi .... lead lighting/ look development artist
Luke Bigley .... digital paint artist: Double Negative
Muhittin Bilginer .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Bineesh .... senior matchmove artist
Peter Blackburn .... paint/roto artist
Gerald Blaise .... modeler: MPC
Mawusime Blewuada .... data i/o: Cinesite
Joel Bodin .... previs artist
Eglantine Boinet .... digital matte painter
Julien Bolbach .... senior environment artist: MPC
Sebastian Bommersheim .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Axel Bonami .... sequence lead compositor: MPC London
Anto Bond .... modeler and texture artist
Jason Bond .... stereoscopic roto lead
Daniel Booty .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Fernando Borges-Pacheco .... creature fx artist: Framestore
Michael Borhi .... surfacing/ texture artist
Bruce Borowy .... digital rotoscoper
Mark Bortolotto .... digital compositor
Randy Bosh .... digital compositor
Randy Bosh .... stereoscopic conversion
Jean-Christophe Boue .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zakaria Boumediane .... texture artist: mpc
Virginie Bourdin .... lead concept artist
Simon Bourne .... visual effects artist
Emma Bowler .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Paul Boyd .... visual effects artist
Dameon Boyle .... technical animator
Richard Boyle .... rigging artist: Cinesite, London (as Rick Boyle)
James Braid .... technology: Double Negative
William Brand .... senior modelmaker: Framestore
Sheldon Brathwaite .... stereo compositor
Hayley Brazelton .... digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Dan Breckwoldt .... senior compositor
Marc Brenzil .... roto artist: String Theory VFX
Daniel Briney .... rotoscope artist
Matthew Bristowe .... stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus Film
Danielle Brooks .... effects technical director
Zack Broussard .... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Aaron Brown .... digital compositor
Christopher E. Brown .... digital compositor
Robin T. Brown .... lead digital paint & roto artist
Laurie Brugger .... senior rigger
Stuart Bruzek .... stereoscopic compositing lead
Marc Brzezicki .... stereoscopic compositor
Chad Buehler .... digital compositor
Daniel Buhigas .... senior matchmove artist
Stuart Bullen .... digital compositor
Simon Bunker .... shader writer: Cinesite
Delphine Buratti .... digital compositor
Simon Burchell .... supervising pre-visualization editor
Kate Burgess .... compositing
Tim Burke .... senior visual effects supervisor
Richard Burnside .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Julian Burt .... roto animation
Thomas J. Burton .... visual effects: Double Negative
Henry Bush .... pipeline lead
Nathaniel Caauwe .... stereoscopic compositor
Christina M. Cabral .... rotoscope
John Callaghan .... render technical assistant
Ben Campbell .... lighting technical director
Kevin Campbell .... visual effects
Daniela Campos Little .... matchmove artist
Daniel Canfora .... digital artist: Cinesite
Georgia Cano .... stereoscopic compositor
Pete Capelluto .... head of pipeline
Francesco Capone .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mario Cardona .... cg generalist: matchmove artist
Helen Carr .... paint and rotoscope artist
Ronan Carr .... paint & roto artist
Sophie Carroll .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
James Carson .... matchmover
Matt Carter .... digital compositor
Montana Casey .... digital compositor
Tom Castellani .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Paul Catling .... concept artist
Klaudija Cermak .... digital compositor
Maria Chamberlain .... digital artist: digital restoration
Malavika Chandrakanth .... digital paint and roto artist
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Matthieu Chardonnet .... senior effects technical director
Daniel Chirwa .... roto and paint artist
Nicolas Chombart .... lighting technical director
Benjamin Chrysler .... rotoscope lead
Scott Seungpil Chung .... effects technical director: MPC
Martin Ciastko .... senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Edith Clara .... generalist
Edith Clara .... track/matchmove artist
Rhys Claringbull .... look development/lighting artist
Rebecca Clay .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Anita Clipston .... stereoscopic compositor
Chris Clough .... data i/o: Cinesite
Riccardo Coccia .... lighting technical director: MPC
Isabel Cody .... previs animator
Esme Coleman .... stereo compositor
Richard Coley .... visual effects artist
Ross Colgan .... senior data operator: Cinesite
Liliana Colombo .... stereoscopic roto artist
Michael Connor .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Kingsley Cook .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Shane Cook .... compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Dan Copping .... senior layout artist: MPC
Sam Corcoran .... software developer: MPC
Jean-Nicolas Costa .... compositor: MPC
Cleber Coutinho .... data i/o: Cinesite
Anna Creasy .... visual effects coordinator: RSP
Josh Crews .... stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Cripps .... visual effects coordinator (as Sarah Middleton)
Noemie Cruciani .... paint and roto artist: Framestore
John Cruise .... view-d editor
James Cundill .... view-d editor
Eoghan Cunneen .... assistant technical director
Gordon Curtis .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Jessica Curtis .... visual effects
Amy Cuthbertson .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Anthony D'Agostino .... stereoscopic compositor
Carrel D'Souza .... visual effects coordinator
Marcello Da Silva .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Nick Dacey .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Aimee Dadswell .... visual effects producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Rif Dagher .... stereo head of r&d: Pixelmagic
Marie-Cecile Dahan .... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Oliver Dale .... matchmove/rotoAnimation
Alexander Damm .... character animator: Framestore
Michaela Danby .... digital compositor
Edward L. Dark .... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Davies .... matchmove: MPC
Adam Davis .... head of crowd sim: MPC
Amy Davis .... prep artist
Samual Dawes .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira .... compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Florent de La Taille .... animator
Hector de la Torre .... match move artist: Sasson Film Design
Markus Degen .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Claudia Dehmel .... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin - uncredited
Jorge del Valle .... previs artist
Jake Delaney .... stereoscopic coordinator
Nicolas Delbecq .... senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Delee .... visual effects artist
Caroline Delen .... lead artist
Stanley A. Dellimore .... head of layout: MPC
Jason DeParis .... matchmove artist
Del DePierro .... digital compositor
Gordan Derbogosijan .... stereo compositor
Kunal Desai .... data i/o: Cinesite
Celine Desrumaux .... texture artist
Thomas Devorsine .... lighter
Ross DeYoung .... visual effects artist
Ben Dick .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ben Dickson .... 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Luciano DiGeronimo .... stereoscopic compositor
Victor DiMichina .... stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
Russell Dodgson .... digital compositor
Ferran Domenech .... animation supervisor: MPC
Ferran Domenech .... previs supervisor: Warner Brothers
Est Donnelly .... fx department assistant
Greg Dora .... stereoscopic compositor
Andi Dorfan .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Tom Dow .... lead layout artist: MPC
Clare Johanna Downie .... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Christopher Downs .... lighting technical director
Markus Drayss .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Thomas Dyg .... lead digital compositor: cinesite
Julien Dykmans .... texture artist
Kishan E. Chandran .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Bruno Ebe .... visual effects technical director
Gracie Edscer .... visual effects production manager
Lola Edun .... stereoscopic compositor
Richard Edwards .... data operator: Framestore
Zahraa El Tatari .... stereoscopic coordinator
David Elices .... stereoscopic compositor
Karen Elliott .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Jane Ellis .... visual effects coordinator
Stephen Ellis .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Stephen Elson .... visual effects executive producer: Baseblack
Arslan Elver .... character animator: Framestore
Catherine Elvidge .... character animator: Cinesite
Andrew Emmerson .... view-d compositor
Adam Engler .... roto artist
Nick Epstein .... digital environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jo-Ann Evans .... visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Michael J. Eves .... stereo artist: String Theory VFX
Michele Fabbro .... effects technical director: Framestore
Ristra Fajarwaty .... digital compositor
Ristra Fajarwaty .... stereoscopic conversion
Péter Farkas .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Glen Faught .... visual effects
