Tun and Tao are friends who enjoy spending time together in karaoke bars in Pattaya. Tao has the bad habit... See full synopsis »

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Buppah Rahtree is a loner female student at a Bangkok university who becomes the object of a wager by a group of male students to see if she can be bedded... See full synopsis »

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Laila Boonyasak, Krit Sripoomseth, Chompunoot Piyapane
February (2003)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Kaewta knows her final day is fast approaching. She decides to fly to New York City to forget her painful past and spend her last four months there. Fate plays games with her again when she... See full summary »

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Sopitnapa Dabbaransi, Kritteera Inpornwijit, Joe S. Lee
Pheuan sanit (2005)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A shy young man from Bangkok , Khaiyoi develops a friendship with a girl with strong personality called Dakanda. Later, they both realize of their changing feeling far more than the 'best ... See full summary »

Director: Komgrit Triwimol
Stars: Sunny Suwanmethanon, Siraphan Wattanajinda, Maneerat Kham-uan
Fan chan (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Jeab hears that his childhood sweetheart Noi-Naa is to be married, so he makes the trip back home to his provincial village. As he does so, the memories come flooding back to his childhood ... See full summary »

Directors: Vitcha Gojiew, Songyos Sugmakanan, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Charlie Trairat, Focus Jirakul, Charwin Jitsomboon
Hom rong (2004)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Based on the life of Luang Pradit Pairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng) the most revered traditional Thai music master who lived during the reigns of Kings Rama V to VIII, the movie traces the life ... See full summary »

Director: Ittisoontorn Vichailak
Stars: Anuchit Sapanpong, Adul Dulyarat, Pongpat Wachirabunjong
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A four-part comedy about high school and college love.

Director: Songyos Sugmakanan
Stars: Sora Aoi, Sirachuch Chienthaworn, Chantavit Dhanasevi
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Sua (Ter - Chantavit Dhnasevi) and Jib (Ice - Preechaya Pongthananikorn) are like any other couple in this world except for one exception: for the past 5 years they have kept their ... See full summary »

Director: Mez Tharatorn
Stars: Chantavit Dhanasevi, Preechaya Pongthananikorn, Anna Chuancheun
Kuan meun ho (2010)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A couple who met in South Korea. They had fun together but when they both fell in love, everything changed.

Director: Banjong Pisanthanakun
Stars: Chantavit Dhanasevi, Nuengthida Sophon
Killer Tattoo (2001)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Set in a future Bangkok, the story picks-up after a hit-gone-wrong on "Iron Cop", the area police chief. The would-be killer "Pae", together with his equally inept collection of thugs, now become wanted men themselves as the Thai underworld bristles with the shame & dishonor of such an ignoble bungling.

Director: Yuthlert Sippapak
Stars: Suthep Po-ngam, Somchai Kemglad, Sornsutha Klunmalee
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Nithiwat Tharatorn
Stars: Yuwanat Arayanimisakul, Panissara Phimpru, Witawat Singlampong
Shutter II (2004)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young photographer and his girlfriend discover mysterious shadows in their photographs after a tragic accident. They soon learn that you can not escape your past.

Directors: Banjong Pisanthanakun, Parkpoom Wongpoom
Stars: Ananda Everingham, Natthaweeranuch Thongmee, Achita Sikamana
Naresuan (2007)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The film concerns the life of King Naresuan, who liberated the Siamese from the control of Burma. Born in 1555, he was taken to Burma as a child hostage; there he became acquainted with ... See full summary »

Director: Chatrichalerm Yukol
Stars: Sarunyu Wongkrachang, Sorapong Chatree, Jukrit Ammarat
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Choosak Iamsook ...
Tun
Somchai Kemglad ...
Tao
Ornjira Lamwilai
Pitchanart Sakakorn ...
Nok
Somlek Sakdikul ...
Kamnan Moo
Philip Wilson ...
Mickey
Edit

Storyline

Tun and Tao are friends who enjoy spending time together in karaoke bars in Pattaya. Tao has the bad habit... See full synopsis »

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

thai | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Crime | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 October 2004 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

Lightning Rod  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?