Edit

(2007 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rick King

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rick King

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Theodore Upson (as Chris Clawson)
...
Maj. Henry Hitchcock
Mike Brown ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bo Braden ...
Soldier
Allen Brenner ...
Brig. Gen. Jefferson C. Davis
Harry Bulkeley ...
...
Major Rhoads
Shaun C. Grenan ...
Confederate Officer, Union Soldier
Robert A. Guadagnino ...
Soldier
Lucas N. Hall ...
1st Lieutenant C.S.A.
Russell Haynes ...
Soldier
Marc A. Hermann ...
Sherman's bummer, US Artillerist, CS Soldier
...
Union Soldier
Eric U. Lowman ...
Executioner, Western Zouave
Ed Mantell ...
Union Soldier
Todd McCall ...
Gen. Sherman's Staff Officer
Joan Moses ...
Dolly Burge
...
Hanged Man
Norman J. Pfizenmayer III ...
Soldier
A.J. Roberts ...
Gen. Judson Kilpatrick
Jeffrey F. Smith ...
General Joe Johnston
Tim L. Smith ...
Union Soldier (as Timothy Smith)
Keith E. Whitehead ...
Griswoldville Soldier
Brad Wyand ...
Soldier
Scott Zeiss ...
Chaplin John Hight
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lori Gibson ... producer / supervising producer
Jessica Harrington ... co-producer
Margaret Kim ... executive producer: The History Channel
Rick King ... producer
William Morgan ... executive producer
Jason Williams ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Adler

Cinematography by 

Rob Lyall

Film Editing by 

Mickey Green

Casting By 

Jessica Harrington

Production Design by 

Kathryn Coombs

Makeup Department 

Deanna Bell ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Kathryn Coombs ... production manager
Mike Luipersbeck ... pre-production manager
Russ Richards ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John D. Bert ... second assistant director
Scott Carter ... second second assistant director
Ruben Flores Rios II ... first assistant director (as Ruben Rios)

Art Department 

Buddy Garrett ... key set dresser
Jeremiah Hornbaker ... assistant property master
Linda Hughes ... second props
R. Mark Hughes ... property master
Michael Kyne ... props
Ed Mantell ... head set dresser (as Edwin R. Mantell) / propmaker (as Edwin R. Mantell)
Bill McIntosh ... props
Ann-Ruffin Minarik ... art department coordinator (as Ann Minarik)

Sound Department 

William Britt ... sound mixer
Skip SoRelle ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

William Bishop ... special effects technician
Sam Edens ... special effects assistant
Brian Merrick ... special effects coordinator
Austin Murray ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Joseph Congema ... stunt coordinator
Tim Dillinger ... utility stunts

Casting Department 

Mike Luipersbeck ... casting assistant
Jodi Nolan ... extras casting coordinator
Russell Richards ... casting: re-enactor

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dana Joel Bogdanski ... key set costumer (as Dana Bogdanski)
Boyd Miles ... wardrobe supervisor
Joan Moses ... set costumer
A.J. Roberts ... assistant wardrobe supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jeffrey F. Smith ... wardrobe transportation

Other crew 

David Michael Brown ... catering coordinator
Mike Brown ... lead wrangler
Kathryn Coombs ... digital propmaker / historical coordinator
Jay Dunn ... catering assistant
Sam Edens ... craft service assistant
Sarah Fales ... catering assistant
Guy Gane ... assistant military coordinator
Jeremiah Hornbaker ... armorer
Samantha Iles ... craft services coordinator / set medic
Michael Kyne ... location manager
Tom Maracino ... craft services coordinator / location assistant
Ann-Ruffin Minarik ... re-creations production coordinator (as Ann Minarik)
Jessi Nolan ... production assistant
Jodi Nolan ... re-creations office manager
John Nolan ... wrangler
Russell Richards ... locations key / re-creations supervisor
A.J. Roberts ... deputy historical coordinator
Tim L. Smith ... locations key (as Timothy Smith)
James Thompson ... military coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page