Pedro Fernandes Santos .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dominique Fiore .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jay Fleming .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Megan Flood .... visual effects
John Follmer .... stereoscopic conversion executive producer: VenSat America
Adam Folse .... stereo depth artist
Matt Fox .... head of production: Framestore
Richard Fox .... digital compositor
Boominathan Frances .... matchmove artist
Guillaume François .... shader writer
Aidan Fraser .... compositor
Jordan Freda .... visual effects producer: The Base Studio
Simon French .... visual effects artist
Martin Furness .... visual effects artist: Moving Picture Company (MPC London, UK)
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Aron Galabuzi .... paint/prep artist
Attila Gall .... digital compositor
Rob Garner .... paint & roto artist
Caroline Garrett .... cg manager: Cinesite
David Gary .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikos Gatos .... lead lighting technical director: Cinesite
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist
Robert Geisler .... roto lead
Gabriel Gelade .... character animator: Framestore
Florian Gellinger .... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Saneesh George .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Clement Gerard .... generalist td: Double Negative London
Storm Gezentsvey .... compositor
Mauro Giacomazzo .... rigger
Stefano Giorgetti .... digital effects artist
Adrien Saint Girons .... digital artist
Frederikke Glick .... paint artist
Angie Glocka .... senior animator
Helen Glover .... visual effects turnover coordinator: Warner Bros.
Victor Glushchenko .... visual effects artist
Steven Godfrey .... visual effects artist
Jitesh Gohil .... digital artist: MPC
Lisa Gonzalez .... lead modeller: Moving Picture Company
Kyle Goodsell .... digital compositor: Framestore
Zachary Goodson .... track/matchmove artist
Azzard Gordon .... cgi modeler: Double Negative
Dianne Gordon .... data operations manager: Cinesite
Björn Gottwald .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Xavier Goubin .... matchmove artist
Matthieu Goutte .... lead character rigger
A.B. Govardhan .... lead matchmove artist: MPC
Andrew Graham .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Luke Gray .... stereoscopic lead
Aoife Greenham .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Gavin Gregory .... visual effects line producer
Donald Gremillion II .... stereo depth artist: Pixel Magic
Jeff Grigsby .... visual fx: Gradient Effects
Pablo Grillo .... animation supervisor
Chloe Grysole .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Matti Grüner .... shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures
Glen Guenette .... stereoscopic compositor
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes .... lighter/compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Dong Guo .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Deepak Gupta .... animation finaller: Rising Sun Pictures
Amélie Guyot .... matchmover
Crystal Hadcroft .... visual effects editor: MPC
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor
Robert J. Hall .... paint/prep artist
Martin Halle .... senior effects technical director
Karen Halliwell .... creature technical director
Jason M. Halverson .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Raphael Hamm .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sam Hancock .... effects artist
T.O.M. Hand .... vfx editorial assistant: Moving Picture Company
See Hang .... roto lead
Sam Hanover .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michael Harden .... vfx edit assistant
Chris Hardman .... senior matchmove artist
Steve Hardy .... matchmove artist
Brandon Harr .... lidar scanning: LiDAR VFX
Jonathan Harris .... digital compositor
Ben Harrison .... stereoscopic coordinator
Mark Harrison .... lighting technical director
Chris Hart .... modeler
Andrew Harvey .... data wrangler: Cinesite
Christoph Hasche .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jordan Hassay .... visual effects coordinator: stereoscopic conversion
Arnaud Havart .... environment artist: MPC
Michael Havart .... digital environment artist
Steve Hawken .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Ed Hawkins .... digital effects supervisor
Kenneth D.C. Hayes .... facial motion capture: Mova
James Healy .... visual effects artist
Oliver Hearsey .... tracker: Framestore
Karsten Hecker .... imaging engineer
Volker Heisterberg .... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Richard Helliwell .... senior render wrangler: Cinesite
Kieron Helsdon .... visual effects artist
Rachael Hender .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Laurent Herveic .... character modeler: MPC
Sandy Heslop .... animator
Martin Hession .... visual effects artist: fur and hair
Frederic Heymans .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ben Hicks .... digital compositor
Thomas Hiebler .... digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicholas Hiegel .... comp supervisor
Bryan M. Higgins .... roto supervisor
Cristian Hinz .... visual effects artist
Winnie Ho .... prep artist
Kay Hoddy .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sam Hodge .... visual effects artist: RSP
Dylan Holden .... stereoscopic roto artist
Henrik Holmberg .... senior matte painter
Chris Holmes .... production executive: ICO VFX
Rudi Holzapfel .... lead compositor: Baseblack
Eloisa Honrada .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Jason Horley .... concept artist: Framestore
Russell Horth .... lead artist: compositing: Framestore
Jack Hughes .... in-house compositor
Jack Hughes .... set matchmove technician
Álex Huguet .... digital artist
Antony Hunt .... executive producer: Cinesite
Matthew Hunt .... visual effects artist
Katherine Hupp .... stereoscopic roto artist
Jessica Amber Hurst .... cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Illingworth .... visual effects: Vine
Velichko Ivanov .... stereoscopic compositor
Albena Ivanova .... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Ivimey .... character animator: Cinesite
Christopher Ivins .... stereoscopic compositor: ICO
Francesc Izquierdo .... visual effects technical director
Carl Jackson .... technical director
Chris Jackson .... compositor
Laura Jacobs .... paint & roto artist
Vahram Jacobs .... stereoscopic compositor
Gemma James .... visual effects production manager
Christopher Jaques .... cleanup artist: Double Negative
Daniel Jeantou .... tech support
Söderström Jessica .... modeler
Chris Jestico .... visual effects coordinator
Olivier Jezequel .... digital compositor
Adam Jhani-Stephens .... vfx runner
Viv Jim .... digital compositor: MPC
Ross Johnson .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Christopher Django Johnston .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Oliver Johnstone .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Stephen Jolley .... animator
Dennis Jones .... sequence supervisor
Marc Jones .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Owen Jones .... senior matchmove artist
Paul Jones .... visual effects artist
Julia Jordanova .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Philip Joslin .... stereo compositor
Howard Julian .... layout td
Dinesh K. Bishnoi .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christian Kaestner .... 2D supervisor: Framestore
Christian Kaestner .... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Jeffrey Kalmus .... stereographer: ICO VFX
Ramin Kamal .... lead shader writer: Cinesite
Ricky Kang .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Mel Kangleon .... lead colourist
Prateek Kaushal .... roto artist: Prime Focus
John Kay .... CG animator: MPC
Jacob Kebodeaux .... stereo depth artist
James D. Kelly .... visual effects photographer: MPC
Kat Kelly .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mike Kelly .... matchmover
Stephanie C. Kelly .... digital compositor
Henry Kemplen .... visual effects assistant editor
Alex Kerridge .... production assistant: MPC
Asim Khan .... generalist td
Jabed Khan .... visual effects artist
Sevendalino Khay .... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Elaine Kieran .... shader writer: Double Negative
John Kilshaw .... visual effects artist
Alex Kim .... fx technical director: MPC
Steve Kimbrey .... matchmove artist
Andy Kind .... cg supervisor: Framestore
Sean Kinnear .... matchmove artist
Owen Klatte .... animation supervisor
Susie Kleis .... lighting technical director
Dorian Knapp .... previs artist: Double Negative
Rohit Korgaonkar .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Jakob Kousholt .... modeller: Framestore
Richard Kratt .... stereoscopic conversion
Benjamin Krebs .... digital compositor
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michal Kriukow .... senior modeler
Jakub Krompolc .... senior rigger: MPC
Swapnil Kulkarni .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Sujay Kumar G. .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ashwin Kumar .... stereoscopic roto artist
Nicha Kumkeaw .... compositor
Laurent Laban .... senior character animator
Leandre Lagrange .... digital artist
Sabine Laimer .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Erran Lake .... data wrangler
Erran Lake .... visual effects runner
Ben Lambert .... digital modeling supervisor
