Edit
Mummies: Secrets of the Pharaohs (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Keith Melton

Writing Credits  

Arabella Cecil ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Elana Drago ...
...
Charles Wilbour
...
Ahmed Abd El Rassoul
Crispin Redman ...
...
Mohammed Abd El Rassoul (as Daud Shah)
Boris Terral ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brahim Boukhizzou
Bob Brier ...
Himself
Brahim Choukri ...
Brugsch's Batman
Angelique Corthals ...
Herself
...
Himself
Mohammed Kacha ...
Anubis Priest
Abdellah Kloul ...
Khaemwaset
Erragragui Lakbir ...
Scribe
...
Narrator
Driss Ouabi ...
European husband
Laafou Ouadii ...
Travelling Priest
Mohamen Mehdi Ouazanni ...
Paser
Nasser Ouji ...
Heqa Nakht
Patricia Remler ...
European Lady
Fdila Tabounout ...
Omm Rassoul
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Arabella Cecil ... producer
Myles Connolly ... line producer
Greg Eliason ... line producer
Hamid Herraf ... executive producer
Don Kempf ... producer
Steve Kempf ... producer

Music by 

Sam Cardon

Cinematography by 

Reed Smoot

Film Editing by 

Harry B. Miller III

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann ... (as Jeremy Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Stephen Dobric
Mahmoud Habashy
John Zachary

Set Decoration by 

Jessica Anderson
Simon Wakefield ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Lindsay Pugh

Makeup Department 

Khadija Hamdan ... makeup artist
Maria Jittou ... makeup artist: Morocco
Anny Kim ... key makeup artist: LA
Caroline Martini ... key makeup artist
Kerin Parfitt ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Hala Galal ... unit manager: Egypt
Rick Gordon ... post-production supervisor
Hamid Herraf ... unit manager: Morocco
James Manke ... post-production manager
Mohammed Mostafa ... production manager: Egypt

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tarek Hassan Abdel Hamid ... third assistant director
Alexandra Bouillon ... third assistant director
Simon Downes ... second assistant director
Mick Ward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Mohammed Aabbi ... prop labor: Morocco
Casey Cannon ... lead set dresser
Abdelfattah El Attaoui ... prop buyer: Morocco
Abdelaziz El Hlimi ... prop labor: Morocco
Kevin Farrell ... storyboard artist
Simon Wakefield ... property master

Sound Department 

Ahmed Adnan ... sound mixer: Egypt
Patrick Flynn ... adr mixer
Nick Foley ... adr recordist
Ted Hinckley ... contractor
Michael L. McDonough ... sound designer (as Michael McDonough)
Taoufik Mekraz ... sound mixer: Morocco
George Meyer ... adr mixer
Steve Morris ... sound engineer: Skywalker Sound
Ryan Purcell ... foley artist: Michael McDonough Sound Design
Gary Rizzo ... re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Karl Rosengren ... assistant sound editor: Michael McDonough Sound Design
Tony Sereno ... mix technician: Skywalker Sound
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Rodrigo Armendariz ... compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Johnathan R. Banta ... compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
Davina Bilow ... digital artist (as Davina Sanchez)
Manuela Schmidt de Souza ... visual effects artist
Kathryn Dowler ... rotoscope artist
Colin Feist ... compositing supervisor: stereoscopic conversion
Derry Frost ... head of production
Javier Gallego ... rotoscope artist
Lala Ghukasyan ... rotoscope artist: stereoscopic conversion
Paul Haman ... visual effects (stereoscopic conversion)
Jason Jue ... digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Shira Mandel Kluger ... rotoscope artist (as Shira Mandel) (stereoscopic conversion)
Mark A. Lasoff ... compositor
Michael F. Le ... rotoscope artist
Roger Mocenigo ... digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
Michael Morreale ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Nicolaides ... stereoscopic supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
Jeremy Oddo ... senior animator
Phillip Palousek ... manager
Brandon Perlow ... modeling and animation
John Pierce ... rotoscope supervisor / stereoscopic compositor
Mario Rosales ... digital artist (2007)
Abe Saleh ... digital artist
Lauren van Houten ... animator
Jesse Wolfe ... compositor (stereoscopic conversion)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Adams ... key grip
Allen Dial ... best boy electric
Marc Ehrenbold ... camera operator
Lahcen Herraf ... key grip
Elmaslouhi Mohamed ... gaffer
Dennis L. Peterson ... gaffer
Dominic Seal ... gaffer
Brett Shumway ... electrician
Seth Smoot ... still photographer
Alan E. Stoddard ... electrician
Kamaleddine Talmi ... grip

