Edit
Little Mosque on the Prairie (TV Series 2007–2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Kennedy ... (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Brian K. Roberts ... (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jeff Beesley ... (10 episodes, 2007-2012)
Steve Wright ... (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Allodi ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Paul Fox ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Philip Earnshaw ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Samir Rehem ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Zarqa Nawaz ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Alan Rae ... (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Rebecca Schechter ... (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Susan Alexander ... (90 episodes, 2007-2012)
Zarqa Nawaz ... (creator) (88 episodes, 2007-2012)
Ron Sparks ... (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jason Belleville ... (10 episodes, 2008-2012)
Dan Redican ... (9 episodes, 2007-2011)
Rob Sheridan ... (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Greg Eckler ... (8 episodes, 2007-2010)
Paul Mather ... (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
Karen Hill ... (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Miles Smith ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Sarah Glinski ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sadiya Durrani ... (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Claire Ross Dunn ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vera Santamaria ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sam Ruano ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Carr ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anthony Q. Farrell ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew De Angelis ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Josh Gal ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Barbara Haynes ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jackie May ... (1 episode, 2007)
Cole Bastedo ... (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Pogue ... (1 episode, 2009)
Sara Snow ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

Zaib Shaikh ...
 Amaar Rashid (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Rayyan Hamoudi (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Debra McGrath ...
 Mayor Ann Popowicz (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Baber Siddiqui (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Neil Crone ...
 Fred Tupper (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Arlene Duncan ...
 Fatima Dinssa (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Sarah Hamoudi / ... (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Yasir Hamoudi (69 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Reverend Duncan Magee (52 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Mercy Resident / ... (50 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
 Reverend William Thorne (43 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Joe Peterson (36 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Layla Siddiqui (29 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Nate Shore (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Faisal (19 episodes, 2007-2011)
Darryl Hinds ...
 Yousef (18 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Jenae 'J.J.' Jaffer (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Mrs. Wispinski (16 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Mrs. Hobbs (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Rose (9 episodes, 2011)
Philip Williams ...
 Officer Mike / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
David Huband ...
 Stan (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Poppy (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Charles Thorne / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Omar (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jamal Dinssa (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Hemphill ...
 George Wispinski / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Aruna Adhya ...
 Mufeeda (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Hrant Alianak ...
 Mr. Rashid (3 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Mrs. Rashid (3 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jeffrey R. Smith ...
 Café Customer / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Tara Shelley ...
 Jane (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Suhail (2 episodes, 2011)
Joe Strazzeri ...
 Lou (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Belleville ...
 Waiter (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Chiropractor / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Betty Sue (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Archdeacon Gladwin / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2012)
Sean Hoy ...
 Airport Security Guard / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Tuffy Wilson (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Bridal Shop Owner / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Zach Whitman (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lisa Horner ...
 Miss Parvee (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Julian Kennedy ...
 Henry / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
 Gift shop customer / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Tim Allen ...
 Bartender / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Nurse Sandy (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Mr. Bowman / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Scoular ...
 Candy delivery man 2 / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Johnny (2 episodes, 2007)
Sam Kalilieh ...
 Ali (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Chamber of Commerce Wife / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Tree (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Melany Burant ...
 Reporter / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ryan Dumontel ...
 Fletcher (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Main Teen / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Jean Freeman ...
 Reverend Thorne's Escort / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ken Spencer ...
 Chauffeur / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Noora Jaffer (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Kareem Jaffer (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Phil (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mayor Glenda Beckford (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Cumyn ...
 Border Control Officer (1 episode, 2012)
Jessica Embro ...
 Svetlana (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Brent (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bobby Nulman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Connor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Harper (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Restaurant Inspector (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cassie McTavish (1 episode, 2011)
Zach Apostoleris ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Margie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Paul (1 episode, 2012)
Paul O'Sullivan ...
 Harry (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2007)
Sara Soheil ...