Matthew Lane .... digital compositor
Anders Langlands .... cg supervisor: MPC
Toby Langley .... assistant production manager: Prime Focus
Cam Langs .... digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Lankes .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Douglas Larmour .... compositor
Emma Larsson .... visual effects line producer
Greg LaSalle .... facial motion capture supervisor
Julien Lasbleiz .... visual effects artist
Gary Laurie .... lead matchmove technical director: Gradient Effects
Lorenzo Lavatelli .... effects technical director: MPC
Andy Lawler .... stereoscopic compositor: Illuminate Hollywood
Aaron M. Lawn .... digital artist
Rick Leach .... digital compositor: Framestore
Rick Leary .... CG supervisor
Daniel Leatherdale .... paint/roto artist: Double Negative
Adrian Lee .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Marco Lee .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Ming-Chia Lee .... technical director: Double Negative
Robbie Lee .... visual effects editor: Baseblack
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Chris Lentz .... animation sequence supervisor
Jean-François Leroux .... digital artist
Chun Ho Ray Leung .... modeller
Stephane Levallois .... concept artist
Benoit Leveau .... software developer
Michael Levine .... lead cloth TD: Rising Sun Pictures
David Lieberman .... stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
Neil Lim Sang .... senior animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Prashant Limkar .... camera matchmove artist
Scott Lissard .... stereo depth artist
Sunshine Lliteras .... rotoscope artist
Daniel Lloyd-Wood .... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Keir Longden .... tracker: Framestore
Gabriel Lopez .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Lydia Lopez-Arteaga .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Charlotte Loughnane .... VFX Producer Dneg
Steven Lovell .... roto artist: MPC
Leah Low .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Adam Lucas .... senior character rigger: Cinesite
Rosella Lucherino .... stereoscopic compositor
Andy Lueddeke .... digital compositor
Sophie Luto .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Annette Mackie .... matte painter (as Annette Vandenberg)
Renaud Madeline .... digital artist
Jason Madigan .... digital compositor
Arman Mafi .... stereoscopic compositor
Raj Mahendran .... technical support
Ravi Malhotra .... stereoscopic compositor
Jay Mallet .... motion control cameraman
Christina Mandia .... rotoanim artist: MPC
Manikandan .... lead paint/prep artist
Rebecca Manning .... digital compositor
Virgil Manning .... visual effects artist
Christian Manz .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Sophie Marfleet .... roto/prep artist
Terry Marriott .... matchmover
Christopher Marshall .... previs artist: MPC (as Chris Marshall)
Nick Marshall .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Mel Martin .... visual effects coordinator
Neil Martin .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Abner Marín .... CG artist
Daniel Maskit .... digital artist
Luke Massingberd .... lead paint & roto artist
Kimon Matara .... visual effects artist
Ian Mathews .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sean Mathiesen .... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... compositor
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Marian Mavrovic .... compositing supervisor
David Mayhew .... lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Alan McCabe .... lighting artist: MPC
Peregrine McCafferty .... visual effects: Baseblack
Marianne McCarney .... visual effects artist
Kyle McCulloch .... digital compositor: Framestore
Jason McDonald .... animator
Jonathan Mcfall .... visual effects artist
Fergal McGivney .... data i/o: Cinesite
Campbell McGrouther .... lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Declan McGuire .... assistant technical director
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
Steve McLafferty .... visual effects artist
Fiona McLean .... vfx production manager: MPC
Liz McLelland .... stereoscopic compositor
Rick McMahon .... digital artist
James McPherson .... digital compositor
Dan McRae .... senior paint and rotoscope artist
Alex Meddick .... visual effects editor
Gurel Mehmet .... concept artist: Double Negative
Gagan Mehta .... lighting / technical director
Jignesh Mehta .... effects department manager
Chad Meire .... digital compositor
Abigail Mendoza .... visual effects production assistant
Charlotte Merrill .... compositor
Miklós Mesterházy .... environment technical director: MPC
Ellie Meure .... digital compositor: Framestore
Matt Middleton .... CG supervisor
Alberto Mielgo .... concept artist
Niki Mihanyar .... roto artist
Michael Milano .... roto lead
Marko Milicevic .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rebecca Miller .... 3d tracking: Cinesite
Jackie Mills .... stereoscopic roto artist
Carlos Miras Sepulveda .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Tamara Mitchell .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
John Moffatt .... visual effects supervisor
Buhas Mohammedunny P. .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Farhad Mohasseb .... senior compositor
Stephen Molyneaux .... digital artist: MPC
Shawn Monaghan .... digital compositor
Jeanette Monero .... paint & roto artist
Oliver Money .... visual effects producer
Alberto Montañés .... lead compositor
Thomas Montminy Brodeur .... paint and roto artist: Framestore (as Thomas Brodeur)
Ray Moody .... motion control operator
Peter Moran .... compositor
Dafydd Morris .... layout artist: MPC
Thomas Mouraille .... matte painter & digital environment artist: MPC
Brad Moylan .... lead stereo compositor: Pixel Magic
Didier Muenza .... digital artist: Cinesite
James Mulholland .... visual effects artist
Ryan Mullany .... digital artist
Matthew Mullarkey .... stereo compositor
Katy Mummery .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Atyeb Muneer .... stereo compositor
Brian Murphy .... stereoscopic compositor
Nick Murphy .... visual effects editor - rising sun pictures
Patrick Murphy .... stereoscopic supervisor
Sandra Murta .... layout artist: MPC
Ephraim Mwakandu .... digital compositor
Jens Mårtensson .... vfx td
Hajime Nakamura .... lighting technical director
Jeff Nakao .... visual effects artist
Nandhakishore .... senior matchmove artist
Gregory Nazarian .... stereoscopic roto artist
Charlotte Nelson .... visual effects coordinator (as Charlotte Adams)
Shaan Nelson .... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Paul Nendick .... head of technology: Baseblack
Alana Newell .... digital compositor (as Alana Aranki)
Elliot Newman .... asset supervisor
Gary Newman .... texture artist: MPC
Antony Nguyen .... character modeler/texturer
James Nicholl .... creature effects technical director
James Nicholl .... creature fx artist: Framestore
John Niforos .... visual effects artist
Madhok Nisha .... roto artist: MPC
James Noorani .... visual effects editorial assistant: MPC
Sam Norman .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Norris .... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Emma Norton .... visual effects producer
Marion Nove-Josserand .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Cesar Eiji Nunes .... texture artist: MPC
Kristina Nunez-Hansen .... rotoscope artist (as Kristina Nunez)
Robert Nzengou-Tayo .... matchmover
Barry O'Brien .... stereoscopic supervisor
Pete O'Connell .... digital compositor
Ciaran O'Connor .... digital compositor
Jim O'Hagan .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Cian O'Laoi .... view-d editor
Daniel O'Shaughnessy .... rotoscope artist
Paul Oakley .... senior lighting artist
Martin Ofori .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Stefano Oggeri .... senior technical director: lighting
Simon Ohler .... lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Conrad Olson .... compositor
Michael Orbing .... character modeller: Framestore CFC
Nathan Ortiz .... digital artist
Ben Outerbridge .... digital compositor
Manish Pachauri .... roto artist
Sharon Packer .... tracker/matchmover
Premamurti Paetsch .... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Amanda Pamela .... roto/prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Amey Panchal .... matchmove artist
Suresh Pandi .... roto artist: MPC
Gurpreet Singh Pannu .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Alexandra Papavramides .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rajendra Parab .... matchmove artist
Puja Parikh .... senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
Adam Parker .... prep artist: Framestore
Beau Parsons .... visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
Jim Parsons .... senior digital compositor: Cinesite
Tom Partridge .... visual effects editor: Framestore
Ben Paschke .... effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Ritchie Pasiliao .... rotoscope lead
Lawrence Pasion .... character modeler: Cinesite
Anthony Passaniti .... matchmover/camera tracking: Sassoon Film Design
Daniel Pastore .... matchmove artist
Kartik Rajul Patel .... roto supervisor
Radhika Patel .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Mercedes Paulino .... stereo compositor
Tony Peck .... digital compositor: MPC
