IMDb > "Ready or Not" When a Kiss Is Just a Kiss (1997)

"Ready or Not" When a Kiss Is Just a Kiss (1997)

« Prev | 58 of 65 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Alyse Rosenberg (creator) and
Jennifer Cowan (writer)
Contact:
View company contact information for When a Kiss Is Just a Kiss on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
1997 (Season 5, Episode 6)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Laura Bertram ... Amanda Zimm
Lani Billard ... Busy Ramone

Jason Deline ... Ernie Lipnit
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jesse Collins ... Mr. Sark

Amos Crawley ... Sag
Jonathan Kroeker ... Jonah
Gerry Mendicino ... Sam Ramone
Benjamin Plener ... Monkey Ears (Michael)
Noah Plener ... Frankie Ramone

Tamara Podemski ... Carla Slavinksi

Diana Reis ... Lucy Ramone

Episode Crew
Directed by
Rosamund Owen 
 
Writing credits
Alyse Rosenberg (creator)

Jennifer Cowan  writer

Produced by
Barbara Bowlby .... executive producer
John Brunton .... executive producer
John Brunton .... producer
Moira Holmes .... producer
 
Original Music by
Asher Ettinger 
Tony Kosinec 
 
Cinematography by
Stephen Reizes (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Stephen Withrow 
 
Casting by
Diane Kerbel 
 
Art Direction by
Maureen Sless 
 
Set Decoration by
Darryl Dennis Deegan 
 
Costume Design by
Kimberly Memory Stanley 
 
Makeup Department
Clara Dinunzio .... hair stylist
Lisa Rankine .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Nancy E. Mullins .... post-production supervisor
Henrie Pal .... production manager
Sharl Scharfer-Rollins .... executive in charge of production: Canwest Global System
Lynne Symons .... executive in charge of production: Disney Channel
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Cohen .... second assistant director
Alison Jones .... third assistant director
David Manion .... first assistant director
Jason Refling .... trainee assistant director
 
Art Department
Jeremy Hindle .... set dresser
Moe Laverty .... art department assistant
Kenny Meinzinger .... assistant property master
Andrij Molodecky .... property master
Ambrose Pottie .... assistant art director
 
Sound Department
Fred Brennan .... dialogue editor
Steph Carrier .... adr recordist
Christian T. Cooke .... sound mixer
Alan Geldart .... sound effects editor
Manse James .... foley artist
Michael LaCroix .... production sound mixer
Dino Pigat .... sound mixer
George Scott Schaffner .... boom operator (as G Scott Shaffner)
David Yonson .... foley recordist
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Pat Allen .... generator operator
Dominique Balcaen .... third grip
Erik Berger .... key grip
James Buffin .... dolly grip
D. Gregor Hagey .... electrician
Reni Hoz .... first assistant camera
Steve Mrkobrada .... second assistant camera
Eva Percewicz .... camera trainee
Anthony Ramsey .... best boy electric (as Tony Ramsey)
Harry Stroud .... gaffer
 
Casting Department
Ivan Sutton .... casting director: background
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharmon Luchuck .... assistant costume designer
Cassandra Spence .... wardrobe assistant
 
Editorial Department
David Withrow .... editors assistant
 
Transportation Department
Susan Shaw .... driver
Evan Siegel .... transportation coordinator
Andres Vosu .... driver captain
Matt West .... driver
 
Other crew
Brooke Borovoy .... script coordinator
Candis Buder .... production accountant
Chris Byrne .... production assistant
Jennifer Cowan .... story editor
Lindsay Cox .... festival coordinator
Tom Enright .... location production assistant
Richard Fedoruk .... craft service
Sarah Henrich .... assistant to producers
Katherine Holmes .... publicist
Jennifer Holness .... producer intern
Angela Kypreos .... children coordinator
Julie Lacey .... story editor
Ann MacNaughton .... executive story editor
Chris Moulson .... assistant location manager
Leorra Newman .... production coordinator
Karen Perez .... location manager
Nimesh Shah .... corporate accountant: Insight
Beth Sulman .... publicist
Marie Vapenikova .... continuity
Luciana Varone .... production secretary
Tricia Wilson .... craft assistant
 
Thanks
John T. Ross .... special thanks
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
John L'Ecuyer (1997-1998)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Alyse Rosenberg  creator

Costume Design by
Jill Aslin 
 
Makeup Department
Tracy Bentley .... hair assistant (1997)
Tracy Bentley .... makeup assistant (1997)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Brooke Palmer .... still photographer
 
Other crew
Candis Boder .... production accountant
Dawn Ritchie .... head writer (1995-1996)
 
Production Companies

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Ready or Not" (1993)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb Canada section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.