 Town person (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Karl (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Tommy Tom (1 episode, 2012)
Rick Jon Egan ...
 Rummage Customer #2 (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Kelly Gaudreault ...
 Josh (1 episode, 2012)
Frank Spadone ...
 Demolition Guy (1 episode, 2012)
Cara Volchoff ...
 Chorister (1 episode, 2012)
Cavan Cunningham ...
 Cafe Customer (1 episode, 2007)
Rogelio Gudino
(1 episode, 2008)
Christy Bruce ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2010)
Sean Ban Beaton ...
 Chorister (1 episode, 2012)
Jeannette Choueiri ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Hatz ...
 Manager (1 episode, 2012)
Tyler Ward ...
 Hardware Clerk (1 episode, 2012)
Brenda Gritzfeld ...
 Concerned Passenger (1 episode, 2007)
(1 episode, 2008)
...
 New Congregant (1 episode, 2009)
Ajay Gautam ...
 Abid (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mattress Salesman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tenant (1 episode, 2012)
Lana Carillo
(1 episode, 2008)
Dan Willows ...
 New Congregant (1 episode, 2009)
Cayden Griffith ...
 Thomas (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Constable ...
 Cake Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Thomas (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Airline Attendant (1 episode, 2012)
Roger McKeen ...
 Inspector (1 episode, 2012)
Ayda Khan ...
 Muslim Girl Singer (1 episode, 2010)
Terriq Hussain
(1 episode, 2009)
Andy Boorman ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2011)
Al Maini
(1 episode, 2009)
Peter Edward Wylie
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dave Sharpe (1 episode, 2007)
Kim Allan ...
 Woman at Open House (1 episode, 2007)
Don Allison ...
 Angus Birchwood (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Horace (1 episode, 2007)
(1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nancy Layton (1 episode, 2007)
Darla Biccum ...
 Female Protestor (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Halaqa Teen #1 (1 episode, 2007)
Miranda Black
(1 episode, 2007)
Ryan Blakely ...
 Local Reporter (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas Bowlin
(1 episode, 2007)
Kathryn Bracht ...
 Andrea Brennan (1 episode, 2007)
Cayle Chernin ...
 Halloween Mum (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nadia (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Halaqa Teen 3 (1 episode, 2007)
Nikki Elek ...
 Brandy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 U.S. Consulate Clerk (1 episode, 2007)
James Gardiner ...
 Carpet Cleaner (1 episode, 2007)
Samantha Garven ...
 Kelly Parker (1 episode, 2007)
Sally Gifford
(1 episode, 2007)
William Greenblatt ...
 Bradley (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Hall
(1 episode, 2007)
Robin Hutton
(1 episode, 2007)
...
 Professor Krackle (1 episode, 2007)
Jeffrey Knight
(1 episode, 2007)
William Kowalczyk ...
 Butcher (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Petition Signer (1 episode, 2007)
Todd Lewis
(1 episode, 2007)
Ron MacLean ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Halaqa Teen '#2 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Marlon (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Miller ...
 Sandy Sharp (1 episode, 2007)
Derek Murchie ...
 SWAT member (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Ng ...
 Donut Eater (1 episode, 2007)
Jessica Perchie ...
 Passing Girl (1 episode, 2007)
Colleen Reynolds ...
 Nurse Sally (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Genius Student (1 episode, 2007)
Sandra Scott
(1 episode, 2007)
Mike Shara ...
 Jeff (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Simpson
(1 episode, 2007)
Darcy Tucker ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mother Hamoudi (1 episode, 2007)
Danny Waugh ...
 City Hall Employee (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Simina Siddiqui (1 episode, 2007)
Pete Zedlacher ...
 Police Constable (1 episode, 2007)
Timm Zemanek ...
 Bathroom Parts Supplier (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Carpet Salesman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cherry (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Blackburn ...
 Project Manager (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Customer #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Wayne Curnew ...
