Edit
Fast Girl (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Zirilli

Writing Credits  

D. Glase Lomond ... (screenplay) and
Daniel Zirilli ... (co-story) &
Tim Elwell ... (co-story)
 
Luke Ricci ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Nick Chastain ...
Danny 'Ace' Lorimer
...
Male Valet
...
Willy
...
Diner Cook
...
...
Larry Udy ...
J.W.
Stacey Goryl ...
Casey's Mother
...
Crew Chief
...
...
...
Team Scout #3
Alexandra Appel ...
Young Alex
Rod Hans ...
Tony Brown ...
Young Bill Johnstone
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alan Kemper Armani ...
Race Car Driver (uncredited)
...
Pit Crew Mechanic #1 (uncredited)
Justin Warren Downing ...
Jack Stephens (uncredited)
...
Pit Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
...
Hank (uncredited)
...
Race Fan (uncredited)
Devin Leigh ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Rachel Payne ...
Racing Fan (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
Keith Stanisiewski ...
Racing Fan (uncredited)
Joshua Gates Weisberg ...
Racing Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Dittmer ... producer
Todd Makurath ... producer
Luke Ricci ... producer
Lemar Scott ... line producer
Geno Taylor ... producer

Music by 

Nicholas O'Toole

Cinematography by 

Jason Dittmer

Film Editing by 

Tony Wise

Casting By 

Angela Boyd
Yasmin Gharib Wade

Production Design by 

Megan Hutchison

Art Direction by 

Scott Enge

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Albrecht

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Albrecht ... makeup supervisor
Valerie Pensky ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Asher Brown ... second unit director
Ilja Magura ... second assistant director
Kristin Mente ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Cory Speer ... leadman
Alys Thompson ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Brandon Barnts ... sound mixer
Jorge Costa ... additional sound engineer
Samuel Ebnet Jr. ... boom operator
Mike Franklin ... post-production sound supervisor / re-recording mixer
Jaimie Johnson ... sound effects editor (as Jamie Siedow)
Micah Johnson ... sound effects editor / sound post-production
Christopher Richardson ... assistant sound effects editor

Stunts 

Maryeve Dufault ... stunt driver
Michael Guasch ... stunt driver
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunt double: Mircea Monroe
Pete Mercier ... stunt driver
Johannes Van Overbeek ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Armando Ballesteros ... camera operator
Cody Boesen ... electric intern
Alexander Brown ... gaffer
Nathaniel R. Brown ... best boy grip
James Domkus ... electrician
Cameron Gordon ... grip/electric swing
Kyle Klutz ... first assistant camera
Kristina Lechuga ... second assistant camera
Wes Meilandt ... best boy electric
Cristobal Moris ... director of photography: second unit (as Cris Moris) / key grip (as Cris Moris)
Ben Spiegleman ... grip intern
Matthew Thiemann ... grip
Mike Watt ... grip
Alexander Yellen ... director of photography: racing unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera

Editorial Department 

Philip Beckner ... machine room supervisor
Stephen Beres ... chief technology officer
William Boodell ... assistant editor
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate supervisor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Gordon Fordyce ... music editor / score mixer
Hanna Kondo ... assistant music editor

Other crew 

Dan Figur ... production assistant
Rebecca Meyerowitz ... craft service
Wesley Middleton ... production assistant
Kimberley Roper ... script supervisor
Chase Rudolph ... production assistant
Ryan Scott ... key set production assistant
Michael Sopczynski ... production assistant
Steven Spector ... production accountant
John Woodard ... chef

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page