Soeren Bendt Pedersen .... visual effects artist
Justin Peer .... set matchmove technician
Anshul Pendse .... rendering technical director: MPC
Venetia Penna .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Caleb Pennypacker .... matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper .... motion tracker: Framestore
Alexis Peraste .... digital compositor: MPC
Jonathan Perez .... matchmove artist
Victor Perez .... digital compositor
Josh Peterson .... stereoscopic roto artist
Daniel Pettipher .... production manager: Cinesite
Kate Phillips .... visual effects producer: baseblack
Rob Pieke .... senior software engineer
Kevin Pierce .... digital compositor
Elena Pierides .... data i/o: Cinesite
Nick Pill .... art director: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Pinson .... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
George Plakides .... visual effects artist
Ariele Podreider Lenzi .... technical animator
Marine Poirson .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Melvin Polayah .... tracker: Framestore
James Polk .... character technical director
Jason Pomerantz .... production supervisor (IMAX Version)
Pietro Ponti .... lead artist: Double Negative
James Porter .... matchmove artist
Kate Porter .... digital compositor
Kate Porter .... visual effects: Double Negative
Shaun Anthony Portillo .... roto artist
Kukal Prasanth .... roto animation: MPC
Rajasekar Prince .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Richard Pring .... visual effects editor: MPC
Emily Probert .... paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Olivier Pron .... concept artist
Aled Prosser .... digital compositor: Framestore
Jean-Colas Prunier .... head of department: MPC
Leandro Pucci .... rotoscope artist
James Purdy .... visual effects coordinator
Jacqueline Purkess .... digital compositor (as Jacqui Purkess)
Ryan Purnell .... compositor: ICO VFX
Katherine Pursey .... digital effects artist
Stefan Putz .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Ingo Putze .... digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Quirus .... lead compositor
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna .... stereoscopic compositor
Ambrish Rangan .... matchmove artist
Sagar Rathod .... character technical director
Dheeren Raul .... matchmove artist: prime focus
Dipak Raval .... rotoscope artist
Safiya Ravat .... stereoscopic conversion artist (as Safiya Gili)
Salahuddin Razul .... roto artist
Hanna Reduto .... stereoscopic compositor: illuminate HTV 3D
Richard R. Reed .... digital compositor
Richard R. Reed .... visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Reed .... head of rigging: MPC
Erika Reilly .... visual effects artist
Mike Rhone .... visual effects
Marc Rice .... paint and roto artist
Eddy Richard .... digital environment lead: MPC
Grover Richardson .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Jason Richardson .... stereoscopic compositor
Rob Ride .... matchmove artist
Viktor Rietveld .... digital effects artist
Laszlo Rikker .... stereoscopic compositor
Ben Roberts .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Roberts .... sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
James William Roberts .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Andy Robinson .... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Gabriel Roccisano .... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Andreas Rohr .... creature fx artist: Framestore
Tara Roseblade .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Luca Gabriele Rossetti .... digital compositor
Isabelle Rousselle .... digital matte painter: MPC
Adam Rowland .... digital compositor
Adam Rowland .... senior compositor
Rosi Ruiz .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Karl Rumpf .... stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
Leigh Russell .... texture artist
Timothy Russell .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Brian Rust .... stereoscopic conversion
James Rustad .... effects technical director: MPC
Andrey Ryabovichev .... concept artist
Frank Sabia Jr. .... lead lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Sajeev Sadanandan .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nema Safvati .... matchmover
Florian Salanova .... lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Rhys Salcombe .... modeller: Double Negative
Alessandro Salis .... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Salisbury .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Steven Sandles .... cloth lead
Jim Sandys .... senior animatronic model designer
Eric Sanford .... matchmove artist
Mohan Sangeeth .... production coordinator: MPC
Sable Sanjiv .... stereoscopic compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Tarkan Sarim .... digital artist: MPC
Alexander Savenko .... senior r&d technical director: Cinesite
Geoff Sayer .... digital compositor
Sabrina Scalfari .... visual effects line producer: MPC
Lena Scanlan .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Nico Scapel .... head of rigging: Framestore
Bill Schaeffer .... digital compositor
Katrin Schmid .... pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
Chad Schott .... digital compositor
Jamie Schumacher .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Tom Schwarz .... rendering technical director
Michele Sciolette .... head of vfx technology: Cinesite
Michael Scott .... stereo compositor
Andrew E. Scrase .... matchmove supervisor
Peter Seager .... shader writer
Alexander Seaman .... effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
Felix Serwir .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Nidhi Seth .... production coordinator
Behnam Shafiebeik .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aatesh Shah .... systems engineer: Framestore
Michael Sharck .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Maryam Sharifi .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Rahul Sharma .... digital artist
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw .... digital compositor
Sachin Shivkar .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects: Double Negative
Brian Silva .... visual effects artist
Bruno Simões .... animator: MPC
Bruno Simões .... lead previs artist: MPC
Nitin Singh .... production coordinator: paint & prep
John Sissen .... senior lead matchmover: Cinesite
Adam P. Smith .... matchmove artist
Dane Allan Smith .... stereoscopic producer
Laurence Smith .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Mohamed Sobhy .... lead lighting/ look development artist: MPC
Jessica Soderstrom .... modeler
Na Song .... senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
Henry South .... digital artist
Richard Sowerby .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Tom Sparks .... digital compositor
Eliot Speed .... matchmove artist
Michael Spitzmiller .... digital compositor
Ian Spriggs .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Michael Stanish .... visual effects producer
Stephanie Jean Staunton .... digital compositor
Richard Stay .... compositor
Dragos Stefan .... visual effects artist
Kasy Stein .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mark Stepanek .... lighting artist: Cinesite
Andy Stevens .... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Penn Stevens .... creature fx artist: Framestore
Penn Stevens .... creature fx td: Framestore
Charlie Stewart .... assistant visual effects editor: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack .... lead look development TD: MPC
Sean Stranks .... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Stefanie Strauss .... technical director: Framestore
Maria Stroka .... visual effects production manager
Mary Stroumpouli .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Nico Sugleris .... matchmover
Fredrik Sundqvist .... CG supervisor: Baseblack
Richard Surridge .... render technical assistant
Tammy Sutton .... stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Magic
Philip Swart .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Mary Swinnerton .... character modeller: Framestore CFC
Chris Syborn .... visual effects artist
Makana Sylva .... stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
Heiko Sülberg .... digital effects artist
Olcun Tan .... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Thomas Tannenberger .... visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
Andranik Taranyan .... stereoscopic compositor
Michael Taylor .... production executive: Rising Sun Pictures
Noah Taylor .... fx technical director: Cinesite
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: MPC
Stephen Tew .... digital paint and roto artist
Sawan Thakrar .... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Damien Thaller .... lead digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Olivier Thibaut .... senior software developer: MPC
Joseph Thomas M. .... matchmove artist
Ben Thomas .... matchmove artist
Andrew K. Thompson .... paint/prep artist
Daniel Thompson .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Adam Thompson .... matchmover: Framestore
Nick Thompson .... stereoscopic coordinator
Caroline Thoumire .... lighting technical director: Framestore
Ashley Tilley .... digital artist
Kim Tobin .... digital compositor: Cinesite (as Kim Worrall)
Chris Tomkins .... tech support