 Board Member (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Daly ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2008)
Norma Dell'Agnese ...
 Marsha (1 episode, 2008)
Frank Deluca ...
 Frank (1 episode, 2008)
Marcia Diamond ...
 Lead Sheafette (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jamila (1 episode, 2008)
Kirk Dunn ...
 Bear Mascot (1 episode, 2008)
Adam Ennis ...
 Scott (1 episode, 2008)
George Ghali ...
 Hussein (1 episode, 2008)
Azuriah Glaze ...
 Koran School Student (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Edith Bailey (1 episode, 2008)
Mallarie Hayes ...
 Karen (1 episode, 2008)
Glenn Howard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Pearl (1 episode, 2008)
Janet Land ...
 Mrs. Daniels (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Airport Security Guard Clask (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mechanic (1 episode, 2008)
Lauren Lipson ...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2008)
Flossie McKnight ...
 Cat Lover (1 episode, 2008)
Marty Moreau ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2008)
Jay Newman ...
 DJ (1 episode, 2008)
Earl Pastko ...
 Leon (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Female Clerk (1 episode, 2008)
Zorana Sadiq ...
 Talent Show Organizer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Woman at Wheat Week (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Crying Child (1 episode, 2008)
Deborah Tennant ...
 Woman at Café (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Topping ...
 Mac (1 episode, 2008)
Kenneth Wickes ...
 Elderly Man (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Wildman ...
 Curling Rink Manager (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Yeuh ...
 Chinese Trade Delegation Leader (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2008)
Jim York ...
 Customer #2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Janet (1 episode, 2008)
Bob Bainborough ...
 Odana Mayor (1 episode, 2009)
Jamon Campbell ...
 Young Boy Contest Participant (1 episode, 2009)
Morris Elfenbaum ...
 Fighter in Bar (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Cooperator's Insurance Agent (1 episode, 2009)
Cathy Fenwick ...
 Fred's Date (1 episode, 2009)
Caroline Gillis ...
 Susan (1 episode, 2009)
George Grassick ...
 Prairie Dog (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Horace (1 episode, 2009)
Kristina Hughes ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2009)
Jack Jessop ...
 Patient (1 episode, 2009)
Shannon Jobe ...
 Ashley (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2009)
Courtney Lato ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2009)
Chas Lawther ...
 Rivertree's Father (1 episode, 2009)
Hardee T. Lineham ...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2009)
Amandeep Malik ...
 Henna Artist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Helen (1 episode, 2009)
Jennifer Miles ...
 Ice Cream Woman (1 episode, 2009)
Mantee Murphy ...
 Father Shepard (1 episode, 2009)
Matthew Nethersole ...
 Frisah (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jill (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Yes Man (1 episode, 2009)
George Randolph ...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tina (1 episode, 2009)
Walter Rinaldi ...
 Yes Man (1 episode, 2009)
Troy Skog ...
 Jake the Exterminator (1 episode, 2009)
Ivan Stefanac ...
 Toby (1 episode, 2009)
Jillian Walchuck ...
 Cassandra (1 episode, 2009)
John Watson ...
 Nicky Knudson (1 episode, 2009)
Judy White ...
 Well Wisher (1 episode, 2009)
Lara Arabian ...
 Woman in Mosque (1 episode, 2010)
Kyle Briere ...
 Dylan (1 episode, 2010)
Sally Crooks ...
 Woman at Bus Stop (1 episode, 2010)
Sheldon Davis ...
 Chili Cook-Off Judge (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Donaldson ...
 Archbishop Tom Edmonds (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rahaloon (1 episode, 2010)
Kasim Khan ...
 Rahaloon (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rahaloon #2 (1 episode, 2010)
Jon-Paul Khouri ...
 Faruk (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Subcontractor with Blisters (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Middleton (1 episode, 2010)
Kumar Manickam ...
 Rahaloon (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dr. Lois Kettlebaum (1 episode, 2010)
Gerry Quigley ...
