MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,420 this week

The Magnificent Cooly-T (2009)

7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 28 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Magnificent Cooly-T (2009)

The Magnificent Cooly-T (2009) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Magnificent Cooly-T.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Love Thy Neighbor (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  
Stars: Tony Grant, Darmirra Brunson, Jonathan Chase
S. Darko (2009)
Crime | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

The story picks up seven years after the first film when little sister Samantha Darko and her best friend Corey are now 18 and on a roadtrip to Los Angeles when they are plagued by bizarre visions.

Director: Chris Fisher
Stars: Daveigh Chase, Briana Evigan, James Lafferty
Fighting (2009)
Action | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In New York City, a young counterfeiter is introduced to the world of underground street fighting by a seasoned scam artist, who becomes his manager on the bare-knuckling brawling circuit.

Director: Dito Montiel
Stars: Channing Tatum, Terrence Howard, Luis Guzmán
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Two very different families converge on Martha's Vineyard one weekend for a wedding.

Director: Salim Akil
Stars: Paula Patton, Laz Alonso, Angela Bassett
Takers (2010)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A group of bank robbers find their multi-million dollar plan interrupted by a hard-boiled detective.

Director: John Luessenhop
Stars: Chris Brown, Hayden Christensen, Matt Dillon
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

When five struggling single moms put aside their differences to form a support group, they find inspiration and laughter in their new sisterhood, and help each other overcome the obstacles that stand in their way.

Director: Tyler Perry
Stars: Nia Long, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Amy Smart
Hostel: Part III (Video 2011)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

While attending a bachelor party in Las Vegas, four friends are enticed by two sexy escorts to join them at a private party way off the Strip. Once there, they are horrified to find ... See full summary »

Director: Scott Spiegel
Stars: Kip Pardue, Brian Hallisay, John Hensley
Five Thirteen (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

In this tension-packed thriller, brothers Mike and Tre set out in search of better lives, trying to leave their demons behind for good. After being released from prison for a crime he ... See full summary »

Director: Kader Ayd
Stars: Malik Barnhardt, Avelawance Phillips, Tom Sizemore
Crime | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

When Katie innocently accepts an offer to have new photos taken for her portfolio, the experience quickly turns into a nightmare of rape, torture and kidnapping. Now, she will have to find the strength to exact her brutal revenge.

Director: Steven R. Monroe
Stars: Jemma Dallender, Yavor Baharov, Joe Absolom
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Freddy Krueger and Jason Voorhees return to terrorize the teenage population. Except this time, they're out to get each other, too.

Director: Ronny Yu
Stars: Robert Englund, Ken Kirzinger, Kelly Rowland
The Woods I (2012)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Hunters become hunted after five children are reported missing in a small remote village.

Director: Michael Mandell
Stars: Franco Nero, Tony Devon, Jacqueline Biels
Biography | Drama

American chess champion Bobby Fischer prepares for a legendary match-up against Russian Boris Spassky.

Director: Edward Zwick
Stars: Liev Schreiber, Peter Sarsgaard, Tobey Maguire
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Dominick
...
Angie
...
El Diablo
...
Morgan
...
Johnny
...
Sammy (as Jennifer Siebel)
...
Sonya
...
Himself
...
Tommy
...
Sully
...
Frank
...
Celebrity Vip
...
Coat Check Girl
...
Trendy girl
Beau Baxter ...
Van Glory
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Music

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 May 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Doorman  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$2,300,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Plot? Hippiegirl1291
Discuss The Magnificent Cooly-T (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?