Edit

(2003– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rustin Thompson ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Ann Hedreen ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Katie Jennings ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Lucy Ostrander ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Sylvie Peltier ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Sadis ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Jari Osbourne ... (1 episode, 2003)
Wes Kim ... (1 episode, 2004)
Riley Morton ... (1 episode, 2004)
Farah Nousheen ... (1 episode, 2004)
Bette Jean Bullert ... (1 episode, 2005)
Shannon Gee ... (1 episode, 2005)
John Helde ... (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Jaksa ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Locke ... (1 episode, 2005)
Sketch Pasinski ... (1 episode, 2005)
Virginia Bogert ... (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Bookey ... (1 episode, 2006)
Kirk Burpee ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ling Chiu ... (1 episode, 2006)
Guy Evans ... (1 episode, 2006)
Stan Feingold ... (1 episode, 2006)
John Jeffcoat ... (1 episode, 2006)
Greg Kaufman ... (1 episode, 2006)
Brian McDonald ... (1 episode, 2006)
Theo Nassar ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jan Padgett ... (1 episode, 2006)
Andrea Palpant Dilley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jen Peel ... (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Sedgwick ... (1 episode, 2006)
Kim Shelton ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Sickels ... (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Snowsill ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jacqueline Toma ... (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Utaski ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Ableman ... (1 episode, 2006)
D.I. Adams ... (1 episode, 2006)
D.L. Adams ... (1 episode, 2006)
Roly Alhadeff ... (1 episode, 2006)
Virginia Bogert ... (1 episode, 2006)
Bette Jean Bullert ... (1 episode, 2005)
Ling Chiu ... (1 episode, 2006)
Stan Feingold ... (1 episode, 2006)
Dan Fields ... (1 episode, 2006)
Kathy Hall ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ann Hedreen ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Jamie Howell ... (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Jaksa ... (1 episode, 2005)
Greg Kaufman ... (1 episode, 2006)
Wes Kim ... (1 episode, 2004)
Theo Nassar ... (1 episode, 2006)
Farah Nousheen ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jari Osbourne ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jan Padgett ... (1 episode, 2006)
Andrea Palpant Dilley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Sylvie Peltier ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Sadis ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Amy Sedgwick ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Sickels ... (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Snowsill ... (1 episode, 2006)
John de Graaf ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

Heather Peel ...
 Interviewer (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 2006)
David Bryce
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2003)
Chardin Jarret-Amor
(1 episode, 2003)
Sano Erik Liyoshi
(1 episode, 2003)
Ben McPhee
(1 episode, 2003)
Chris Morton
(1 episode, 2003)
Aaron Pitts
(1 episode, 2003)
James Rutherford
(1 episode, 2003)
Trevor Jey Shimizu
(1 episode, 2003)
Mike Takahashi
(1 episode, 2003)
Ted Wakabayashi
(1 episode, 2003)
Troy Weston
(1 episode, 2003)
Samuel Yamada
(1 episode, 2003)
Bussarawan 'Puk' Teerawichitchainan ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2004)
Skye Thompson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Zac West ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Wade Bass
(1 episode, 2005)
Jim Clarke
(1 episode, 2005)
Pete Knutsen
(1 episode, 2005)
Rich Lauer
(1 episode, 2005)
Russell Snell
(1 episode, 2005)
Jan Standaert
(1 episode, 2005)
Michael Ableman ...
 Host (1 episode, 2006)
Panopea Abrupta
(1 episode, 2006)
Glenn Barber
(1 episode, 2006)
Mary Barry ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Virginia Bogert ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Jack Bookey
(1 episode, 2006)
Rod Crawford
(1 episode, 2006)
Steve Cummings
(1 episode, 2006)
Keith Dahlgren ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Daniels ...
 Interviewer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Myrna Eden
(1 episode, 2006)
Jerry Elfendahl ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Gaffin
(1 episode, 2006)
Shannon Gee ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Alan Graham
(1 episode, 2006)
Larry Griesel
(1 episode, 2006)
Nancy Huzo-Podeculacz
(1 episode, 2006)
Katie Jones ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Randy Jones
(1 episode, 2006)
Jamie Katz
(1 episode, 2006)
Khodadad Kaviani
(1 episode, 2006)
Masud Kibvia
(1 episode, 2006)
Tina Leimer
(1 episode, 2006)
Shawn MacDougall
(1 episode, 2006)
Adam McDaid ...
 Interviewer (1 episode, 2006)
Lauren Naismith
(1 episode, 2006)
Emiko Omori ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Laara Ong ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Vicki Robin
(1 episode, 2006)
Matt Rushin
(1 episode, 2006)
Leslie Schneider
(1 episode, 2006)
Jesse Shapiro
(1 episode, 2006)
Murray Silverstein
(1 episode, 2006)
Mike Smukler
(1 episode, 2006)
Michael Stephens
(1 episode, 2006)
Bruce Tanke
(1 episode, 2006)
Margaret Worthman
(1 episode, 2006)
Rabbi Yehuda
(1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Stephen Hegg ... producer (56 episodes, 2003-2006)
Amy Lillard ... producer (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Kathleen McInnis ... producer (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jennifer Roth ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ann Hedreen ... producer (3 episodes, 2006)
Katie Jennings ... producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2006)
Rina Fraticelli ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tracey Friesen ... producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Darryl Macdonald ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jacqueline Toma ... producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lucy Ostrander ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Sylvie Peltier ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Sadis ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Silva Basmajian ... senior producer (1 episode, 2003)
Karen King ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Louise Lore ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Sylvia Sweeney ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Kimberlee Bassford ... line producer (1 episode, 2004)
Helen Loveridge ... executive producer (1 episode, 2004)
Rita Meher ... assistant producer / supervising producer (1 episode, 2004)
Riley Morton ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Farah Nousheen ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Lena Scott ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Carl Spence ... executive producer (1 episode, 2004)
Bette Jean Bullert ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Mary Lively ... line producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Locke ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Julie Mullaney ... line producer (1 episode, 2005)
Gerald Ortega ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Catherine Veninga ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jean Walkinshaw ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Virginia Bogert ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Patricia Boiko ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Bookey ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Barbara Brotherton ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kirk Burpee ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kathy Chrestensen ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Chrestensen ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Daniels ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Len Davis ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
John de Graaf ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2006)
Lisa Devlin ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Marcus Donner ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Svend-Erik Eriksen ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Guy Evans ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Stan Feingold ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Dan Fields ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kathy Hall ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Lisa Hardmeyer ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Wayne Horvitz ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Holly Houser ... line producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jamie Howell ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Selwyn Jacob ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Katie Jenningds ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Greg Kaufman ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Leigh Kimball ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Rose Krause ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Theo Lipfert ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Gretchen Ludwig ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Graydon McCrea ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Brian McDonald ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Theo Nassar ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Molly Norris ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Fiona Otway ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jan Padgett ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Andrea Palpant Dilley ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Tracy Rector ... co-producer (1 episode, 2006)
Delaney Ruston ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Colleen Saddler ... stills producer (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Sedgwick ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kim Shelton ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Sickels ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Annie Silverstein ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Dave Tanner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
David Tanner ... executive producer / producer (1 episode, 2006)
Rustin Thompson ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jeri Vaughn ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jacob Ward ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Sonja Watson ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Deryn Williams ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music by 