 Atheist (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rahaloon (1 episode, 2010)
Jerry Schaefer ...
 Vinyl Siding Sponsor (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dance Teacher (1 episode, 2010)
Birgitte Solem ...
 Christine Middleton (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Carl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Robert (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Towns person (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Lorry Ayers ...
 Flight Attendant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Child (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Mary Darling ... executive producer (90 episodes, 2007-2012)
Clark Donnelly ... executive producer (90 episodes, 2007-2012)
Zarqa Nawaz ... consulting producer (89 episodes, 2007-2012)
Colin Brunton ... producer / line producer (80 episodes, 2007-2011)
Michael Snook ... producer (79 episodes, 2007-2011)
Shane Corkery ... associate producer / producer (63 episodes, 2008-2012)
Allan Magee ... co-executive producer / executive producer (38 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jason Belleville ... consulting producer / co-executive producer (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Karen Hill ... consulting producer (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dan Redican ... consulting producer / co-executive producer (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Zaib Shaikh ... consulting producer (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Paul Mather ... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rob Sheridan ... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rebecca Schechter ... co-executive producer / creative producer (18 episodes, 2007-2012)
Sandhya Padmanabh ... associate producer: Regina (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Susan Alexander ... producer / consulting producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Dennis ... producer (11 episodes, 2012)
Sara Snow ... supervising producer (11 episodes, 2012)
Ty Hyland ... line producer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music by 

Jack Lenz ... (88 episodes, 2007-2012)
Orest Hrynewich ... (35 episodes, 2009-2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Yuri Yakubiw ... (43 episodes, 2009-2012)
Mark Dobrescu ... (40 episodes, 2007-2009)
Gerald Packer ... (7 episodes, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

James Bredin ... (44 episodes, 2007-2012)
Trevor Ambrose ... (30 episodes, 2007-2010)
Paul Winestock ... (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jackie Dzuba ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jason Nielsen ... (1 episode, 2007)
Dale Gagne ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Marsha Chesley ... (45 episodes, 2007-2009)
Sara Kay ... (43 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jenny Lewis ... (43 episodes, 2009-2012)

Series Production Design by 

Brendan Smith ... (88 episodes, 2007-2012)
Hugh Shankland ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Andrea Spakowski ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Mary Kirkland ... (85 episodes, 2007-2012)
Kim Wall ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Resa McConaghy ... (76 episodes, 2007-2011)
Ruth Secord ... (11 episodes, 2012)
Cathy McComb ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Katrin Clark-Citroen ... key hair stylist (85 episodes, 2007-2012)
Julia Carter ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (80 episodes, 2007-2011)
Ryan Reed ... key hair stylist: Regina (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marilyn O'Quinn ... key makeup artist (11 episodes, 2012)
Shauna Llewellyn ... assistant makeup artist (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jennifer Forberg ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tracy George ... key makeup artist (3 episodes, 2007)
Tamara Harrod ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Campbell ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Production Management 

James Mauro ... production manager (71 episodes, 2007-2011)
Howard Porter ... post-production supervisor (63 episodes, 2008-2012)
Debbie Breeze ... production manager: Regina / production manager: Saskatchewan (52 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ty Hyland ... production manager: Regina (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lisa Kalushner ... post-production supervisor (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sara Snow ... executive in charge of production: CBC TV comedy (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Victoria Woods ... production manager (11 episodes, 2012)
Amy Cameron ... executive in charge of production: CBC TV comedy (9 episodes, 2012)
Julie Lawrence ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Samantha Morris ... executive in charge of production: CBC TV comedy (2 episodes, 2012)
Joan Speirs ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elizabeth Farrer ... second assistant director / first assistant director / third assistant director (55 episodes, 2007-2012)
Neil Winemaker ... second assistant director (45 episodes, 2007-2010)
David Manion ... first assistant director (36 episodes, 2007-2011)
John Sauvé ... third assistant director / second assistant director (31 episodes, 2007-2011)
Matt West ... third assistant director (25 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mark MacDonald ... first assistant director (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dale MacLean ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2007-2009)