Mark Tompkins .... concept artist
Thanos Topouzis .... visual effects artist: Baseblack
Patrick Trahan .... stereo depth artist
Iva Trajkovic .... stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Shannon Triplett .... production assistant: ICO VFX
Christine Troianello .... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Eric Tsui .... Matchmove TD: MPC
Eric Tsui .... visual effects artist: BaseBlack
Mark Tudor-Williams .... tracker: Framestore
Ben Turner .... digital compositor: MPC
Niki Turpin .... compositor: Double Negative
Barry R. Tuttle .... vfx coordinator: The Base Studio
Matthew Twyford .... visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Chris Ung .... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Pan Vafeiadis .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Arturs Vaitilavics .... stereoscopic compositor
Janis Vaitilavics .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Gianfranco Valle .... effects technical director
Henry van der Beek .... technical director
Leigh van der Byl .... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Henry Vanderbeek .... pipeline support
Courtney Vanderslice .... executive producer: Cinesite
Greg VanZyl .... stereoscopic compositor
Mohit Varde .... stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
Chris Ventress .... paint and roto artist
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. .... stereoscopic compositor
Noah Vice .... senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
David Vickery .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Jess Vickery .... animator
Peter Vickery .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Duarte Victorino .... 3D technical director: Baseblack
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... senior roto/paint artist: MPC
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan .... digital artist
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan .... matchmove artist
Holger Voss .... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Rick Walia .... effects technical director
Rick Walia .... visual effects artist
Mette Walter .... vfx department manager
Karen Wand .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Tim Warnock .... matte painter
Mark Webb .... visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Ollie Weigall .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Julian Weiss .... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Glenn Wells .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jason Wen .... visual effects artist: MPC
Mark Wendell .... sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Holly Wenger .... tracking and matchmoving
Daniel Wennerholm .... stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
Marc Whaley .... stereo vfx producer: String Theory VFX
Wendy Whaley .... stereo vfx supervisor: String Theory Vfx
Andrew Wheater .... texture painter: Cinesite
James Whitlam .... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Whittington .... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand .... rigging artist
Matthew Wigg .... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Wigg)
Ross Lee Wilkinson .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
William Marshall Wilkinson .... assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Royston Willcocks .... senior modeler: Cinesite
Amielia Williams .... production assistant: MPC (as Amie Cox)
Robert A. Willis .... paint supervisor
Dan Wills .... digital effects artist
Chris Wilson .... 3D lighting artist: MPC
Sally Wilson .... lighting artist: MPC
Sally Wilson .... look development artist: MPC
Sally Wilson .... texture artist: MPC
Blake Winder .... digital compositor: MPC
Jayme Wing .... 3D compositor
Oliver Winwood .... lead effects technical director: MPC
Martin Wiseman .... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
David B. Wolgemuth II .... digital compositor: Gradient FX
Christine Wong .... sequence lead
Graham Wood .... lead matchmove artist
Rory Woodford .... digital modeler: MPC
Ryan John Woodward .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Michael Wortmann .... lead fx technical director: Cinesite
Peter M. Wu .... stereoscopic roto lead: Sassoon Film Design, Inc.
Sammy Wu .... prep artist
Matthew Wynne .... compositor
Bruno Xiberras .... crowd simulation technical director
Alvin Yap .... effects technical director: Framestore
Aviv Yaron .... vfx photographer: Cinesite
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Nina Yoon .... rotoscope artist
Fabien Yorgandjian .... modeling artist
Leanne Young .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Olly Young .... set matchmove technician: warner brothers
Tim Young .... digital compositor: Baseblack
Edward Paul Yu .... matchmove artist: SFD
Luca Zappala .... senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Marzena Zareba .... vfx artist: matchmover: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Zelcs .... lead rigger: MPC
Patrick Zentis .... senior matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Abbott .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Darren Alexander .... systems support (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Emanuele Berti .... effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Felipe Bohórquez .... rendering (uncredited)
Adam Broderick .... visual effects (uncredited)
Ozzie Carmona .... stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Sean Ip Fung Chun .... production assistant: work experience (uncredited)
Christopher Collis .... visual effects editorial assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Katie Goodwin .... visual effects editor: DNeg (uncredited)
Leo Hills .... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal .... paint/prep artist: mpc (uncredited)
S. Gopi Krishna .... paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Somasundaram Lakshmanan .... digital artist (uncredited)
Tracey Leadbetter .... sequence producer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jules Lister .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Armando Lombardo .... stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Justin Long .... visual effects artist: camera department, Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin .... head of systems (uncredited)
Noel O'Malley .... scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Ralla .... digital compositor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Mayec Rancel .... effects technical director (uncredited)
Fanny Roche .... tracking (uncredited)
Ray Scalice .... general manager: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Nick Shaw .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Gian Carlo Sherman .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph A. Spano III .... digital stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
David Swift .... digital matte painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
David Tesch .... research & development software engineer (uncredited)
Akshat Tiwari .... stereo paint artist (uncredited)
Duncan Tune .... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Les Turner .... animator (uncredited)
Kat Tysoe .... studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nick van Diem .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez .... technology: double negative (uncredited)
Monica Verdu .... digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Marc Wilhite .... character setup (uncredited)
Tom Williamson .... stereoscopic consultant (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Lucy Allen .... stunts
Mark Archer .... stunts
Chase Armitage .... stunts
Nina Armstrong .... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs .... stunt driver
Martin Bayfield .... stunts
Adam Brashaw .... stunt performer
Michael Byrch .... stunts
Marvin Campbell .... stunt performer
Stephanie Carey .... stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunt double
Jonathan Cohen .... stunts
Abbi Collins .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunt performer
Graeme Crowther .... stunts
Nicholas Daines .... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas .... stunt double: Andy Linden
Ben Dimmock .... utility stunts
Jim Dowdall .... stunts
Jamie Edgell .... stunts
Steve Emerson .... stunts
Rick English .... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Paul Flanagan .... stunt driver
Elaine Ford .... stunt performer
Amanda Foster .... stunts
Sarah Franzl .... assistant stunt coordinator
Sarah Franzl .... stunts
James Grogan .... stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Richard Hammatt .... stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton .... stunts
Rhys Henson .... stunts
Nick Hobbs .... stunts
David Holmes .... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Jamie Hull .... stunt performer
Jamie Hull .... stunts
Rob Hunt .... stunts
Eunice Huthart .... stunts
Hannah Jones .... stunt double: Emma Watson
Ian Kay .... stunts
Tolga Kenan .... stunts
Paul Kennington .... stunts
Anthony Knight .... stunts
Paul Kulik .... stunt double
Derek Lea .... stunts
Julian Lightwing .... stunts
Paul Lowe .... stunts
Marc Mailley .... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Kai Martin .... stunt performer
Tina Maskell .... stunts
Kim McGarrity .... stunts
