Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Roth

Writing Credits  

Paul Scheuring ... (created by) (as Paul T. Scheuring)
 
Zack Estrin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
LJ Burrows (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
K.K. Dodds ...
...
...
Denise
...
Salty Vet
...
...
...
Daniel Allar ...
Avocado
...
Warden Ed Pavelka
...
Max Kirsch ...
...
Transport Driver
...
Transport Guard
...
Pilot
Louis Gusemano ...
Border Patrol Officer
...
Facility Guard
Dell Johnson ...
IDOC Captain
...
Judge
Eddie Malley ...
Mahone's Driver
...
Greg Nagel
...
Agent Kim's Aide
...
Prosecutor
Saul Garza ...
Reporter #2
Heather Hays ...
Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent Eric Houle (uncredited)
YaKima Davis ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Brian Scott Fitzgerald ...
Border Patrol (uncredited)
John Johns ...
Techie (uncredited)
Todd Peters ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Garry A. Brown ... producer
Zack Estrin ... co-executive producer
Kevin Hooks ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer
Matt Olmstead ... executive producer
Dawn Parouse ... executive producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Nick Santora ... co-executive producer
Paul Scheuring ... executive producer (as Paul T. Scheuring)
Karyn Usher ... producer
Agatha Warren ... associate producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Robert LaBonge ... (as Bob La Bonge)

Film Editing by 

Scott Eilers ... (as Scott D. Eilers)

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Philip Leonard ... (as Phillip Leonard)

Set Decoration by 

Larry Leonard ... (as Larry P. Leonard)

Costume Design by 

Taneia Lednicky

Makeup Department 

Tom Berg ... tattoo designer
Heather Henry ... makeup artist
Nanette Moore ... makeup department head (as Nannette Moore)
Melizah Schmidt ... department head hair (as Melizah Anguiano-Schmidt)
Judy Staats ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ellen Marie Blum ... unit production manager
Jim Sodini ... post-production supervisor (as James Sodini)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Xochi Blymyer ... second assistant director
Garry A. Brown ... second unit director
John P. Gordon ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Phillips ... first assistant director (as Michael 'Jocco' Phillips)
LouAnn Wu ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Todd Clevenger ... lead painter / scenic artist
Marquee Reno ... construction estimator
Nathan Konopka ... scenic foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Steffan Falesitch ... dialogue editor
Brad Harper ... sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... ProTools adr recordist
Peter Reynolds ... sound editor
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor
Jody Thomas ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... supervising foley mixer (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects coordinator
Zachariah Zaubi ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Eddie Matthews ... stunts
Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator
Scott Roland ... stunts
Russell Towery ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jim Henry ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derek Abernathy ... grip
Sarah Bowman ... daily assistant camera
Willie Estrada ... key first assistant camera
Kristopher Hardy ... assistant camera
Danny Horne ... first assistant camera
John Johns ... video supervisor
Jordan Boston Jones ... film loader (as Jordan Jones)
Matthew King ... first assistant camera
Luis Martinez ... second unit lighting technician
Christopher Nash ... grip
William R. Nielsen Jr. ... camera operator
Jessica Quazi ... electrician
Kerry Rike ... key grip
John Sizer ... second assistant camera
Jeff Hurst ... chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Bill Matlock ... still photographer (uncredited)
Eric Montes ... electrician (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... lamp/dimmer operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kina Bale ... casting associate: Dallas
Craig Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Debbie George ... casting associate: Los Angeles (as Deborah George)
Debi Michaelis ... extras casting
Shannon L. Pinkston ... casting: Dallas

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leila Heise ... costume supervisor
Susan Gaedke McGill ... costumer (uncredited)
Christina Sbong ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Klotz ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Todd Peters ... double driver

Other crew 

Angela Padilla Clark ... production coordinator (as Angela N. Padilla)
Jeff Drushal ... assistant: Mr. Olmstead
Sylvia Franklin ... script coordinator
Michael Glenn ... assistant: Mr. Scheuring
Elise Graham ... assistant: Mr. Brown (as Elise Angel Graham)
R. Kyle Hiemenz ... assistant to executive producer / script coordinator
Seth Hoffman ... show staff writer
Thomas D. Jennings ... payroll accountant
Bethany Jones ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Monica Macer ... story editor
Renee Marsella ... production assistant
Jarrod Murray ... assistant: Mr. Adelstein
Bill Poague ... location manager
Tim Rogers ... production assistant
Rick W. Tucker ... production accountant
Cindy Bills ... key set medic (uncredited)
Joshua D. Clark ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Craig Cole ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mark Hodge ... assistant location manager (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Michael Hogenmiller ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Glenn Hower ... accounting clerk (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Tiffany Leigh Kieran ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) / second unit coordinator (uncredited)
Kelli Parsons ... production secretary (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Matt Stubbins ... location assistant (uncredited)
Kalinda Vazquez ... writing assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page