Edit
Normal (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carl Bessai

Writing Credits  

Travis McDonald ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Walt
...
...
Dennis
...
...
Sherri
...
...
Allison Hossack ...
...
Tara Frederick ...
...
Tim
...
...
...
...
Talia Notte ...
Tal Notte ...
...
Adam Dodds ...
Young Man
Bryan Mah ...
Store Worker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Shopper #2 (uncredited)
...
Shopper #1 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Judi Babcock ... associate producer
Carl Bessai ... producer
Andrew Boutilier ... producer
Stephen Hegyes ... executive producer
Phil Hunt ... executive producer
Drew Locke ... line producer
Compton Ross ... executive producer
Raj Uppal ... co-producer (as Rajvinder Uppal)
Shawn Williamson ... executive producer

Music by 

Clinton Shorter

Cinematography by 

Carl Bessai ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lisa Binkley

Casting By 

Susan Taylor Brouse ... (as Susan Brouse)

Production Design by 

Nancy Mossop

Set Decoration by 

Trevor Becourt ... (as Trevor Belcourt)

Costume Design by 

Michele Maillet ... (as Michèle Maillet)

Makeup Department 

Nicole Bivens ... key hair stylist (as Nicole Wise Bivens) / key makeup artist (as Nicole Wise Bivens)
Calla Syna Dreyer ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Dana Hamel ... co-department head hair stylist / co-makeup department head
Angela Nair ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Connie Parker ... makeup: Carrie-Anne Moss
Sanna Seppanen ... hair: Carrie-Anne Moss

Production Management 

Judi Babcock ... post-production supervisor
Krista Kelloway ... director of production: Brightlight Pictures
Drew Locke ... production manager
Brad Van Arragon ... senior vice president of production: Brightlight Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ted Emerson ... third assistant director
Allie Amy Goodfellow ... second assistant director (as Allie Goodfellow)
Collin Leadlay ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nigel Gurney ... dresser
Steve Killi ... assistant set decorator
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Ethan Mallais ... set dresser
Astrid Starke ... assistant props
Leola Witt-McNie ... dresser
Levi Woods ... property master

Sound Department 

Ken Biehl ... backgrounds editor
Jeff Carter ... sound mixer
Christopher Cleator ... adr recording (as Chris Cleator)
Don Harrison ... foley artist
Gord Hillier ... dialogue editor / sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Jackman ... sound effects editor
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Jean-Luc Perron ... boom operator
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Greg Stewart ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Kevin Swartz ... trailer sound designer
Christopher Cleator ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bill Mills ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Mark Benard ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor: Lost Boy Studios (as Mark Bénard)

Stunts 

Dave Alexander ... stunt coordinator
Dan Redford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Harold Bernard ... assistant camera
Carl Bessai ... aerial cinematographer: second unit
J.B. Bivens ... dolly grip (as John Bivens)
Andrew Boxwell ... assistant camera
Carolynn Brocke ... second second assistant camera
Geoff Brown ... best boy grip (as Geoffrey Brown)
Peter Carty ... first assistant camera
Greg Cornell ... grip
Steven Deneault ... camera operator
David Dolsen ... key stills photographer
John G. Helme ... gaffer (as John Helme)
Hamish Hollingsworth ... best boy
Kelly Holst ... grip
Julie Kim ... aerial camera assistant: second unit
Jean-Paul Langlois ... grip
Kevin McKee ... dolly grip
Martin Nicholas ... lamp operator
Cedar O'Rourke ... lamp operator
Duane Prentice ... stills photographer
Mark Roop ... generator operator
Brian Smith ... key grip
Chris Weiss ... key second assistant camera (as Christopher Weiss)
Ed Willems ... lead grip

Casting Department 

Kerry Barden ... additional casting
Billy Hopkins ... additional casting
Annie Klein ... extras casting
Suzanne Smith ... additional casting
Graham Wickstrom ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katharine Lemmon ... truck costumer
Micah Pridham ... set supervisor
Karen Thomas ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

