Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Bailey

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by) &
Ann Donahue ... (created by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (created by)
 
Anthony E. Zuiker ... (story)
 
Peter M. Lenkov ... (teleplay)
Sam Humphrey ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gina Mitchum
...
...
Krista Palmer
...
Dennis Mitchum
...
Cole Rowen
Jerry Ferris ...
Officer Marty Santucci
Greg Zola ...
Dr. Tom Howard
...
Seth Wolf
...
...
Allison Mitchum (as Amber Stanton)
Lisa Marie Zaura ...
Mackenzie Wade
...
Frank Vincent Hunt (as Steve Edward Stone)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Black ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Jaclyn Kerhulas ...
Officer Kalen Feeny (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rob Bailey ... producer
Wendy Battles ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Danny Cannon ... executive producer
P. Todd Coe ... line producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Geoffrey Hemwall ... producer
Timothy J. Lea ... supervising producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Corinne Marrinan ... associate producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Gary Sinise ... producer
Ken Solarz ... consulting producer
Pam Veasey ... executive producer
Vikki Williams ... producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

Bill Brown

Cinematography by 

Marshall Adams

Film Editing by 

Bill Zabala

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Art Direction by 

Richard J. Ramirez Jr. ... (as Richard Ramirez)

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Coburn

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Palmer

Makeup Department 

Judy Crown ... hair department head
Richard De Alba ... hair stylist: day player
John Goodwin ... special makeup effects artist
Monte Haught ... key hair stylist (as Monte C. Haught)
James MacKinnon ... key makeup artist
Benjamin Robin ... key makeup artist (as Ben Robin)
Perri Sorel ... makeup department head
Brian Kinney ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Richard H. Prince ... production manager
David Yoneshige ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Amendola ... second assistant director (as Craig M. Amendola)
Michael Vejar Jr. ... second unit director (as Mike Vejar Jr.)
Jennifer Wilkinson ... first assistant director
Christopher Wolfe ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman
Doug Devine ... assistant property master
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
Aaron A. Goffman ... property master: insert unit
Andrew T. Grant ... property master (as Andrew Grant)
Leonard Hancock ... assistant propmaster
Sean Langdon ... set dressing gangboss
Fleur Nooyen ... set buyer
Patrick Russo ... assistant property master (as Pat Russo)
Robert Saccenti ... set dresser
Steven Seine ... leadman
Dylan J. Hay Chapman ... graphics designer (uncredited)
Stephen Sturm ... general forman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer (as Andrew D'Addario)
Ezra Dweck ... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Gray ... production sound mixer
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
David Hadder ... boom operator
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Cruse ... visual effects
Christopher Hagerthy ... visual effects artist
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Bradley Powell ... visual effects producer (as Brad Powell)
Kendall Shaffer ... graphics supervisor (as Kendell Shaffer)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunt performer
Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunt performer
Christopher Bradley ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Lee Evett ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lucas Bielan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Joe Broderick ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mitch Byerly ... best boy rigging electric
Thomas Enright ... fixture foreman
Robert Gagnier ... first assistant camera: insert unit
Jason Griffiths ... best boy grip
Colin Kelly ... second assistant camera: insert unit
James M. LeGoy ... camera operator
Cris Moris ... lighting technician
Rob Nelson ... video supervisor
David A. Santos ... rigging key grip
Bubba Sheffield ... key grip
Andrew Smith ... gaffer
Gene Abel Soto ... grip (as Abel Soto)
Chris Stadler ... grip
Raymond Stella ... director of photography: second unit
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Cooper ... casting associate
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lawrence Quon ... key costumer (2005-2013)
Silvia Raiano ... set costumer: second unit
Stephanie Siemens ... costume supervisor
Carlie Tracey ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Angela Jackson ... assistant editor
Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Gordon Li-Ron ... graphics coordinator
Randy Loveridge ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Bruce Chianese ... composer: additional music
Kier Lehman ... assistant music supervisor
Geoff Levin ... composer: additional music
Joshua Winget ... music editor (as Josh Winget)

Transportation Department 

Gary Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator
Travis Stake ... driver

Other crew 

Tansey Allen ... set production assistant
Allison Barash ... production assistant
Kevin Berg ... production executive
Jordan Cohan ... assistant production coordinator
Jesse Collver ... insert unit coordinator
Mark Gerald ... production paramedic supervisor
Vicki Goldsmith ... set production assistant
Jeanine Harris ... production assistant
Bill Haynes ... technical advisor
Justin Healy ... key assistant location manager
Tim Hillman ... location manager (as Timothy Hillman)
Sam Humphrey ... story editor
Denise Karey ... script supervisor
Byron MacDonald ... production accountant
Eric Matthews ... assistant: Gary Sinise
Marc Meaut ... crafts service
Mona Nash ... key assistant location manager
Patti Pelton ... clearences
Jennifer Rees ... accounting assistant
Zachary Reiter ... executive story editor
Janey Rockwood ... assistant to producer
Chanel Salzer ... key assistant location manager
Michael C. Watkins ... production coordinator (as Michael Watkins)
Richard W. Welch ... production assistant
Kalen Feeney ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Daniel Messler ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Adrian Morales ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page