Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Dowling

Writing Credits  

Jim Leonard ... (creator)
 
Lindsay Sturman ... (written by) (as Lindsay Jewett Sturman) &
Nikki Toscano ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Stephanie Davis
...
Nick Tursi
...
Dr. Jennifer Taylor
...
Alexi Rogers
...
Judge Horton
...
Dr. Rose Stille (as Juli Donald)
...
Judd Stern (as Ken Wilder)
...
Alice Kern
...
...
Dr. Lawrence Harrison
...
Traber Burns ...
...
Cindi
Jennifer Riker ...
Vanessa Conrad
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Juliette (uncredited)
Paul Moncrief ...
Courtroom Media (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Berger-Davis ... co-producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Jill Danton ... producer
Kevin Dowling ... producer
William N. Fordes ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Eric Overmyer ... executive producer
Elwood Reid ... producer
Tom Smuts ... co-producer
Antoinette Stella ... producer
Lindsay Sturman ... co-producer (as Lindsay Jewett Sturman)

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Evonne Moritz

Casting By 

Carrie Audino
Laura Schiff

Production Design by 

John Hansen

Set Decoration by 

Brad Douglas ... (as Brad Sholto Douglas)

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

Merribelle Anderson ... asst dept head hair
David Blair ... hair stylist
Harriette Landau ... makeup artist
Kelly M. Beatty ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark Bashaar ... unit production manager
Jeff MacVittie ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael DeMeritt ... second assistant director
Richard E. Gershman ... first assistant director (as Richard Gershman)
Jessica Faires ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Jessica Lowrey ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Ellen Rosentreter ... day player second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thomas R. Cahill ... property master (as Tom Cahill)
Terence N. Morgan ... props (as Terence Morgan)
Susan Frontiera ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tim Woodruff ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Decker ... sound re-recording mixer
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Charles Kelly ... sound mixer
Jon Wakeham ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Danner ... key rigging grip
Andrew B. Horton ... lighting technician
Steve Charnow ... electrician (uncredited)
Anthony M. Gutierrez ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
David Irwin ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
John Priebe ... gaffer (uncredited)
Mira Velasco ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Fiorentino ... original casting
Rebecca Mangieri ... original casting
Wendy Weidman ... original casting
Lorin Semone Leifer ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nickolaus Brown ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Lizette Kilmer ... set costumer (uncredited)
Julie-Marie Robar ... on-set costumer (uncredited)
Brooke C. Thatawat ... key costumer (uncredited)
Lorie Young ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Doug Hannah ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Micha Liberman ... music editor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Peter G. Adams ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Leach ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Donn Wilkerson ... composer: additional score (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rod Bearden ... transportation captain
Steve Brill ... transportation dispatcher
Robert J. Morton ... transportation captain
Tom Thompson ... driver

Other crew 

Leo Geter ... story editor
Tim Honiball ... first assistant accountant
Jim Leonard ... executive consultant
Robin E. Michels ... medic (as Robin Michels)
Ian Novotny ... stand-in
Michael Paolillo ... location manager
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Andrew Horng ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Brian S. Kalata ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Susan Kong ... production accountant (uncredited)
Dillon Neaman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brandy Rivers ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Angela Simpson ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Mathew A. Villalobos ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Matt Wise ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page