David Armstrong ... film color timer (as Dave Armstrong)
James Cowan ... digital intermediate supervisor
Michelle Grady ... general manager: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver
Vincent McGregor ... assistant editor
Catherine McQuaid ... project supervisor
Stephanie Meyerink ... project supervisor
David Robinson ... on-line editor
Gary Shaw ... digital intermediate colorist
Bruce Whidden ... colorist: dailies
Spencer Whitney ... telecine assistant

Music Department 

Laura Doyle ... vocals
Sarah Webster ... music supervisor
Jane Ashworth ... assistant music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ron Bartrom ... driver (as Ron 'Blue' Bartrom)
Sean Bredo ... driver
Ron Burrows ... driver
Curtis Campbell ... driver
Terence Cochlan ... additional driver
Frank Guadagno ... driver: cast
Gerald Hooper ... additional driver
Gary Hostad ... transportation coordinator
William McMahon ... captain
Robert McMillan ... additional driver
Jose Campos Oneeglio ... driver
John Riddle ... driver: cast (as John 'JR' Riddle)
Bryan Rind ... additional driver
Ray Waechter ... additional driver

Other crew 

Carolann Baker ... security
Derryl Baker ... additional security
Diane Berezay ... craft service / first aid
Denise Bonney ... assistant: Ms. Edwards, Brightlight Pictures
Bonnie Brekelmans ... additional production assistant
Richard Bruce ... production assistant
Georgina Brunette ... paralegal: Brightlight Pictures
Ketih Cameron ... additional security (as Keith Cameron)
Carla Carlson ... location scout
Neal Clarance ... chartered accountant: Ernst & Young (as Neal Clarence)
Kimberly Clarke ... stand-in (as Kimberly Clark)
Fiona Crossley ... location manager
Bienvenido Cruz ... publicity design
Jane Davidson ... assistant production accountant
Leri Davies ... unit publicity
A. Michael Dennison ... production assistant
Karyn Edwards ... vice president of legal and business affairs: Brightlight Pictures
Jesse Friest ... additional production assistant (as Jessie Friest)
John Genzel ... banking: The Royal Bank of Canada
Steve Gibson ... security
Ciaran Gilmore ... assistant production coordinator (as Ciarán Gilmore)
Steve Gray ... helicopter pilot: second unit
Kirsten Hansen ... assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures
Sarah Harris ... production coordinator
Frank Hollmann ... production assistant: assistant director
Carol Horn ... legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP
Krista Johnston ... clearance / rights and clearances
Melven Jones ... security
Tina Korki ... production assistant
Marilyn Liu ... vice president of finance: Brightlight Pictures
Margo MacPherson ... assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures
Angelo Mazzuocco ... security coordinator
Jessie McAllan ... director of operations: Brightlight Pictures
Ryan McCondach ... additional production assistant
Kelley Mirchoff ... extras wrangler
Patrick Mokrane ... post-production accountant / production accountant
Talia Notte ... stand-in
Kathryn Perkins ... publicist
Alison Rasberry ... additional production assistant (as Alison Low)
Steve Sangster ... assistant location manager (as Stephen Sangster)
Joecy Shepherd ... script supervisor
Riley Slinn ... additional production assistant
Ernest Tomlinson ... location scout
Shane Travis ... key production assistant
Russell Tyler ... second assistant production coordinator
Sarah F.E. Washbrook ... production assistant (as Sarah Washbrook)
Robert C. Yu ... acquisitions executive

Thanks 

Hussain Amarshi ... special thanks (as Hussain Amarsshi)
Diane Boehme ... special thanks
Lesley Brady ... special thanks
Lucas Comstock ... special thanks
Andrew Currie ... special thanks
John Dippong ... special thanks
Jeff Flowers ... special thanks
Shelley Gillen ... special thanks
David Hauka ... special thanks: VFS
Julie Hemmerling ... special thanks
Elizabeth Hodgson ... special thanks
Dina Holmes ... special thanks
Ken Lawson ... special thanks
Rob Merilees ... special thanks
Grizz Salzl ... special thanks
Paul Sarossy ... special thanks
Jim Seibel ... special thanks
Lynne Stopkewich ... special thanks
Allisa Swanson ... special thanks
Lucy Willcox ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page