Stephen Belanger ... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Giles ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Willey ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2007)
Daniel J. Murphy ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael J. Bowman ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Redenbach ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Sorcha Vasey ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Melissa McLean ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Dwain Dupley ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Pamela Wintringham ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Joel Passmore ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Tim Young ... head carpenter / construction coordinator (88 episodes, 2007-2012)
John Archbell ... property master (84 episodes, 2007-2012)
Norm Daschle ... property master: Regina / property master: Saskatchewan (70 episodes, 2007-2011)
Gerry Filby ... construction coordinator: Regina / head carpenter: Regina / head carpenter: Saskatchewan (69 episodes, 2007-2011)
Roxanne Borris ... assistant art director / first assistant art director / graphic artist / graphics (67 episodes, 2007-2012)
Patrice Roy ... key scenic (57 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jay Malloy ... head carpenter (43 episodes, 2009-2012)
Patrick Ellard ... construction coordinator (39 episodes, 2007-2009)
Stephen Depko ... set decorator: Regina / set decorator: Saskatchewan (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rick Little ... set dresser (28 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Fuji ... key scenic (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Johanna de Vries ... scenic artist (21 episodes, 2007-2009)
David Schultz ... head carpenter: Regina (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Morgan Hughes ... key scenic: Regina (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bill Kearny ... head carpenter: Saskatchewan (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dean Campbell ... carpenter (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Skye Rolick ... on-set dresser: Regina / on-set dresser (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Strelow ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Alicia Remigio ... art department apprentice (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jon Tewksbury ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2008)
Darryl Beebe ... lead set dresser (5 episodes, 2007)
Eric Deros ... set designer (5 episodes, 2007)
Lee Kolenick ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nicola Moss ... props assistant / assistant property master (4 episodes, 2007)
Bob Nett ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2007)
Leah Cojocar ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Richard Monseler ... head carpenter (1 episode, 2007)
Iain L. Rose ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Jody Whitbread ... key scenic (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Whitbread ... key scenic (1 episode, 2007)
Linda Cheung ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Banks ... sound effects editor (87 episodes, 2007-2012)
Allen Ormerod ... sound re-recording mixer (86 episodes, 2007-2012)
Michael Kearns ... boom operator (82 episodes, 2007-2012)
Trevor Calhoun ... boom operator (76 episodes, 2007-2012)
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor (72 episodes, 2007-2012)
Brian Newby ... sound mixer / location sound mixer (72 episodes, 2007-2011)
Brad Thornton ... sound re-recording mixer (64 episodes, 2007-2011)
Leon Wiegers ... boom operator: Regina (53 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant (52 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rose Gregoris ... assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor / dialogue editor (41 episodes, 2009-2012)
Mike Welker ... first assistant sound editor / assistant sound editor (37 episodes, 2007-2009)
Steven Ejbick ... sound re-recording assistant / foley recordist (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matthew Harrold ... sound re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2008-2012)
Patrick Andrews ... second boom operator: Saskatchewan / boom operator / boom operator: Regina (16 episodes, 2007-2011)
Alexis Eskandari ... foley artist (11 episodes, 2012)
Herwig Gayer ... location sound mixer (11 episodes, 2012)
Pino Halili ... adr recordist (11 episodes, 2012)
Dashen Naidoo ... first assistant sound editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2007)
Garrell Clark ... sound mixer: Regina (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Putzer ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2012)
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2007)
Trent Richmond ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nathan Robitaille ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2007)
Evan Rust ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2007)
John Sievert ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2007)
Tyler Whitham ... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Mike Albers ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2007)
Danny Duperrault ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Cody Gamracy ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Hasiak ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Billy Morton ... foley artist (1 episode, 2007)
Al Sherbin ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Smulan ... foley artist (1 episode, 2007)
J. Taylor ... foley artist (1 episode, 2007)
Russ Whyte ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)
