Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Crimes of the Heart (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah Harding |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (written by) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Esther Hall | ... | Romey Sullivan | |
Aidan Gillen | ... | Stuart Jones | |
Alfie Robinson | ... | Baby Alfred | |
Adam Fogerty | ... | Roger Clements (as Adam Heywood Fogerty) | |
Susan Cookson | ... | Marcie Finch | |
Craig Kelly | ... | Vince Tyler | |
Caroline Pegg | ... | Rosalie Cotter | |
Michael Atkinson | ... | Mr. Latham | |
Ben Maguire | ... | Christian Hobbs | |
Charlie Hunnam | ... | Nathan Maloney | |
Carla Henry | ... | Donna Clarke | |
Alison Burrows | ... | Sandra Docherty | |
Saira Todd | ... | Lisa Levene | |
John Brobbey | ... | Lance Amponah | |
Juley McCann | ... | Siobhan Potter | |
Sarah Jones | ... | Suzie Smith | |
Andy Devine | ... | Bernard Thomas | |
Denise Black | ... | Hazel Tyler | |
Peter O'Brien | ... | Cameron Roberts | |
Lee Warburton | ... | Striking Man | |
Antony Cotton | ... | Alexander Perry | |
Sam Cunningham | ... | Cathy Mott (as Samantha Cunningham) | |
Caroline O'Neill | ... | Janice Maloney | |
Robert Ashcroft | ... | Gary McGee | |
Paul Copley | ... | Roy Maloney | |
Jane Cawdron | ... | Helen Maloney | |
Andrew Lancel | ... | Harvey Black | |
Roxy Hart | ... | Karaoke Hostess |
Produced by
Russell T. Davies | ... | co-producer |
Tom Sherry | ... | associate producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Nigel Walters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Ham |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Claire Kenny |
Art Direction by
John Collins |
Costume Design by
Pam Tait |
Makeup Department
Lin Davie | ... | makeup supervisor (as Lynn Davie) |
Davy Jones | ... | makeup designer (as David Jones) |
Alyn Waterman | ... | makeup artist / makeup assistant |
Production Management
Frith Tiplady | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Dando | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Dando) |
Tom Gabbutt | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Greenhalgh | ... | third assistant director (as Matthew Greenhalgh) |
Art Department
Steve Bedford | ... | construction manager |
Lucy Boyle | ... | graphic designer |
Noel Cowell | ... | stand-by props |
Chris Cull | ... | dressing props |
Keith Eccleston | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Jamie Gray | ... | art department assistant |
Cliona Harkin | ... | stand-by art director |
Darren Mernagh | ... | carpenter |
Jerry Organ | ... | production buyer |
Tom Pleydell-Pearce | ... | dressing props |
Mark Roberts | ... | stand-by painter |
Nigel Salter | ... | props master |
John Smith | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Accadia | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Michael Williams'Willis' | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Crumpton | ... | dialogue editor |
Gary Desmond | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Horsfall | ... | assistant dubbing editor |
Garie Kan | ... | boom operator |
David Lynch | ... | sound assistant |
John Rutherford | ... | effects editor |
Andy Wyatt | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Chapman | ... | clapper loader |
David Gray | ... | stand by rigger |
Dave Grey | ... | electrician (as David Gray) |
Ben Horsefield | ... | electrician |
Geoff Latham | ... | electrician |
Andrew McDonnell | ... | camera operator |
Dave Oldroyd | ... | lighting gaffer |
Jason Olive | ... | focus puller |
Nicholas Walters | ... | camera assistant |
Robert Doe Wansey | ... | genny operator (as Robert Doe-Wansey) |
Alfie Williams | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Simon Jolly | ... | additional casting |
David Shaw | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma Rosenthal | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sarah Ryan | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Louise Adamson | ... | post-production assistant |
David Boyle | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Clarkson | ... | assistant editor |
Neil Parker | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Neil Sherry | ... | location manager |
Andrew Swarbrick | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Jones | ... | script editor |
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robin Davies | ... | unit driver |
Alan Eccleston | ... | action vehicles |
Cyril White | ... | action vehicles |
Additional Crew
Andrew Critchley | ... | assistant accountant |
Eleanor Greene | ... | production secretary |
Ann Iveson | ... | production runner |
David Johnson | ... | dialogue coach |
Tracy Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Nicholas Stanley | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Walker | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gregory Zanfardino | ... | distribution executive: C1TV Entertainment Television (uncredited) |