Jean Caux ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Janice Giteck ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Anne Leader ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Cataline Rydyr Morse ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Tobin Stokes ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Dave Klotz ... (1 episode, 2003)
Guy Zerafa ... (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew Bennett ... (1 episode, 2004)
Blue States ... (1 episode, 2004)
Nat Hulskump ... (1 episode, 2004)
Lettuce ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tosca ... (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Berkofsky ... (1 episode, 2005)
Ken Bidner ... (1 episode, 2005)
Hardanger Fiddle ... (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Hovhaness ... (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Michaelsen ... (1 episode, 2005)
Geoff Ogle ... (1 episode, 2005)
Saeed Shahram ... (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Ableman ... (1 episode, 2006)
George Adelson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Sally Ashford ... (1 episode, 2006)
Chet Atkins ... (1 episode, 2006)
Todd Boekelheide ... (1 episode, 2006)
Anna Boiko-Weyrauch ... (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Bookey ... (1 episode, 2006)
John Burdick ... (1 episode, 2006)
Stephen Thomas Cavit ... (1 episode, 2006)
Peggy Deam ... (1 episode, 2006)
Heather Duby ... (1 episode, 2006)
Carmen Ficarra ... (1 episode, 2006)
Stefan Hakenberg ... (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Hale ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jamie Hall ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jamie Howell ... (1 episode, 2006)
Anna Höstman ... (1 episode, 2006)
Josh Karp ... (1 episode, 2006)
John Korsrud ... (1 episode, 2006)
David Paul Mesler ... (1 episode, 2006)
Harry Pierce ... (1 episode, 2006)
Radiohead ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ryan Shea Smith ... (1 episode, 2006)
Rustin Thompson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Sally White ... (1 episode, 2006)
Anastasia Workman ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Dave Ko ... (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Michael Grippo ... (1 episode, 2003)
Camille Barrat ... (1 episode, 2004)
Eric Franklin ... (1 episode, 2004)
Josh Hizon ... (1 episode, 2004)
Malik Isasis ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jesse Zook Mann ... (1 episode, 2004)
Riley Morton ... (1 episode, 2004)
Andy Schocken ... (1 episode, 2004)
Serra Shifflet ... (1 episode, 2004)
Doug Sipes ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan Spencer ... (1 episode, 2004)
Skye Thompson ... (1 episode, 2004)
Zac West ... (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Wright ... (1 episode, 2004)
Steven Yager ... (1 episode, 2004)
Gary Harper ... (1 episode, 2005)
Joseph Hudson ... (1 episode, 2005)
Rich McAdams ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Meyers ... (1 episode, 2005)
Sketch Pasinski ... (1 episode, 2005)
Wayne Sourbeer ... (1 episode, 2005)
Matt Wesson ... (1 episode, 2005)
John Eames ... (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher Fyan ... (1 episode, 2006)
Dan Heigh ... (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Lyons ... (1 episode, 2006)
Adam McDaid ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Sickels ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Gale Franko ... (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Billie Olson ... (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Stephen Sadis ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Steve Weslak ... (1 episode, 2003)
Malik Isasis ... (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Wright ... (1 episode, 2004)
Hope Berge ... (1 episode, 2005)
Bonni Devlin ... (1 episode, 2005)
Bill A. DuBay ... (1 episode, 2005)
John Helde ... (1 episode, 2005)
Rich McAdams ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Meyers ... (1 episode, 2005)
Alex Perrault ... (1 episode, 2005)
Wayne Sourbeer ... (1 episode, 2005)
Valerie Vozza ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jean Walkinshaw ... (1 episode, 2005)
Matt Wesson ... (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Gross ... (1 episode, 2006)
Don Sellers ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Sickels ... (1 episode, 2006)
David Sprunger ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Robyn Badger ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Maia Daniel ... (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Daniel ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Lisa Brown ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)

