"MADE IN HOLLYWOOD", is an inventive behind-the-screen entertainment news, headline; magazine-styled series, featuring exclusive celebrity interviews with Hollywood's premiere talent. There... See full summary »

Episodes

Most Recent Episode


Saturday, April 22

Interviews with the cast and filmmakers of Unforgettable (2017), Free Fire (2016), The Promise (2016), Born in China (2016).


Previous Episode


Saturday, April 15

Seasons


Years



12   11   10   9   8   7   … See all »
2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Herself (509 episodes, 2006-2017)
Julie L. Harkness ...
 Herself (462 episodes, 2007-2017)
Edit

Storyline

"MADE IN HOLLYWOOD", is an inventive behind-the-screen entertainment news, headline; magazine-styled series, featuring exclusive celebrity interviews with Hollywood's premiere talent. There is on-set coverage with directors, writers & producers, and previews of upcoming motion picture and DVD releases. "MADE IN HOLLYWOOD" also gives the viewer a look at how special effects artists, and their tech wizards, pull off the complex magic needed to bring many of the years biggest blockbusters to life.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 September 2005 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Сделано в Голливуде  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page