J.R. Fountain ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

Derek Liscoumb ... special effects coordinator / special effects (81 episodes, 2007-2012)
Michele Sloss ... special effects prop builder: Storm FX (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Kovachis ... special effects key (7 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Graham ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2007)
Wayne Sherman ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2007)
Ron Shinder ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2007)
Sean Wakfer ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Daniel Ford Beavis ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert Racki ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lori MacKay ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2007)
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Jagersky ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Terry Zoupas ... stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Blair Johannes ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Danny Lima ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Loreen Ruddock ... gaffer (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Frank Polyak ... camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (70 episodes, 2007-2011)
Christopher J. Toudy ... key grip (66 episodes, 2007-2011)
Layton Burton ... camera operator: Regina / camera operator: Saskatchewan (55 episodes, 2007-2011)
Shane Baker ... camera operator: "a" camera / first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (54 episodes, 2007-2011)
Andrew Gordon ... gaffer: Regina / gaffer: Saskatchewan (52 episodes, 2007-2011)
Paolo Perin ... best boy grip / key grip / best boy (38 episodes, 2007-2009)
F. Angel Gonzales ... camera operator (37 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chad Biesenthal ... grip (34 episodes, 2007-2009)
Geoff Yates ... key grip: Regina / best boy grip: Saskatchewan (31 episodes, 2007-2011)
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera: Regina / first assistant camera (31 episodes, 2007-2009)
Patricia Meyer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (28 episodes, 2007-2012)
Brian Harper ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alex Jordan ... best boy (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andrew Macklin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Scott Storm ... best boy grip: Regina (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Schillinger ... grip (21 episodes, 2007-2009)
Maya Batten-Young ... lighting technician (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Parrell ... key grip: Regina (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Steve Wilkie ... still photographer (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Meghan Cosenzo ... second assistant camera (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Russ Goozee ... camera operator (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter La Rocque ... gaffer: Regina (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Daniel Shingoose ... key grip: Regina (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Perkins ... camera operator: "b" / camera operator (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
J.P. Leblanc ... second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (15 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dannyl Challis ... best boy electric: Saskatchewan (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bernie Hernando ... electrician (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
John McGinley ... best boy grip / key grip (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kyle Mrazek ... best boy electric / best boy electric (regina) / best boy electic: Regina / best boy electric: Regina (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joe DaSilva ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (11 episodes, 2012)
Rob Haid ... best boy grip (11 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Hohener ... camera operator: "b" camera (11 episodes, 2012)
Stephan Maia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (11 episodes, 2012)
Joe Strazzeri ... key grip (11 episodes, 2012)
Sophie Giraud ... unit still photographer / still photographer (7 episodes, 2007)
Christos Kalohoridis ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Packer ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Luke Gordon ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Laurence Bortnick ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Brown ... best boy (3 episodes, 2007)
Keith Hlady ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Sheena Munroe ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2007)
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Nicole Wiwchar ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2007)
Tom Gardiner ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ken Woroner ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Allan Feildel ... unit still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Frank ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Shawn Fulton ... best boy (1 episode, 2007)
Stephan Lentz ... key grip (1 episode, 2007)
Scott Tremblay ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2008)
Jesse Sannerud ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Stephenson ... trainee camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Brenda McCormick ... casting: Regina / casting: Saskatchewan (70 episodes, 2007-2011)
Marsha Chesley ... original casting / casting (26 episodes, 2007-2012)
