Edit
"ER" A House Divided (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Bernstein

Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (created by)
 
R. Scott Gemmill ... (writer)
Karen Maser ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Archie Morris (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Betty Dixon
...
...
Detective Orr
...
Dennis (as Thomas 'Bubba' Lewis)
...
Gary Sutton
...
Detective Drummond (as Garret T. Sato)
...
Jimmy Singer
Angel Laketa Moore ...
Mati Moralejo ...
Flight Nurse
...
Jim Singer
...
Margo
Michael Earl Reid ...
Bennett Owens
...
...
Clarke Sutton (as Zachary Winard)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tommy Burns ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Michael Crichton ... executive producer
R. Scott Gemmill ... executive producer
Dieter Ismagil ... associate producer
Joe Sachs ... co-executive producer
Janine Sherman Barrois ... co-executive producer (as janine sherman barrois)
Wendy Spence ... producer (as wendy spence rosato)
Richard Thorpe ... producer
John Wells ... executive producer
Virgil Williams ... producer
David Zabel ... executive producer
Lisa Zwerling ... producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Casey

Casting By 

John Frank Levey

Production Design by 

Charles M. Lagola

Set Decoration by 

Tim Colohan

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Fiallo ... makeup artist
Felicia Herron ... hair stylist
Connie Kallos ... key hair stylist
Rolf John Keppler ... key makeup artist (as Rolf Kepplsr)
Mel Stetson ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Tommy Burns ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Eng ... second second assistant director
Deborah Greaney Donovan ... second second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... dga trainee
Ronan O'Connor ... second assistant director
Princess O'Mahoney ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stephanie J. Gordon ... set designer
Jeanne Kukor ... prop assistant
Rick Ladomade ... property master
Elizabeth Burroughs ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jerome Johnson ... props (uncredited)
Vanessa Cecila Magadan ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator
James Clark ... sound mixer (as James P. Clark)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Doug Davey ... sound re-recording mixer
Al Gomez ... supervising foley mixer
Richard L. Morrison ... sound re-recording mixer (as Richard Morrison)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Jason Oliver ... ProTools adr recordist
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Bob Redpath ... adr supervisor
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Deron Street ... sound assistant
Jeffrey A. Williams ... boom operator (as Jeff Williams)

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator
Bob Turk ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Shane West
Larry Nicholas ... stunt double
Christie Sanders ... stunt double: Linda Cardellini

Camera and Electrical Department 

Terence Nightingall ... steadicam operator
Greg Gayne ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melanie Burgess ... casting associate
Brad Kenny ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Eisler ... costume supervisor
Shanna Fleishman ... costumer (as Shanna Gold)
Roger J. Forker ... costume supervisor (as Roger Forker)
Radford Polinsky ... set costumer
Melanie Shepherd ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Judy Guerrero ... assistant editor
Brian Stanley ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Sharyn Gersh ... music editor
James Newton Howard ... composer: theme music
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Sarah Sheehe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alex Deerr ... production assistant
Karen Eachus ... script supervisor
Fred Einesman ... medical supervisor
Andrew Fash ... assistant to executive producer
Anthony Figueroa ... script coordinator
Gregory Garvin ... script coordinator
Carrie Goodman ... assistant location manager
Michael Goto ... technical advisor: medical scenes
D.C. Hamilton ... production assistant (as David Hamilton)
Mel Herbert ... medical consultant
Jinny Joung ... assistant: John Wells
Greg Levine ... production assistant
Greg Moran ... medical consultant
Carly Reichert ... set production assistant
Patrick Smith ... production assistant
Tim Vogel ... production assistant
Käthe Walton ... production coordinator: Chicago
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Alexandra Hisserich ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Käthe Walton ... production accountant: Chicago (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page