Edit
"Stargate SG-1" Dominion (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Waring

Writing Credits  

Brad Wright ... (developed for television by) &
Jonathan Glassner ... (developed for television by)
 
Alex Levine ... (story)
 
Alan McCullough ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Peter Flemming ...
...
...
...
...
Player
...
Jaffa #1
Derek Versteeg ...
Jaffa #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sgt. Ramos (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Jennifer Johnson ... associate producer
John G. Lenic ... producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Andy Mikita ... producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... executive producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Neal Acree
Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Peter F. Woeste ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rick Martin

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

James Robbins ... (as James C.D. Robbins)

Art Direction by 

Richard Cook
Thom Wells ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson

Costume Design by 

Valerie Halverson

Makeup Department 

Marisa Cappellaro ... hair stylist
Jan Newman ... makeup artist
Brenda Turner ... hairstylist

Production Management 

John G. Lenic ... production manager
Michael S. McLean ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vince Coates ... second assistant director (as Vincent Coates)
Gordon MacDonald ... first assistant director
Colleen Mitchell ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Kenny Gibbs ... property master (as Kenny L. Gibbs)
Paul Wagner ... props
Gordon Bellamy ... supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited)
David Clarke ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Peter Christian Combe ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Darren Moore ... lead greensperson (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gordon Anderson ... sound mixer
David Green ... machine room engineer
Devan Kraushar ... sound designer
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
James Wallace ... sound editor
Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wray J. Douglas ... special effects coordinator (as Wray Douglas)
Bill Pankiw ... special effects
Dan Rebert ... creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA (uncredited) / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michelle Comens ... visual effects supervisor
Krista McLean ... playback supervisor
James Rorick ... visual effects coordinator
Marco Cantaluppi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... visual effects compositor (uncredited)
Marc Fortin ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jason Gross ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Anuj Patil ... lead digital effects compositor (uncredited)
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Audrey Price ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Mark T. Reid ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jayme Vandusen ... compositor (uncredited)
Shawn Walsh ... digital compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Karen Watson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sean D. Williams ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Vera Zivny ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dan Shea ... stunt coordinator
Mike Ching ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Ferreira ... key grip (as David Ferreira)
Greg Fox ... camera operator
Lou Gruzelier ... camera operator
Cory Hodson ... chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Ivy Isenberg ... casting associate: USA
Lance Peverley ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kerry McDowall ... post-production coordinator
Doug Oke ... assistant editor

Music Department 

David Arnold ... composer: original themes
Rick Chadock ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Lennard H. Chan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... assistant to executive producers
Carl Binder ... creative consultant
Chad Bretschneider ... key production assistant
Ken Cuperus ... story editor
Charles E. Davis ... u.s. department of defence project officer
Nicole Forest ... production accountant
Martin Gero ... creative consultant
Jonathan Glassner ... executive consultant
Linda-Lisa Hayter ... script supervisor
Carol Horn ... legal counsel
Damian Kindler ... creative consultant
Alex Levine ... script coordinator
Alan McCullough ... executive story editor
Jennifer Roe Emery ... production coordinator
Heather Vedan ... location manager
Carole Appleby ... promotions coordinator (uncredited)
Tom J. Lawson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Letteer ... production assistant: NORAD second unit (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page