Nancy Botting-Harrison ... background casting / extras casting (16 episodes, 2007-2009)
David Geiss ... background casting (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Crepp ... wardrobe set supervisor / set costumer / assistant costume designer / set costume supervisor (34 episodes, 2007-2011)
Robert Welsh ... tailor/cutter / wardrobe cutter/tailor (31 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sonja Clifton-Remple ... wardrobe supervisor: Regina / assistant costume designer (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jody Orsini ... wardrobe truck supervisor (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Minda Johnson ... assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2012)
Anita K. Schapansky ... wardrobe set supervisor (11 episodes, 2012)
Robin Merrifield ... truck costumer / extras costumer (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Beatrix Moersch ... costume trainee (4 episodes, 2007)
Charlene Chuck Seniuk ... seamstress (1 episode, 2007)
Shannon Wilson ... wardrobe truck (1 episode, 2007)
Kerri La Londe ... extras costumer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Ed Ham ... on-line editor (91 episodes, 2007-2012)
Chris Mayo ... conforming editor: HDTV (80 episodes, 2007-2011)
Ross Cole ... tape-to-tape colorist / colorist (54 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dale Gagne ... first assistant editor (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Marc Roussel ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Denis Chouinard ... first assistant editor (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Colin Moore ... tape-to-tape colorist (11 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Olson ... assistant colorist (11 episodes, 2012)
Ryan J. Noth ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2007)

Series Transportation Department 

Al MacNeil ... transportation coordinator (71 episodes, 2007-2011)
Sylvain Buteau ... transportation coordinator: Regina / transportation coordinator: Saskatchewan (70 episodes, 2007-2011)
Chyanne Hodgson ... transportation captain: Saskatchewan / transportation captain (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jerome McCann ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (17 episodes, 2007-2011)
Brian Marwick ... transportation captain (11 episodes, 2012)
Elsa Scruton ... transportation coordinator (11 episodes, 2012)
Darrell Gibson ... transportation captain (3 episodes, 2007)
Gary Rimmer ... driver: hair/make-up wagon / transportation captain (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bob Mitchell ... driver (unknown episodes)
Mike Sanci ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Zarqa Nawaz ... executive story consultant / story editor (81 episodes, 2007-2012)
Craig Small ... opening titles (80 episodes, 2007-2011)
Heather Ross ... production coordinator (73 episodes, 2007-2011)
Peter Muldoon ... production accountant (72 episodes, 2007-2011)
Gail Snook ... production accountant: Regina / financial & corporate affairs / production accountant: Saskatchewan (71 episodes, 2007-2011)
Anton Leo ... creative head: CBC TV comedy / executive head: CBC TV comedy / vice president of development: Westwind Pictures / creative head: CBC TV Comedy (69 episodes, 2007-2012)
Daniel Bennett ... business affairs / head of business affairs: Westwind Pictures / vice president of business affairs: Westwind Pictures / business affairs: Westwind Pictures (63 episodes, 2008-2012)
Danielle Depeyre ... script supervisor (63 episodes, 2008-2012)
Susan Bassett ... production accountant: Regina / first assistant accountant (61 episodes, 2008-2012)
Hajara Kutty ... content consultant (60 episodes, 2008-2012)
Anwaar Syed ... content consultant (60 episodes, 2008-2012)
Greg Eckler ... executive story editor / story editor (56 episodes, 2007-2010)
Cassandra Lammerding ... location manager / location production assistant / location (56 episodes, 2007-2010)
Shannon Parks ... production assistant / assistant production coordinator / production secretary (55 episodes, 2007-2011)
Helicia Glucksman ... senior publicist (55 episodes, 2007-2010)
Shelly Bowes-Cherry ... assistant production coordinator: Regina / production coordinator: Regina / production coordinator: Saskatchewan (52 episodes, 2008-2011)
Claude Forest ... insurance broker (48 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kathryn Toth ... assistant to producers / business affairs (39 episodes, 2007-2009)
Seth Feller ... public relations (38 episodes, 2007-2009)
Shannah Leigh Bulmer ... yoga instructor (38 episodes, 2008-2010)
Claire Ross Dunn ... executive story editor (38 episodes, 2008-2010)
Stephanie Keating ... publicist (38 episodes, 2008-2010)
Carlo Rota ... creative consultant (38 episodes, 2008-2010)
Zaib Shaikh ... creative consultant (37 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alan Rae ... story editor / executive story editor / associate developer (36 episodes, 2007-2012)
Matheson Kincaid ... locations: Regina (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Miles Smith ... story editor (36 episodes, 2007-2009)
Michelle M. Robeson ... assistant production coordinator (34 episodes, 2007-2009)
Bill Sorochan ... locations manager: Regina / location manager: Saskatchewan (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jessica Ransom ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator: Saskatchewan (28 episodes, 2009-2011)