Series Production Management 

Randy Brinson ... general manager / production manager (55 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kemp Archibald ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Ida Di Fruscia ... unit manager (1 episode, 2003)
Anita Lee ... production manager (1 episode, 2003)
Rita Meher ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Daniels ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rebecca Thorpe ... assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Rodney Fehsenfeld ... graphic designer (58 episodes, 2003-2006)
Lisa Moore ... graphic designer (58 episodes, 2003-2006)
Paul K. Omoto ... title art (1 episode, 2003)
Jesse Mann ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2004)
Riley Morton ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Wright ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Chrestensen ... graphic (1 episode, 2006)
Tracy Dethlefs ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Bill A. DuBay ... sound designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Sylvain Bellemare ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Challis ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Alan Geldart ... sound designer (1 episode, 2003)
Don Grundsten ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Sid Lieberman ... foley artist (1 episode, 2003)
Timothy Mehlenbacher ... narration recordist / sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Sanjay Mehta ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Milligan ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Munro ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Patricia Quintanilla ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Ursulak ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Riley Morton ... location sound (1 episode, 2004)
Doug Sopes ... location sound (1 episode, 2004)
Steven Yager ... location sound (1 episode, 2004)
Wendy Ashford ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Dave Howe ... sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2005)
Matt Monroe ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Eric Reeves ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Joseph Shansky ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Henschel ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Merle Carey ... lighting designer (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Renaldo De Souza ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Kwoi Gin ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Vincenzo Pietropaolo ... still photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Wiltshire ... jibb operator (1 episode, 2003)
Malik Isasis ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Wendy Ashford ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Joseph Hudson ... grip / lighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Bruce Hutson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Simon ... grip (1 episode, 2005)
Eddie Jones ... still photographer (1 episode, 2006)
Amber E. MacLeod ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)

Series Animation Department 

Annie Silverstein ... animator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Debbie Gaysinsky ... colorist (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Johnston ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Katugampola ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Jamie Hall ... composer: theme music (57 episodes, 2003-2006)
John Burdick ... musician (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Smith ... musician: cello (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Kris Hedstrom ... web site designer (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Eric Maki ... program manager (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Pat Mallinson ... promotion (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Drew Ringo ... web site designer (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
William Cameron ... title designer (1 episode, 2003)
Tanya Fleet ... visual researcher (1 episode, 2003)
Joanne Forrest ... assistant administrator (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Hawthorn ... archival researcher (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Leblanc ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Howie Shia ... research assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Nadine Simunic ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Shameema Soni ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Norah Wakula ... consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Wilson ... assistant: production supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Mary Randlett ... archival photos (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Snedden ... archival photos (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Spletzer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Walter Walkinshaw ... archival photos (1 episode, 2005)
Dale Soden ... executive consultant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Thanks 

Chase Jarvis ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Amy Mauldin ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Dana Morawitz ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Sasha Rudensky ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Stevens ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Sierra Thompson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Skye Thompson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Sunny Ward Thompson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Jenny Uehisa ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Jack Ward ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Daidre West ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Larry West ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Zac West ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Glen Botler ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Carroll ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Cassie Chinn ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Tamiko Gandy ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Karen Helde ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Rick Nagel ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Cleopatra Norris ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Connie Olson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Dave Soma ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Doug Stock ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Al Sugiyama ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Jennifer Wesson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page