Edit
The Arbitrator (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Shay Kanot ... (27 episodes, 2007-2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Reshef Levi ... (creator) (25 episodes, 2007-2013)
Shay Kanot ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2007-2013)
Regev Levy ... (24 episodes, 2007-2013)

Series Cast  

...
 Baruch Asulin 'The Arbitrator' (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
 Nadav Feldman (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Shlomi Koriat ...
 Avi Asulin 'The Spleen' (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Hanna Azoulay Hasfari ...
 Gila Asulin (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
 Amram 'Bulldog' (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
 Irena Kovlova (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Adi Gilat ...
 Inbal Asulin (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Neta Garty ...
 Limor Goldman 'Cookie' (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Lirit Balaban ...
 Naomi Asulin 'Spoon' (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Shalom Michaelshwilli ...
 Nicola Kovlova (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Tzion Baruch ...
 Ron Hashabian 'The Persian' (34 episodes, 2007-2013)
...
 Orna Kleinman (33 episodes, 2007-2011)
Uri Klauzner ...
 Menahem Madmoni (29 episodes, 2007-2013)
Fira Kantor ...
 Edna Feldman (11 episodes, 2007)
...
 Nir (8 episodes, 2013)
Meyrav Feldman ...
 Maya Feldman (7 episodes, 2007)
Eyal Salma ...
 Vlada / ... (7 episodes, 2007)
...
 Idan Haromi (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Uri Gavriel ...
 Yigal Mizrahi 'The Nazi' (6 episodes, 2007-2013)
Michael Rozhetsky ...
 Pavel Kovalova (6 episodes, 2007)
Dror Geva ...
 Itzik Sasa (5 episodes, 2007-2013)
Shaul Mizrahi ...
 Yosi Asulin (5 episodes, 2007-2013)
Yigal Adika ...
 Shimi Angel (4 episodes, 2007)
Bar Mu'alem ...
 Idan Asulin (4 episodes, 2007)
Gili Ben-Ozilio ...
 Sima Goldstein (3 episodes, 2007)
Shmuel Edelman ...
 Israel Buchnik (3 episodes, 2007)
Rodia Kozlovski ...
 Ofer Narkis (3 episodes, 2007)
Michal Poras ...
 Nira Narkis (3 episodes, 2007)
Sasi Sa'ad ...
 Dr. Tubi (3 episodes, 2007)
Dana Zilberstein ...
 Michal (3 episodes, 2007)
Gad Keiner ...
 Nadav's Teacher / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Mushon Alboher ...
 Rabbi Moshe Ifargan (2 episodes, 2007)
Rami Bouzaglo ...
 Alfasi Cohen (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Oshrit Asulin (2 episodes, 2007)
Asaf Kahlon ...
 Oz Asulin (2 episodes, 2007)
Alexandra Levitin ...
 Anna 'Silicon' (2 episodes, 2007)
Shlomo Tarshish ...
 Amir Feldman (2 episodes, 2007)
Hen Yanni
(2 episodes, 2010)
Yaacov Cohen ...
 Faruki (1 episode, 2013)
Rami Heuberger ...
 Ido Viner (1 episode, 2013)
Igal Arobas ...
 Avi's Bodyguard (1 episode, 2007)
Nahman Ashkenazi ...
 Tzvi Goldstein 'Guli' (1 episode, 2007)
Eran Bohem ...
 Lawyer Katzberg (1 episode, 2007)
Anna Dobrovski ...
 Vlada's Wife (1 episode, 2007)
Adva Edni ...
 Levana Abu Hakra (1 episode, 2007)
Liat Ekta ...
 Dudi Iluz's Wife (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Harpaz ...
 Nico (1 episode, 2007)
Liron Koren
(1 episode, 2007)
Hilla Lozia ...
 Mika Goldstein (1 episode, 2007)
Dvir Mazia ...
 Omer Goldstein (1 episode, 2007)
Ron Mei-Bar ...
 Male Nurse (1 episode, 2007)
Yoav Michaeli ...
 Hillel (1 episode, 2007)
Vicky Moran ...
 Moshe Amrani's Mother (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Orman
(1 episode, 2007)
Assaf Pariente ...
 Security Man (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Roth ...
 Nati Gil'adi (1 episode, 2007)
Yaron Levi Sabag ...
 Dudi Iluz (1 episode, 2007)
Dekel Shimoni ...
 Security Man in Hospital (1 episode, 2007)
Ze'ev Shimshoni ...
 Efraim Goldman (1 episode, 2007)
Yoav Yefet ...
 Moshe Amrani 'Gifa' (1 episode, 2007)
Katia Zinbris ...
 Rachel Goldstein (1 episode, 2007)
Liraz Avni ...
 Doctor-tali (1 episode, 2009)
Dolev Lanckri ...
 Ilan-young offender (1 episode, 2009)
Gala Kogan ...
 Alona (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Reshef Levi ... associate producer (24 episodes, 2007-2013)
Saar Yogev ... producer (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Moshe Danon ... producer (13 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ayelet Imberman ... line producer / senior producer (13 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gabi Rosenberg ... producer (11 episodes, 2007-2009)
Alon Shtruzman ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007)
Orly Bruck ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Oriana Givoli ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Shmulik Shem-Tov ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Shlomit Smadja ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Yonatan Alsfel ... executive producer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music by 