Paola Alevizos ... bookkeeper: Westwind Pictures / controller: Westwind Pictures (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Linda Argles ... accountant: Westwind Pictures (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sadiya Durrani ... story editor / executive story editor (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jenny Hacker ... creative head: CBC TV comedy (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lisa Hanshar ... business affairs assistant: Westwind Pictures (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Norma Thompson ... office coordinator: Westwind Pictures (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Steve Zagrodny ... location manager (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lisa Burling ... script supervisor (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jo Ann Davis ... executive in charge of development: CBC TV comedy / executive in charge of development: CBC TV Comedy (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rebecca Schechter ... story editor / associate developer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Cole Bastedo ... story coordinator (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jason Belleville ... story editor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Orla Garriques ... business affairs (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Miller ... office production assistant: Regina (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vera Santamaria ... executive story editor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Allison Barber ... publicist / unit publicist (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul Compton ... production coordinator: Regina (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Pam Simons ... production coordinator: Regina (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark Bradley ... business affairs (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brent Evans ... financial & corporate affairs (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rob Sheridan ... story editor (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sarah Glinski ... executive story editor (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Karen Hill ... executive story editor (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian Malone ... story coordinator (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Pogue ... executive story editor (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Ruano ... story editor (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Carr ... executive story editor (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Catherine Cooper ... story coordinator (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anthony Q. Farrell ... executive story editor (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa Ghione ... unit publicist (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Louisa Lo ... controller: Westwind Pictures (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nathan Mosewich ... assistant location manager / location manager (13 episodes, 2009-2011)
Matthew Bessel ... key production assistant (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kris Finnigan ... office production assistant (11 episodes, 2011)
Maureen Armstrong ... bookkeeper: Westwind Pictures (11 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Chovancek ... assistant production coordinator (11 episodes, 2012)
Arthur Clarke ... location manager (11 episodes, 2012)
Andrew De Angelis ... executive story editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Josh Gal ... executive story editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Barbara Haynes ... executive story editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Joe Kicak ... data management technician (11 episodes, 2012)
Marilyn Moore ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2012)
Maureen O'Donnell ... unit publicist (11 episodes, 2012)
Chris Pozzebon ... story coordinator (11 episodes, 2012)
Tal Riff ... manager of marketing: Westwind Pictures (11 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Schneider ... IT manager: Westwind Pictures (11 episodes, 2012)
Alison Waxman ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2012)
Tyler Ward ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Mauro ... assistant to line producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Dan Redican ... creative consultant (7 episodes, 2007)
Woody Whelan ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Marvin Kay ... script coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Ron Sparks ... story editor / punch-up writer (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Orthner ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Jules Pereira ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)
Geoffrey Smither ... location manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Marc DeNuzzo ... craft service (3 episodes, 2007)
Tim Kleisinger ... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2007)
Cindy MacDonald ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)
Charity Martin ... set supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Sandhya Padmanabh ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2007)
Phillip Brass ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Philip Doerksen ... production accountant (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Falk ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Victoria Fodor ... choreographer (1 episode, 2007)
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay ... craft service (1 episode, 2007)
Alyssa McBride ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)

Series Thanks 

Jo Ann Davis ... special thanks (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mantee Murphy ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page