Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Brian DiPirro

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jonathan Bourne ... (head writer)
Chip Dornell ... (writer)
Howard Kuperberg ... (writer)
Doug Shaffer ... (writer)
Aaron Solomon ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Announcer
Anthony Fitzgerald ...
Mob Member #7
James A Marshall ...
Mob Member
...
Audience Warm-Up
...
Mob Member #60 (as Ken VerCammen)
...
Herself
...
Himself
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Binkow ... co-executive producer
Bellamie Blackstone ... line producer
Genna Gintzig ... associate producer
Alicia Good ... casting producer
Megan Johnson ... producer
Neal Konstantini ... producer
Tyler Marquess ... associate producer
Michael Rubin ... associate producer
Travis Sherman ... associate producer
Scott St. John ... executive producer
Michael Weinberg ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Anthony Phillips

Film Editing by 

Anthony Carbone

Casting By 

Joseph Conklin
Paul Gordon

Production Design by 

John Ivo Gilles

Art Direction by 

Michael Moscynski

Makeup Department 

Paula Ashby ... hair stylist
Tyson Fountaine ... makeup artist
Dottie McQuown ... hair stylist
Polly A. Powers ... makeup artist
Christie Skinner ... makeup artist (as Chris Skinner)
Wendi Lynne Tolkin ... key makeup artist (as Wendy San George)

Production Management 

Joy Fischer ... production supervisor
Chris Gats ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marco Mancini ... associate director

Art Department 

Holly Carter ... graphics
Christian Goss ... graphics
Brian Strauss ... props

Sound Department 

Jeff Abramson ... sound
John Perez ... sound mixer
Chris Philp ... sound re-recording mixer
Melissa Reid ... sound
Chris Rich ... sound (as Christopher Rich)
David Roth ... sound
Eric Slaughter ... sound
Barrance D. Warrick ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas Bard ... electrician
Ronald Barnes ... camera operator
Darren Barrows ... lighting technician
Andy Biglend ... video operator
Richard Coniglio ... videotape operator
John Conti ... lighting designer
Joe Coppola ... camera operator
Shane Harness ... camera operator
Alex Hernandez ... camera operator
Scott Hylton ... camera operator
Jeff Johnson ... camera operator
Patrick Kearns ... best boy
Kersten Kretzschmar ... electrician
Adam McCardel ... camera operator
Jim Olcovitch ... camera operator
John Palacio Jr. ... video operator
Joe Pier ... camera operator
Daryl Studebaker ... camera operator
Mike Updegraff ... lighting technician
Michael J. Wagstaff ... lighting technician
Jeff Worn ... lighting director

Casting Department 

Matt Bennett ... casting associate
Emilee Girvan ... casting associate
Mark Gomez ... casting assistant
Chase Landau ... casting associate
Antonio Manriquez ... casting editor (as Tony Manriquez)
Adam Thornton ... casting assistant
Carly Ullinskey ... senior casting associate
Michael Yates II ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dina Cerchione ... wardrobe
Kristen Evenson ... costumer
Kristina Villanueva ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Anthony Carbone ... supervising editor
John Elerick ... assistant editor
Nicole Katz ... assistant editor
James Pickel ... lead assistant editor
Lindsay Ringwald ... post-production coordinator
Ethan Saikin ... lead assistant editor
Dana Sullivan ... lead assistant editor
Rick Willard ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Other crew 

Annie Abriel ... production staff
Doug Armstrong ... technical operations manager
Emery Bates ... production coordinator
April Brown ... accountant
Richard Brown ... production team
Angie Rich Carpenter ... script supervisor
Darcie Cebula ... production staff
Courtney Collins ... assistant
Herman Cox ... accountant
John Darakjian ... production staff
Adrian Dickey ... other crew
Alexander East ... production staff
Steven Ellis ... engineer
Gordon Freeman ... audience coordinator
Stephen Hambsch ... engineer
Iqbal Hans ... technical director
Don Hibben ... engineer
Chris Hines ... stage manager
Matt Iwanoff ... production assistant
Sam Krueger ... production assistant
Kristen Laidley ... script coordinator
Phil Lorigo ... production assistant / production staff
Craig Marazzo ... production staff
Peter Margolis ... stage manager
Tyler Marquess ... production coordinator
Jennifer Marquet ... stage manager
Corissa Mavroides ... assistant
Angela McDowell ... production assistant / production staff
Kevin Meister ... production staff / researcher
Kate Monahan ... production staff
Ed Moore ... production staff
Gus Moya ... production staff
Craig Plestis ... executive in charge
Nicolas Roark ... production assistant (as Nick Roark) / production staff (as Nick Roark)
Chris Savage ... production staff
Rebekah Stevens ... assistant accountant
Shaun Stewart ... production staff
Jay Tabula ... production staff
Eric Taylor ... production staff
Josh Thrower ... production assistant / production staff
Max Trauss ... engineer
Jenni Villegas ... production staff
Robb Wagner ... consultant
Rick Willard ... production assistant / production staff
Ryan C. Winkleman ... production staff
Mitchell Wright ... production staff

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page