Juliet McGill .... stunts
Nick McKinless .... stunt double
Jo McLaren .... stunts
Erol Mehmet .... stunt performer
Andy Merchant .... stunt driver
Peter Miles .... stunts
Lee Millham .... stunt performer
Jamie Millington .... stunt double
Sian Milne .... stunts
Mark Mottram .... stunts
Ryan Newberry .... stunts
Ray Nicholas .... stunts
Brian Nickels .... stunts
James O'Donnell .... stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero .... utility stunts
Andy Pilgrim .... stunts
Chris Pollard .... stunt performer
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell .... stunts
Dominic Preece .... stunts
Charles Ramsay .... stunt performer
Alison Ryan .... stunt performer
Alison Ryan .... stunts
Gordon Seed .... stunt double
C.C. Smiff .... stunts
Matthew Stirling .... stunt double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe .... stunt driver
Rocky Taylor .... stunts
Roy Taylor .... stunt double
Tony Van Silva .... stunts
Marlow Warrington-Mattei .... stunt performer
Reg Wayment .... stunt performer
Chris Webb .... stunt driver
Jason White .... stunt driver
Joanna Whitney .... stunt double: Emma Watson
Maxine Whittaker .... stunts
Ian Whyte .... stunts
Martin Wilde .... stunts
Nick Wilkinson .... stunts
Len Woodcock .... stunt performer
Lewis Young .... stunts
Nellie Burroughes .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephanie Carey .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam .... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Stuart .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
David Armstrong .... grip: second unit
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: second unit
Sebastian Barraclough .... additional second assistant camera
Hatti Beanland .... assistant camera: underwater scenes
Alfie Biddle .... second assistant camera
Dave Brennan .... electrician
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Don Brown .... video links operator
Jaap Buitendijk .... still photographer
Johann Cruickshank .... electrician
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
Rana Darwish .... camera trainee: dailies
Tim Dean .... libra head technician
Joe Dennis .... lighting trainee: second unit
Robert Dibble .... first assistant camera
David Draper .... grip
Billy Dunn .... electrician
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit
Francesco Ferrari .... second assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Finch .... gaffer
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... gaffer: b camera
Anna Fleischmann .... camera trainee: dailies
Jack Flemming .... grip trainee: second unit
Darren Flindall .... rigger
Phoebe Fraser .... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Dan Hartley .... video playback operator
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Andy Hopkins .... grip
Alex Howe .... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Aaron Keating .... electrician
Lizzie Kelly .... video assist operator: dailies
Paul Kelly .... lighting technician
Wayne King .... gaffer: underwater unit
Jody Knight .... grip: dailies
Chris Knoll .... electrician
Brad Larner .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Legall .... crane technician
David Mackie .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Christopher TJ McGuire .... MK-V AR operator
Ray Meere .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Billy Merrell .... best boy
Richard Merrell .... floor best boy
Michael-Daniel-King .... rigging electrician
David Morgan .... b camera operator
Tim Morris .... second assistant camera
Andy Mountain .... lighting console operator
Spencer Murray .... first assistant camera: dailies
Scott Parker .... electrician
David Pearce .... camera trainee dailees: second unit
Nigel Permane .... underwater first assistant camera
Steve Petrie .... video assistant
Miles Proudfoot .... first assistant camera
Dave Ridout .... rigger gaffer
Thomas Royal .... lighting technician
Richard B. Shean .... video assist: second unit
Ian Sinfield .... electrician
Robert Skinner .... electrician trainee
Tony Skinner .... rigging electrician
Mario Spanna .... additional libra head technician: second unit
Edward Squires .... lighting & electrical trainee
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator
James Starr .... video assist
Robert Stoneman .... camera operator: epk
Tom Taylor .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Carsten Thoms .... balloon light technician
Alf Tramontin .... Steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin .... camera operator
Tom Wade .... camera trainee: main unit
Derek Walker .... Steadicam operator: dailies
Michael White .... chargehand practical electrician
Ben Wilson .... electrician
Marc Wolff .... pilot: camera helicopter
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant aerial camera operator
Tim Wooster .... underwater camera operator
David Worley .... camera operator
Sally Wright .... central loader: main unit
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Graham Driscoll .... desk operator (uncredited)
Jonathan England .... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Jonathan England .... video assist: dailies (uncredited)
Taskin Kenan .... video trainee (uncredited)
David Mills .... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Jem Morton .... grip (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Valentín Amador .... animator
David Armitage .... animator
Terence Bannon .... animator
Laurent Benhamo .... character animator: Framestore
Dan Blacker .... animator
Simon Clark .... animator
Stuart M. Ellis .... senior animator
Emma Ewing .... animator
Antonin Herveet .... character animator: Framestore
Sandy Heslop .... animator
Ben Hibon .... animation director: "The Deathly Hallows"
James Humphries .... animator
Nathan Jones .... animator
Mark Kennedy .... character animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Kmet .... animator: MPC
Kristina Krebs .... animator
Laurent Laban .... character animator: Framestore
Paul Lada .... animator
Christian Liliedahl .... animator
Michael Mellor .... lead animator
Mariano Mendiburu .... character animator: Framestore
Asa Movshovitz .... animator
Dale Newton .... sequence supervisor: Framestore
Peter Panton .... animator
Alfonso Sicilia .... character animator
Brad Silby .... character animator: Framestore
Andrew Silke .... animator
Richard Spriggs .... animator
Rohit Thakur .... animator
Steve Townrow .... animator
Arda Uysal .... animator
Mathieu Vig .... character animator: Framestore
Ed Wou .... animator
Samy Fecih .... animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Brendan Donnison .... voice casting
Ruth Key .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Bogunovic .... costume maker
Barbara Brady .... additional costume assistant
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Rachel Chrisp .... costume assistant
Berel-Anne Cohen .... costume breakdown dyer (as Beryl Anne Cohen)
Paul Colford .... wardrobe assistant
Lee Croucher .... costumes
Richard Davies .... assistant costume designer
Fleur Enderberg .... costumer
Charlotte Finlay .... costume supervisor
Ian Foweraker .... costume assistant
Philip Goldsworthy .... costume assistant
Shelley Hazell .... costume maker
Caroline Hickman .... costume assistant
Imogen Hose .... costume maker
Andrew Hunt .... wardrobe supervisor
Vivienne Jones .... assistant costume designer
Sam Keyte .... wardrobe trainee
Stephen Kill .... leather costume fabricator
Claire Kitchener .... costumer
Katie Langrick .... costume maker
Aimee Lisby .... costume assistant
Susan MacKenzie .... costume maker
Sharon McCormack .... costume cutter
David McLaughlin .... leather costume fabricator
Sanaz Missaghian .... costume coordinator
Jacqueline Mulligan .... costumer
Neil Murphy .... wardrobe master
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze .... costume maker (as Kate Frampton)
Shirley Nevin .... wardrobe mistress
Caroline Nicholls .... costume breakdown artist
Sophie Norinder .... costumer: dailies
Linda O'Reilly .... set costumer
Gary Page .... head cutter
Stephanie Paul .... costume assistant: second unit
Gemma Rasmussen .... wardrobe trainee
Lisa Robinson .... costume maker
Christof Roche-Gordon .... costumes
Sunny Rowley .... wardrobe mistress
Naomi Rush .... costume breakdown artist
Timothy Shanahan .... chief costume breakdown artist
Lucilla Simbari .... costume assistant
Marcia Smith .... costume maker
Susan Smith .... costume maker (as Susan Adams)
Rupert Steggle .... costume assistant
William Steggle .... personal dresser
Jo Van Schuppen .... costume cutter
Cristy Watson .... costume assistant
Jane Wrigley .... costumer
Dominic Young .... costume cutter
Carmen Sevilla-Torres .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Kate Baird .... first assistant editor
Alex Fenn .... assistant editor
Sam Girdler .... post-production assistant
Helen Glover .... post-production coordinator
Adam Gough .... assistant editor: avid
Tansy Huws .... post-production assistant
Philip Kloss .... additional editor
Grace Lan .... digital intermediate supervisor
Steve O'Leary .... film scanner
Sachin Patidar .... editorial: Prime Focus World
Myles Robey .... second assistant editor
Lee Wimer .... color timer
Maria Chamberlain .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
 
