Edit

(TV Series)

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Seth Kearsley

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Edward Edens ... (story) (as Mark Edens)
Matt Edens ... (teleplay) (as Matthew Edens)

Cast (in credits order)  

Graeme Kingston ...
Armon (voice)
...
Rath / Set / Bob the Policeman (voice)
Pauline Newstone ...
Heka (voice)
...
Scarab (voice)
...
Nefertina (voice)
Bill Switzer ...
Dale Wilson ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kathleen Barr ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Jason Brown ...
(voice)
Adrienne Carter ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Brent Chapman ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Ben Einstein ...
(voice)
Christopher Gaze ...
(voice)
Jessica Brooks Grant ...
(voice) (as Jessica Grant)
...
(voice) (as Phil Hayes)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Anubis (voice)
Brenda McDonald ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Jane Mortifee ...
(voice) (as Jan Mortifee)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Paulina Gillis)
French Tickner ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Chris Turner ...
(voice)
Stevie Vallance ...
Amanda Carnovan (voice) (as Louise Vallance)
Dave 'Squatch' Ward ...
(voice) (as Dave Ward)
Alec Willows ...
Mr.Hepplewhite (voice)
...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christy Buskirk ... associate producer: post-production
Margaret M. Dean ... associate producer
Daniel Goldberg ... executive producer
Andy Heyward ... executive producer
Seth Kearsley ... producer
Robby London ... executive producer
Michael Maliani ... executive producer (as Mike Maliani)
Joe Medjuck ... executive producer
Ivan Reitman ... executive producer
Janice Sonski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

John Campbell
Ron Wasserman ... composer

Film Editing by 

Mark Deimel
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen
Miriam L. Preissel ... (as Miriam Preissel)

Casting By 

Shirley McGregor Ford
Marsha Goodman

Production Management 

Stacey Gallishaw ... executive in charge of production
Tracy Hansen ... assistant production supervisor
Kevin McLaughlin ... executive in charge of post-production
Emily Wensel ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Jennifer Apodaca ... storyboard assistant
Myrna Bushman ... storyboard slugging (as My Chatterson)
Vincent Davis ... storyboard slugging (as Vince Davis)
Romeo Francisco ... storyboard artist
Stan Gadziola ... storyboard artist (as Stan Gaziola)
James Hanpadungvongs ... storyboard assistant
Vinton Heuck ... storyboard artist
Elaine Hultgren ... storyboard artist (as Elaine Hultigren)
Seth Kearsley ... storyboard artist
Juno John Lee ... storyboard assistant
Carlos Lemos ... storyboard assistant
Graham Morris ... storyboard slugging
Tom Nesbitt ... storyboard artist (as Thomas Nesbitt)
Lyndon Ruddy ... storyboard artist
Keith Sarge ... storyboard artist
Tom Tholen ... storyboard artist (as Tom Tholan)
Vincenzo Trippetti ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor
Nigel Tully ... storyboard artist
Tim Uldredge ... storyboard artist
Young Ki Yoon ... storyboard assistant

Sound Department 

Todd Araki ... dialogue recordist
Michael Beiriger ... sound re-recording engineer (as Mike Beiriger)
Stu Bernstein ... sound effects editor
David Burk ... sound effects editor
Steve Cartwright ... sound effects editor
Michael J. Cowan ... dialogue editor / supervising sound engineer
John Davies ... sound facility coordinator
Robert Davies ... sound effects editor
Michael L. DePatie ... assistant dialogue editor (as Mike DePattie)
Mike Draghi ... sound re-recording engineer
Heather C. Elliott ... dialogue editor
Larry Elliott ... assistant sound facility coordinator
Richard S. Gannon ... assistant dialogue editor (as Richard Gannon)
Richard Maxim Garcia ... foley engineer (as Maxim Garcia)
Scott G.G. Haller ... sound effects editor
Mark Lanza ... supervising sound editor (as Mark A. Lanza)
Stewart Nelsen ... sound effects editor (as Stuart Nelson)
Richard Raderman ... foley artist
Violet Ripp ... assistant sound facility coordinator
Stephen Robinson ... supervising sound editor
Allan Bromberg ... sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Yarrow Cheney ... computer animator
Leigh Thomas ... electronic graphics

Animation Department 

Barry Anderson ... overseas animation supervisor
Noel Aragon ... color key artist
Yarrow Cheney ... background designer
Steven Choi ... character designer: main (as Sung Hwan Choi) / character stylist (as Sung Hwan Choi)
Kazumi Fukushima ... animation director: overseas / art director: overseas animation
Jill Halliday ... sheet director
Gordon Hammond ... background designer / designer: prop
Jay Hong ... background designer
Gilbert Hung ... background designer
Tatsuya Ishida ... character designer
Phillip Kim ... background artist (as Yung Woo Kim)
Yoshishige Kosako ... animation director: overseas animation
Tetsu Kumase ... production manager: overseas animation
Shu-Bee Lee ... production coordinator: overseas animation
Chun Liu ... background artist
Irineo Maramba ... model clean-up
James J. Martin ... background designer (as James Martin)
Hector Martinez ... background artist
Toshitsugu Mukaitsubo ... production manager: overseas animation (as Toshitsugu Mukaetsubo)
Isao Nago ... sheet director
Takuma Okumura ... production assistant: overseas animation
John Paik ... background designer
Jeffrey Peterson ... animation dialogue synchronization
Hilary Phillips ... sheet director
Kenichi Shimizu ... animation director: overseas animation
Mike Stribling ... sheet director
Jon Suzuki ... character designer
Richard Ziehler-Martin ... background artist

Editorial Department 

Fifun A. Amini ... video post supervisor
Rick J. Brown ... assistant colorist
Paul De Cham ... assistant editor
Michael L. DePatie ... assistant editor (as Mike DePattie)
Gayle M. Grech ... assistant editor (as Gail McIntyre)
Mellissa Manzagol ... colorist
Kathleen Mary O'Hara ... post-production coordinator
Greg Pitts ... assistant post-production coordinator
Craig Price ... on-line editor
Warren Taylor ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Peter Collier ... music editor
Tanya D. Davis ... music assistant (as Tanya Davis)
Delfino Hernandez ... music assistant
Karyn M. Ulman ... music supervisor (as Karyn Ulman)

Other crew 

Lisa Atlas ... production coordinator
Patrick Boylan ... script assistant
Jay Bryant ... research assistant
Joseph Cho ... translator
Lori Crawford ... script coordinator (as Lori Anderson)
Michael Edens ... story editor
Gail Fabrey ... talent coordinator
Shirley McGregor Ford ... voice director
Brenda Frank ... talent coordinator
Louis Gassin ... author
Marsha Goodman ... voice director
Phil Harnage ... development consultant
Andy Heyward ... creative supervisor
Eric Lewald ... developed for television by / executive story editor
Julia Lewald ... story editor
Michael Maliani ... creative supervisor (as Mike Maliani)
Jesse Moss ... additional voice
Judith Reilly ... production coordinator (as Judy Reilly)
William A. Ruiz ... assistant script coordinator
Zoe Seals ... production coordinator (as Zoë Seals)
Kimberly Smith ... production coordinator
Jung R. Son ... translator
Renee Toporzysek ... director of research
Michael Walsh ... script assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page