Edit
"Law & Order: Criminal Intent" World's Fair (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Shill

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rene Balcer ... (developed by) (as René Balcer)
 
Jacquelyn Reingold ... (teleplay by)
 
Warren Leight ... (story by) &
Julie Martin ... (story by) &
Jacquelyn Reingold ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Dani Hasni
...
Rudy Ventano
...
Cecilia
...
Safia Hasni
...
...
Tariq Amir
...
Meena Hasni
...
Sanjay Padrai
...
Kazi Hasni
...
Joseph
...
Nate
...
Angela
...
Carlos (as J. Salomé Martínez Jr.)
...
Lolly
Joe Gonzalez ...
Det. Petey
Anitha Gandhi ...
Dr. Patel
...
Ms. Kim
...
Benny
...
Billy
Rubén Flores ...
Mexican Man #1
...
Emily Williams
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tanzeel Kayani ...
Riot Starter
...
Manager (as Junes B. Zahdi)
...
Hookah Bar Waiter (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rene Balcer ... consulting producer (as René Balcer)
Norberto Barba ... executive producer
Tim Deluca ... co-producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Warren Leight ... executive producer
Julie Martin ... consulting producer
John L. Roman ... producer
Charlie Rubin ... co-producer
Stephanie Sengupta ... co-executive producer
Michael Smith ... co-producer
Diana Son ... supervising producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Michael Green ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Micky Blythe

Casting By 

Kimberly Hope
Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Leslie Bloom

Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow

Set Decoration by 

Sarah Dennis

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Price

Makeup Department 

Stanley Hall ... key hair stylist (as Stanley S. Hall)
Scott Hersh ... assistant makeup artist
Steven Lawrence ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mary Rae Thewlis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michelle L. Keiser ... second assistant director
Matthew McLoota ... additional second assistant director
Amanda Slater ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Shannon Robert Bowen ... assistant set decorator
Brandon Cook ... assistant property master
Jerry DeRogatis ... props
Nicole Duryea ... art department coordinator
Bob Feltman ... assistant property master
Steven Gamiello ... leadman (as Steve Gamiello)
Joseph Garzero ... scenic charge (as Joe Garzero)
Paul W. Gorfine ... camera scenic
Lee Howard ... property master
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Jessica Panuccio ... set dresser
Matt Setton ... construction grip
Mike Thompson ... set dresser
Adam Vargas ... additional props
Sara Clarke ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Breindel ... sound mixer
Andrew Spencer Dawson ... supervising sound editor (as Andy Dawson)
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Melissa Smith ... sound manager (as Melissa J.L. Smith)
Joe White ... boom operator
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

John Cenatiempo ... stunt coordinator
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Vince Cupone ... stunt double
Adam Vargas ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Austin ... assistant camera
John Bobick ... best boy grip
Michael F. Burke ... gaffer (as Michael Burke)
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Nick Deeg ... second assistant camera
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... dolly grip
John Finnerty ... key grip
Joseph Finnerty ... dolly grip (as Joe Finnerty)
David Franzoni ... best boy electric
John Geisler ... grip
Jonathan Herron ... camera operator
Michael J. Latino ... assistant camera (as Michael J. Latino IV)
Andy Niceberg ... house electrician
Gregory Principato ... first assistant camera
Jeff Bay Smith ... camera loader (as Jeffrey Bay Smith)
Cristian Trova ... assistant camera
Andrew Wonder ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Anne Davison ... casting associate
Renee Godbout ... background casting
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katie Novello ... assistant costume designer
Jessica S. Smith ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Bill Admans ... visual effects editor
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette)
Marvin D. Bryson ... assistant editor
Ash Hanratty ... post-production assistant
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Kostas Theodosiou ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Mark Lake ... location scout
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Hyo Park ... location scout
Tom Ross ... location manager (as Thomas Ross)

Transportation Department 

Ray Cicero ... driver: cast
Richard Curry ... transportation captain
Steve Curtis ... production driver
Mark Dolce ... transportation co-captain
Michael Fennimore ... production driver
Kevin Flynn ... unit driver
Bill Junior ... driver: special equipment
Kristopher Keefe ... production driver
Frank Röth ... driver
Biyami Sak ... driver: cast
Erik W. Wickstrom ... driver: crew van

Other crew 

Megin T. Boyles ... assistant to actor
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor ... executive consultant
George Camarda ... script supervisor
Park Dietz ... technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz)
Allison Dillard ... production safety manager
Gina Gionfriddo ... executive story editor
Leslie Gyson ... production coordinator
George Lombardi ... technical advisor (as Dr. George Lombardi)
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Ali Moussavi ... production assistant
Marsha Norman ... executive consultant
Matthew Reedy ... production assistant
Shiya Ribowsky ... technical advisor
Carmen L. Scott ... production assistant
Katie Jo Sheek ... publicity intern
R. Zachary Shildwachter ... production assistant
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer
Jen Sipress ... technical advisor
Michael Struk ... technical advisor
Salvatore E. Sutera ... key production assistant
Rosanne Vogel ... production accountant
Chad Welch ... production assistant
Tamsin Anstey ... production accountant (uncredited)
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page