Music Department
John Barrett .... assistant score mixing engineer
Jean-Pascal Beintus .... orchestrator
Matt Biffa .... music supervisor
Peter Clarke .... music editor
Peter Cobbin .... music engineer
Alexandre Desplat .... conductor
Alexandre Desplat .... orchestrator
Andrew Dudman .... music scoring engineer
Sara Durante .... music assistant
Mark Graham .... head of music preparation
Robert Houston .... score editor
Allan Jenkins .... music editor
Lewis Jones .... pro tools recordist
Carmine Lauri .... orchestra leader
Sue Mallet .... orchestra contractor
Gerard McCann .... supervising music editor
Stuart Morton .... music editor
Sam Okell .... protools engineer
Sam Okell .... scoring engineer
Ben Parry .... choir director
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Paul Pritchard .... assistant scoring engineer
Nan Schwartz .... orchestrator
Clifford J. Tasner .... orchestrator
David Walter .... midi programmer
Kirsty Whalley .... score editor
Alejandro de la Llosa .... orchestrator (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Nigel Birtchnell .... driver: Ms. Watson
Tony Cooper .... unit driver
James Dack .... unit driver
Wade Dack .... unit driver
Paul Deluce .... minibus driver
Warren Deluce .... unit driver
Peter Harvey .... driver: Mr. Radcliffe
Jason Mortlock .... unit driver
Martyn Phelps .... unit driver
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Harry Taylor .... driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Bill Walker .... unit driver
Alan Watts .... unit driver
Ian Yea .... facilities driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Brashna Agha .... floor runner: dailies
Nicholas Akinnibousun .... set production assistant
Victoria Albanese .... production assistant
Josh Allan .... PG APATS trainee
Peter Bardsley .... location assistant
Lucinda Barker .... assistant: Mr. Barron
Celia Barnett .... specialist researcher
Joshua Benedetti .... location assistant
Michael Berendt .... personal assistant to Mr Yates
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore .... floor runner: dailies
Martinio Bolger .... nurse: second unit
Valentina Borfecchia .... runner
Alex Bowens .... production assistant
Rachel Bucknor .... paramedic
Ken Burry .... security: second unit
Ken Burry .... set security
Charlotte Bushnell .... production assistant
Katie Byles .... assistant production coordinator
Edward Cannell .... runner
Shoky Carter .... floor runner
Nicky Coats .... vfx accountant
Mark Cockren .... set assistant
Rosanne Coker .... base runner: second unit
Rosie Coker .... base runner: second unit
Charlie Coombes .... floor runner: dailies
Emily Cordier .... production secretary
Dean Crawford .... production runner
Bex Dark .... set production assistant
Bex Dark .... set production assistant
Tony Davis .... production coordinator: second unit
Hayley Dida .... animal administrator
Lukas DiSparrow .... extra support
Emma Dunleavy .... set production assistant
Illtud Llyr Dunsford .... liaison: film commission
Lucy Evans .... assistant: Mr. Barron
Karen Fayerty .... key nurse
Amanda Fernie .... assistant accountant
Stephen Finch .... electrics coordinator
Darren Flindall .... wire rigger
Lucia Foster Found .... aerial operations coordinator
Lucy Foulds .... location coordinator
Lee Francis .... set production assistant
Kate Garbett .... production coordinator: second unit
Holly Gardner .... set production assistant
Richard Gibbs .... catering supervisor
Colin Giles .... location security
Sam Girdler .... set production assistant: dailies
Tania Gordon .... additional set production assistant
Christopher Gray .... creative services manager: studio
Oliver Greetham .... studio operation manager
Anna Hall .... producer coordinator
Michael Harm .... unit location manager
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Nora Henderson .... set production assistant: assistant director department
Jon Hills .... location security/support
Adam Holmes .... set assistant
Natasha Hook .... unit nurse
Jason Huberman .... post-production accountant
Mikael Jaeger Jensen .... data management: Framestore
Chaz Johnson .... set production assistant
David Keadell .... set assistant
Karl King .... floor runner
Alex Klien .... production associate
Nick Laurence .... floor runner
Gareth Lewis .... set production assistant
Caroline Lovelace .... assistant: Mr. Yates
Lucy Lund .... production assistant
Robert Madden .... set production assistant (as Rob Madden)
Kate Madison .... stand-in
Nicoletta Mani .... assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Rosie McArthur .... production runner
Suzanne McGeachan .... script supervisor: B unit
Sarah McKenna .... personal assistant: Rupert Grint
Oliver Mitchell .... accounting assistant
Zoe Morgan Chiswick .... additional production assistant
Gary Nixon .... production accountant
Francis Nolan .... parseltongue
Annabel Norbury .... floor runner
Roxanne Odd .... production assistant
Alfie Oldman .... production assistant
Anji Oliver .... producer coordinator
Richard Osborne .... stand-in: Matthew Lewis
Shehawnee Prescod .... publicist
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Ben Quirk .... floor runner
Linda Jayne Roberts .... additional on-set medic
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
Lee Robertson .... unit location manager
Myles Robey .... production runner: pre-production
Jon Roper .... location assistant
Jay Rosenwink .... assistant to financial controller
Will Samuelson .... aerial helicopter pilot
Will Samuelson .... helicopter pilot (as William Samuelson)
Christine Samways .... assistant accountant
Alex Santoro .... runner (as Alex Stanton)
Paula Sargeant .... assistant accountant
Steve Scott .... paramedic
Adam C. Sherer .... office production assistant
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Rob Townsend .... fire safety officer
Louise Van Hamme .... assistant accountant
Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio .... production assistant
Richard Wild .... weather consultant
Chris Wilson .... stand-in: Richard Griffiths as Vernon Dursley
Oliver Wiseman .... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Winnie Wishart .... production coordinator
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert .... production assistant: Book Consultant
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
Mark Gerbaldi .... runner/assistant (uncredited)
Ben Hope .... security (uncredited)
Joe Hornsey .... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Tanya Kuruvilla .... floor runner: second unit, dailies (uncredited)
Ryan Locke .... head of security (uncredited)
Katie McGrath .... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Richard Osborne .... double: Matthew Lewis (uncredited)
Maiya Rose .... second unit: floor runner (uncredited)
Sam Weeden .... set production assistant (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"The Deathly Hallows" - USA (short title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for some sequences of intense action violence, frightening images and brief sensuality
Runtime:
146 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Nick Moran has said in interviews that his role as Scabior came across as being too intense and had to be cut down.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: After the Fred and George take the "Harry" polyjuice potion, they both immediately shrink to Harry's size. However, their sleeves and trousers legs still fit them perfectly, when they should now be far too long.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Rufus Scrimgeour:These are dark times, there is no denying. Our world has perhaps faced no greater threat than it does today. But I say this to our citizenry: We, ever your servants, will continue to defend your liberty and repel the forces that seek to take it from you! Your Ministry remains, strong.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in "Studio C: Episode #3.1" (2013)See more »
Soundtrack:
Hedwig's ThemeSee more »