Casting Department 

Jordan Bass ... casting associate
Lauren Bass ... casting: Los Angeles
Brahim Choukri ... extras casting director: Morocco
Laurence Gormezano ... casting assistant: Paris
Elodie Houndonougbo ... casting assistant: Paris
Miloud Jghou ... extras casting: Morocco

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monia Fath Elbab ... costume assistant: Egypt

Editorial Department 

Raymond Akopyan ... editorial supervisor
Wade Bartlett ... editorial supervisor
Kent Hayward ... assistant editor
Miya Lau ... post-production coordinator
Dan Muscarella ... color timer

Location Management 

Azzam Adli ... location assistant: Egypt
Ehab Bahgat ... location manager: Egypt
Rabii El Bakki ... location manager (as Rabii Elbakki) / location manager: Morocco
Muhammad Hamdy ... location assistant: Egypt (as Mohammed Hamdy)
Abdelatif Regragui ... assistant location manager: Morocco

Music Department 

Kurt Bestor ... conductor
Meredith Campbell ... contractor
Sam Cardon ... music producer
Dan Carlisle ... music recording engineer
Yoni Gileadi ... electronic music programming
Ted Hinckley ... score supervisor
Scott Johnson ... music editor / music recording engineer
Mike Roskelley ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Ashraf Abd El Same'a ... transportation captain: Egypt
Mohammed Arakaci ... driver: Morocco
Chakir Assouri ... driver: Morocco
Mohammed Ait Benali ... driver: Morocco
Houcine Boulkhdadi ... driver: Morocco
Mohammed El Idrysy ... driver: Morocco
Abdellah Faouzi ... driver: Morocco
Hassan Laaroui ... driver: Morocco
Hassan Taer ... driver: Morocco

Other crew 

Amr Abdo ... production assistant: Egypt
Said Amidrakh ... swing gang: Morocco
Arthur Aufderheide ... consultant scholar
John Baines ... consultant scholar: Oriental Institute, Oxford (as Professor John Baines)
Henk Beentje ... consultant scholar: Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew (as Dr. Henk Beentje)
Hamed Ait Ben Ali ... warden: Morocco
Mohammed Chafki ... warden: Morocco
Rosalie David ... consultant scholar (as Professor Rosalie David)
Edwin Escalante ... quality control manager (as Ed Escalante)
Richard Evershed ... consultant scholar (as Professor Richard Evershed)
Younes Falah ... swing gang: Morocco
Mohammed Gaber ... production assistant: Egypt
Victoria Goodall ... production consultant
Khalid Guouram ... construction coordinator
Yasmine Hadhoumi ... production coordinator: Morocco
Ayman Hussein ... production coordinator: Egypt
Mbared Iken ... warden: Morocco
Salima Ikram ... consultant scholar
Brahim Kabbou ... warden: Morocco
Ali Kamadou ... warden: Morocco
Mecheal Makram ... production secretary: Egypt
Mohammed Mezouari ... swing gang: Morocco
Dan Muscarella ... hazeltine timer
Ahmed Omar ... script supervisor
Ana Luz Porzecanski ... consultant scholar (as Dr. Ana Luz Porzecanski)
Howard Reid ... consultant scholar
Johan Reinhard ... consultant scholar
Patricia Remler ... consultant scholar
Brian Rogers ... production consultant
Abderrahmane Sabili ... warden: Morocco
Daniel Salas-Porras ... production supervisor
Ahmed Sami ... production consultant
Peter Spry-Leverton ... consultant scholar / production consultant
Scott Swofford ... production consultant
Phat Tran ... consultant scholar (as Dr. Phat Tran)
Byron Turk ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Adrianna von Hagen ... consultant scholar
Ronald S. Wade ... consultant scholar: Maryland State Anatomy Board
Spencer Wells ... consultant scholar
Helen Whitehouse ... consultant scholar: Ashmolean Museum (as Dr. Helen Whitehouse)

Thanks 

Nashwa Andel-Kader ... special thanks
Vikram Jayanti ... special thanks
John Lloyd ... special thanks
Chah Mahfouz ... special thanks
Agnieszka Moody ... special thanks
Isabelle Nobio ... special thanks
Andrew Oran ... special thanks
Derek Plumbly ... special thanks (as Sir Derek Plumbly)
Serena Prest ... special thanks
Neris Thomas ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page