Edit
"CSI: Miami" Backstabbers (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gina Lamar

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by) &
Ann Donahue ... (created by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (created by)
 
Barry O'Brien ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hector Rivera
...
...
Larry Fremont
...
...
...
...
...
Sonya Barak
...
Rulon Domingo
...
Russell Tanninger
...
Craig Edwards
...
Abu Nafi
Danielle Nieto ...
Emma Cervantes (as Danielle Ren'ee)
...
Cody
...
Judge Porterson
Enrique Almeida ...
Gabriel Cervantes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hand Double (uncredited)
...
Lab Technician (uncredited)
Devon Tucker ...
Kinkella Boy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Doreen Blauschild ... associate producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Joe Chappelle ... consulting producer
Elizabeth Devine ... co-executive producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Marc Dube ... producer
Eagle Egilsson ... associate producer
Sam Hill ... producer
Gina Lamar ... supervising producer
Scott Lautanen ... co-producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Corey Miller ... producer
Eric Mirich ... associate producer
Ildy Modrovich ... producer
Sunil Nayar ... co-executive producer
Barry O'Brien ... supervising producer
Melissa Owen ... associate producer
Don Tardino ... producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni
Kevin Kiner

Cinematography by 

Eagle Egilsson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Wilcox ... (as James D. Wilcox)

Casting By 

Nan Dutton

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Set Decoration by 

Daniel Loren May

Costume Design by 

Andrea Federman

Makeup Department 

Cheryl Eckert ... key hair stylist
Tracy Manzo ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Marco Black ... unit production manager
Gabriel Garcia ... post-production supervisor (season)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anya Adams ... first assistant director
Eric Mirich ... second unit director
Natalie Van Doren ... first assistant director (second unit)

Art Department 

Banner Agundez ... props
Ryan Cosgrove ... graphic designer
Joe Del Monte ... construction coordinator
Joseph Fedo ... props
Lorri Jakubuv ... assistant prop master
Tim Mallory ... assistant property master
Edward J. McCarthy ... buyer
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant props
Mark Walbaum ... art department coordinator
Tracy Anda ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Bauman ... boom operator
Donavan Dear ... sound mixer
Bradley C. Katona ... sound effects editor
Tim Kimmel ... supervising sound editor
James J. Mase ... boom operator / sound mixer: second unit
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor
Lee Wright ... digital sound mix technician

Special Effects by 

David Peterson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Rob Konuch ... lead artist
James Ledwell ... production assistant
Eric McAvoy ... compositing supervisor
Shane Mulholland ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Quattro ... visual effects supervisor
Mike Sabga ... video playback operator
James Turek ... visual effects stage manager

Stunts 

Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Hartley ... lighting technician
Travis Hottinger ... grip
Kevin Mills ... second assistant camera
Dan Ming ... additional first assistant camera
Gabe Morley ... video playback supervisor
Andrew Osborne ... assistant camera
Aldo Porras Jr. ... assistant camera (episode)
Steve Robertson ... key grip: second unit
Tom Schnaidt ... camera operator
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano ... first assistant camera
Brett Cody ... computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Franck ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ken Glassing ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Tim Sheridan ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Adan Torres ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeffrey Gafner ... casting associate
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting: insert unit (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Bolger ... set costumer
Kristin Dangl ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Meghan Robertson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager
Adam Robinson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator
Skye Lewin ... music editor
Pete Townshend ... composer: theme music
Doug Trantow ... music scoring mixer
The Who ... performer: theme song

Transportation Department 

Thomas Pinkney ... driver
Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Dominic Abeyta ... assistant to executive producer
Dawn Bridgewater ... set assistant
Jason Cruse ... payroll: accountant
Chad Fontaine ... labour foreman
Jade-Addon Hall ... office production assistant
Thomas J. McDonough ... set production assistant
Matthew Osburn ... production assistant
Matthew S. Partney ... assistant to producers
Brandy Rivers ... assistant to executive producer
Toby Burge ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page