Gilad Benamram ... (12 episodes, 2013)
Assaf Amdursky ... (2 episodes, 2007-2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Ram Shweky ... (13 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ofer Harari ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Isaac Sehayek ... (44 episodes, 2007-2013)

Series Casting By 

Yael Aviv ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Natan Elkanovich ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Emily B. ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Dorit Cohen ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Karin Elbaz ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Orly Ronen ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Shiran Yaman ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Ido Ben-Basat ... production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Yael Leiser ... post-production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Keren Yona ... post-production manager (1 episode, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michal Engel ... first assistant director (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Maxim Konoplov ... second assistant director (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ravit Avitan ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Kira Bik ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Melina Karpovich ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Julia Schifter ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Nir Alba ... set dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Yosi Dahari ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Dror Elhadad ... property master (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Hayut ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Eitan Levi ... set designer (1 episode, 2007)
Noa Nevo ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Maya Regev ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Shmulik Regev ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Asaf Segal ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Ran Shlezinger ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Rachel Zusmann ... set design assistant (1 episode, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Keren Or Biton ... adr recorder: adr editor / dialogue editor / sound editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Yonatan Englender ... sound editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Yosi Appelbaum ... sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Meir Arad ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Rafi Chen ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)
Itai Elohev ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Epstine ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Alon Shapira ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Misha Spektor ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Miki Amram ... special effects supervisor (26 episodes, 2009-2013)
Pini Klavir ... special effects coordinator (26 episodes, 2009-2013)
Bashir Abu Rabi'a ... special effects (1 episode, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Dima Osmolovsky ... stunt coordinator (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Alex Osmolovsky ... stunts (1 episode, 2007)
Alena Yiv ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Udi Rimer ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2007-2011)
Avishay Azulay ... best boy (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Danil Burobin ... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Igal Amar ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Igal Arobas ... grip (1 episode, 2007)
Gil Ezrahi ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Dudi Kaufman ... lighting designer (1 episode, 2007)
Joseph Lachmish ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2007)
Uri Lipshin ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Dudi Moskovitz ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Guy Ne'eman ... key grip (1 episode, 2007)
Gil Nir ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Solomon ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting Department 

Gadi Bar Lavi ... extras casting (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lior Broda ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Saray Sobol ... key wardrobe mistress (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Yair Nahshon ... colorist (34 episodes, 2009-2013)
Shay Mizrahy ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Yoni Tzruya ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Alon Afik ... technician (1 episode, 2007)
Asaf Almagor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Leon Asraf ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Yahav Barzani ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Yaniv Ben-Tzvi ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Nati Doron ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Yanay Garsir ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Romi Gibli ... water girl (1 episode, 2007)
Elinor Grinberg ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Tomer Helfgot ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Pini Klavir ... weapons (1 episode, 2007)
Asaf Levi ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Ana Maliotin ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Yoram Mandel ... screenplay editor (1 episode, 2007)
Ronen Michaeli ... camp manager (1 episode, 2007)
Aviad Nelvizki ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Doron Pardo ... technician (1 episode, 2007)
Kfir Raz ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Aviram Sahar ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Eyal Shachar ... technician (1 episode, 2007)
Dovrat Sharabi ... production secretary (1 episode, 2007)
Guy Shtrok ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Mirit Tovi ... series development (1 episode, 2007)
Shiri Zinger ... water girl (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page