Clark and Michael (2006– )

TV Series  |  Comedy
8.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.8/10 from 1,544 users  
Reviews: write review

A mockumentary series focused on two aspiring producers (Cera and Duke) who believe their own hype regarding the big idea for a TV show, but do little in the way of actually making the program.

0Check in
0Share...

Interview: Magic Mike

The Magic Mike XXL guys give some relationship advice to a 74-year-old fan.

Watch Now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 titles
created 21 Oct 2011
 
a list of 205 titles
created 30 Dec 2012
 
a list of 127 titles
created 19 Apr 2013
 
a list of 25 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 2081 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Clark and Michael (2006– )

Clark and Michael (2006– ) on IMDb 8.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Clark and Michael.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Harold must do his best to make a good first impression on his date's one-of-a-kind father, Mr. Darling.

Director: Matthew Lessner
Stars: Michael Cera, Steven Barry, Michelle McGinty
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

As Jamie travels in Chile, he invites an eccentric woman to join his group's quest to score a fabled hallucinogen, a move that finds him at odds with his new companion, until they drink the magic brew on a beach at the edge of the desert.

Director: Sebastián Silva
Stars: Michael Cera, Gaby Hoffmann, Juan Andrés Silva
Wayside School (TV Movie 2005)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Based on the bestselling books by Louis Sachar, Wayside School is the comically absurd tale of a quirky grammar school that was accidentally built 30-stories high.

Director: Riccardo Durante
Stars: Michael Cera, Jayne Eastwood, Terry McGurrin
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Jake Hoffman
Stars: Miko C. Brando, Marcelo Cabrera, Houston Graham
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: John Landis
Stars: Kaci Aitchison, Jordan Allen-Dutton, Charles Antonini
The Immigrant (2012)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After being deported back to his native Canada, once-famous comedian Bob London attempts a Hollywood comeback by enlisting human smugglers to sneak him across the Mexico-US border. ... See full summary »

Director: Josh Levy
Stars: Scott Thompson, Dave Foley, Deborah Theaker
Short | Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Michael Cera
Stars: Michael Cera, Jack O'Connell, Charles Grodin
Failure I (2013)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An unknown woman enters.a lonely man's house. The woman starts s conversion with the startled man. The woman asks the man to trust here which the man is not sure about. The man thinks the ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Cera
Stars: Michael Cera, Aubrey Plaza
Bitch (2013)
Short | Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A girl walks into a bar and doesn't buy a guy a drink.

Director: Michael Cera
Stars: Michael Cera, Luc Laurent, Jenny Slate
Best Men (Video 2006)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A groom with cold feet hides out in a broom closet and figures out the meaning of family with the help of his brother.

Director: Jonny Lee
Stars: Jonny Lee, Jake Johnson, Emily Burton
Campus Ladies (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Christen Sussin, Carrie Aizley, Derek Carter
Derek and Simon: The Show (TV Series 2007)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Derek Waters, Simon Helberg, and Bob Odenkirk created this show in 2005. There have been many different versions of it. First it was a pilot presentation, then it was made into a pilot for ... See full summary »

Stars: Simon Helberg, Derek Waters, Eric Edelstein
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
 Michael
...
 Clark
...
 Randy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
 Bruce (as Christopher Candy)
...
 Clark's Hairdresser
...
 Singing Waiter
...
...
 Tom
Christopher Davis ...
 Singing Waiter
Josh DuBose ...
 Studio Executive
Britt Erickson ...
 Girl at Copy Store
Tyler Farrington ...
 D.A. Dad's Son
...
 Melissa
...
 Hassan
K.C. Gleason ...
 Driving School Girl
Edit

Storyline

A mockumentary series focused on two aspiring producers (Cera and Duke) who believe their own hype regarding the big idea for a TV show, but do little in the way of actually making the program.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Good Life  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The (original) pilot episode was Clark Duke's senior thesis film at Loyola Marymount University. See more »

Quotes

Clark: I'm too legit... to quit smoking.
See more »

Connections

Referenced in Zack and Michael (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
R.I.P. Clark and Michael leeter
Episode 3 RosenKratz
Kind of camera used to shoot C+M? bfletcher76
download? patrick_fairbairn
Is this going to get a DVD realease? I'd pay for it. ragamuffinlife
DVD Chanceyo
Discuss Clark and Michael (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?