FAQ

Why did Dobby apparate into the dungeon of the Malfoys' Manor where Harry, Ron, Luna and Mr Ollivander were imprisoned?
In some points of the movie it is shown, through a mirror, one of Dumbledore's eyes. Does that mean Dumbledore is still alive?
What is the order of the Horcruxes and their destruction?
See more »
63 out of 109 people found the following review useful.
A Dark, Amazing and Wicked Beginning of the End, 19 November 2010
Author: Prince AJB

Almost a decade has passed since Harry first encountered Hogwarts. The long anticipated battle between Harry and Voldemort is drawing near. Hogwarts has become no more safe haven. The Ministry has set Harry as a fugitive. The beginning of the end has begun.

First, "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1" is the seventh film in the Harry Potter series based on the first half of the book. It is as usual dark in a David-Yates- Style. In its whole 146-minute run, "Deathly Hallows" follows Harry, Hermione and Ron who are on the run from the MInistry of Magic now controlled by the bald-looking, dangerous, evil Voldemort as well as trying to locate and destroy Voldemort's remaining Horcruxes as explained in "Half-Blood Prince".

"Deathly Hallows" will introduce several new characters and they include Xenophilius Lovegood and Rufus Scrmigeour. Xenophilius Lovegood is undoubtedly Luna Lovegood's father. While Rufus Scrmigeour is the Minister until the Death Eaters swarm in the Minister. "Deathly Hallows" also sees the return of our beloved characters such as Dobby and Kreacher, the house elves.

"Deathly Hallows" will not only introduce new characters but also new locations and they include the Malfoy Manor, where the Malfoys live. We will also see Harry, Ron and Hermione in the mortal world rather than the magical world for around half of the book such as Tottenham Court Road.

A note for Harry Potter fans, you will not see Harry, Hermione and Ron in Hogwarts anymore. There will be no Quidditch games, Fred and George's shop, love potion problems or even their friends although Neville and Luna appear in small roles. So, "Deathly Hallows: Part 1" is really dark than the previous films and there will be no happy moments. But, the movie will still have some jokes, funny ones to cheer up scenes which are too heart-breaking.

The movie will also see some emotional scenes that will show growth in the characters especially Ron. The relationship between Hermione and Ron would be a little bit threatened due to the quest and of course, a bit of Harry.

The performances by the actors and actresses actually match the Oscar standards I would say. Emma Watson shows growth in her acting and seemed confident than ever. Rupert Grint showed some growth in his acting too by the emotional scenes given. Daniel Radcliffe seemed even more confident but was a bit less in depth compared to the other two. Overall, the movie consists of remarkable acting performances. But, I would say the one who performed best was as always from the fifth film, Helena Bonham Carter or known as the wicked Bellatrix Lestrange. The acting was totally perfect not to mention the remarkable acting contribution from Imelda Staunton or better known as Dolores Umbridge.

Exciting and thrilling, I really enjoyed the film. It was dark, brilliant and perfect. Although a bit slow-paced, I still really enjoyed the film. I don't think it will disappoint any one even its book's fans. Even though the scenes were re-arranged while some excluded, it was still acceptable and as a reader of the book, I really appreciated the changes. So, book fans of the series, you wouldn't be too disappointed with the movie as the movie was loyal enough to the book. Also, the film ends with a horrifying scene related to Voldemort and it makes you have the creeps. But, that all ends in Part 2, doesn't it?

Thank you David Yates for creating a very dark and amazing film. Can't wait for Part 2!

Prince AJB's Score: 10/10

Thanks for reading my review on "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1". Hope it's useful to you.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (605 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Rank the series Kane20
Can't watch this movie mario-277
Goofy goofs alexander000111
Anyone else feel the plot is a little complex for the movies? Chefeetaboopers
Moody's eye Farseer_2122
See more »

Recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Adventure section IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.