6.9/10
35
7 critic

Proper Eyes (2007)

Por sus propios ojos (original title)
Reviews
7 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This story of one day during which a life can be turned upside down was written and directed by Alice Nellis and produced by Oscar winning director Jan Sverák. Julie (Iva Bittová), a ... See full summary »

Director: Alice Nellis
Stars: Iva Bittová, Karel Roden, Martha Issová
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Two men strike up a close friendship after suffering a heart attack.

Director: Francesca Archibugi
Stars: Antonio Albanese, Kim Rossi Stuart, Micaela Ramazzotti
Overheard (2009)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A trio of police officers conduct surveillance on a listed company.

Directors: Felix Chong, Alan Mak
Stars: Daniel Wu, Grace Huang, Louis Koo
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A father returns to his old hometown with his young family. Events force him to face the small town's xenophobia.

Director: Ole Bornedal
Stars: Lasse Rimmer, Lene Nystrøm, Fanny Bornedal
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

When a man & woman discover their spouses are having an affair with each other, they secretly plot to break them up and win them back

Director: Bruno Dega
Stars: Mathilde Seigner, François Cluzet, Alice Taglioni
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A giant alien spider escapes from a military lab and rampage the city of Los Angeles. When a massive military strike fails, it is up to a team of scientists and one clever exterminator to kill the creature before the city is destroyed.

Director: Mike Mendez
Stars: Greg Grunberg, Lin Shaye, Ruben Pla
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab (TV Movie 2012)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A man is murdered in 19th century Melbourne. The investigation uncovers a trail of secrets and scandal.

Director: Shawn Seet
Stars: John Waters, Marco Chiappi, Shane Jacobson
Spanish Fly (1976)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

On the beautiful island of Minorca, Sir Percy de Courcy finds himself once again penniless. Since the disreputable Sir Percy isn't exactly willing to work for a living, this means he must ... See full summary »

Director: Bob Kellett
Stars: Leslie Phillips, Terry-Thomas, Graham Armitage
Tai Chi Hero (2012)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Chinese steampunk martial arts blockbuster about the early years of Tai chi master Yang Luchan, the man who founded in the 19th century what has now become the most popular Tai Chi style in... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Fung
Stars: Daniel Wu, Qi Shu, Tony Ka Fai Leung
Heiran (2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An Iranian high school student falls for an illegal foreign worker and follows him to Tehran.

Director: Shalizeh Arefpoor
Stars: Farhad Aslani, Baran Kosari, Zhaleh Sameti
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A couple is haunted by a supernatural presence that is unleashed during a college experiment.

Director: Todd Lincoln
Stars: Ashley Greene, Sebastian Stan, Tom Felton
Documentary | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A group of brave and committed musicians take on an 80 year curse in an attempt to stage one of the longest, largest and most technically difficult symphonies ever composed.

Director: Randall Wood
Stars: John Curro, Veronica Fury, Eugene Gilfedder
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eva Bianco ...
Sin diente
Ana Carabajal ...
Alicia
Magdalena Combes ...
Magdalena
Mara Dopaso ...
Guardia requisa
Maximiliano Gallo ...
Luis
Luisa Núñez ...
Elsa
Lucía Pihen ...
Hermana
Soledad San Martín ...
Débora
Mara Santucho ...
Virginia
María Santucho ...
Virginia
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

When you search for the truth, look at the world with proper eyes

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

18 September 2008 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Proper Eyes  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I talked to the director Erumpent
Interview of the director heloise-1
Discuss Proper Eyes (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?