Edit
"Prison Break" John Doe (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Hooks

Writing Credits  

Paul Scheuring ... (created by) (as Paul T. Scheuring)
 
Matt Olmstead ... (written by) &
Nick Santora ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Brad Bellick
...
...
Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell
...
Benjamin Miles 'C-Note' Franklin
...
...
...
Pam Mahone
...
Susan Hollander
...
Bill Kim
...
Inmate (as Lester 'Rasta' Speight)
Helena Klevorn ...
Dede Franklin
...
Corrections Officer Keith Stolte
Daniel Allar ...
Avocado
...
Agent Blondie
...
Trey
Dell Johnson ...
IDOC Captain
...
Trooper
...
Banks' Boy #1
Mark Stoddard ...
Trooper #2
John McIntosh ...
Pilot
...
Agent Drucker
...
FBI Agent #1
Quinn Wermeling ...
Zack Hollander
...
Gracey Hollander
...
Nurse
Natasha Curry ...
Fox News Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Convict (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent Eric Houle (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Transport Guard (uncredited)
Jeffrey S. Parkerson ...
Lawyer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Garry A. Brown ... producer
Zack Estrin ... co-executive producer
Kevin Hooks ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer
Matt Olmstead ... executive producer
Dawn Parouse ... executive producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Nick Santora ... co-executive producer
Paul Scheuring ... executive producer (as Paul T. Scheuring)
Karyn Usher ... producer
Agatha Warren ... associate producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Fernando Argüelles ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Etienne Des Lauriers

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Philip Leonard ... (as Phillip Leonard)

Set Decoration by 

Larry Leonard ... (as Larry P. Leonard)

Costume Design by 

Taneia Lednicky

Makeup Department 

Tom Berg ... tattoo designer
Heather Henry ... makeup artist
Nanette Moore ... makeup department head (as Nannette Moore)
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... department head hair (as Melizah Anguiano-Schmidt)
Judy Staats ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ellen Marie Blum ... unit production manager
Jim Sodini ... post-production supervisor (as James Sodini)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Xochi Blymyer ... second assistant director
Jason Lanier Brown ... first assistant director: second unit
Brian Faul ... first assistant director
John P. Gordon ... first assistant director: second unit
LouAnn Wu ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Todd Clevenger ... lead painter / scenic artist
Nathan Konopka ... scenic foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Steffan Falesitch ... dialogue editor
Brad Harper ... sound mixer
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer
Jason Oliver ... ProTools adr recordist
Peter Reynolds ... sound editor
Jody Thomas ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... supervising foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Ricardo Quintero ... digital compositor
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator
Scott Roland ... stunts
Víctor Quintero ... stunts (uncredited)
Bryon Weiss ... stunt double: Dominic Purcell (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derek Abernathy ... grip
Sarah Bowman ... daily assistant camera
Kevin Combs ... grip
Willie Estrada ... key first assistant camera
Robyn Greer ... electrician
Kristopher Hardy ... assistant camera
Danny Horne ... first assistant camera
John Johns ... video supervisor
Matthew King ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Luis Martinez ... second unit lighting technician
Christopher Nash ... grip
William R. Nielsen Jr. ... camera operator
Jessica Quazi ... electrician
Kerry Rike ... key grip
John Sizer ... second assistant camera
Jeff Hurst ... chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Bill Matlock ... still photographer (uncredited)
Eric Montes ... electrician (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... lamp/dimmer operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kina Bale ... casting associate: Dallas
Craig Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Debbie George ... casting associate: Los Angeles (as Deborah George)
Debi Michaelis ... extras casting
Shannon L. Pinkston ... casting: Dallas

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leila Heise ... costume supervisor
Susan Gaedke McGill ... costumer (uncredited)
Christina Sbong ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dino DeLorenzo ... assistant editor (as Dino C.C. De Lorenzo)
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bill Poague ... location manager
Joshua D. Clark ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mark Hodge ... assistant location manager (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Matt Stubbins ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Klotz ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Castillo ... transportation

Other crew 

Angela Padilla Clark ... production coordinator (as Angela N. Padilla)
Jeff Drushal ... assistant: Mr. Olmstead
Sylvia Franklin ... script coordinator
Michael Glenn ... assistant: Mr. Scheuring
Elise Graham ... assistant: Mr. Brown (as Elise Angel Graham)
R. Kyle Hiemenz ... assistant to executive producer / script coordinator
Seth Hoffman ... show staff writer
Thomas D. Jennings ... payroll accountant
Bethany Jones ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited) / researcher
Monica Macer ... story editor
Renee Marsella ... production assistant
Timothy Morgan ... researcher
Jarrod Murray ... assistant: Mr. Adelstein
Tim Rogers ... production assistant
Rick W. Tucker ... production accountant
Danny Williams ... pa
Cindy Bills ... key set medic (uncredited)
Craig Cole ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Hogenmiller ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Glenn Hower ... accounting clerk (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
James L. Jensen ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Tiffany Leigh Kieran ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) / second unit coordinator (uncredited)
Kelli Parsons ... production secretary (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Kalinda Vazquez ... writing assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page