MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,659 this week

Heist (2008)

TV Movie  -  Comedy | Crime | Drama  -  2008 (UK)
7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 46 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

A ragtag bunch crooks and ne'er-do-wells plot to take revenge on Edward I.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 303 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 10000 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Heist" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Heist (TV Movie 2008)

Heist (TV Movie 2008) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Heist.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Strangeheart (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Brian Hedenberg
Stars: Matt Tobin, Ken Jack, Paul Devine
1066 (TV Series 2009)
Action | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In 1066 King Edward The Confessor of England dies leaving his crown to Harold despite earlier promises to give the crown to Flemish,Viking and Norman Princes.As a result,Vikings raid the north of England while the Normans invade the south.

Stars: Ian Holm, Mike Bailey, Francis Magee
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Set in 1980s seaside England, this is the story of Edward, an unusual ten year old boy growing up in an old people's home run by his parents. Whilst his mother struggles to keep the family ... See full summary »

Director: John Crowley
Stars: Michael Caine, Bill Milner, Anne-Marie Duff
Meant to Be II (2010)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A delightful romantic comedy about a guardian angel who falls for the young woman he is protecting.

Director: Paul Breuls
Stars: Kelly Reilly, Mía Maestro, Santiago Cabrera
City of Vice (TV Series 2008)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Francis Magee, Steve Speirs, Alice O'Connell
The Bruce (1996)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Robert the Bruce unites the Scots in a rebellion against the hated English, led by Edward I. He is supported by various loyal followers, notably the bishop who agrees to recognize his claim... See full summary »

Directors: Bob Carruthers, David McWhinnie
Stars: Gary Andrew, Brian Blessed, Richard Brimblecombe
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A groom and his three best men travel to the Australian outback for a wedding.

Director: Stephan Elliott
Stars: Laura Brent, Xavier Samuel, Kris Marshall
Deathwatch (2002)
Drama | Horror | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

In the middle of World War I, nine British soldiers caught behind enemy lines seek refuge in a complex network of German trenches. What they soon discover is that they aren't alone - and it isn't a German soldier that's hunting them down.

Director: Michael J. Bassett
Stars: Jamie Bell, Rúaidhrí Conroy, Mike Downey
Oka! (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The story of Louis Sarno, an American ethno-musicologist who lived among the Bayaka Pygmies in Central Africa for 25 years.

Director: Lavinia Currier
Stars: Will Yun Lee, Haviland Morris, Kris Marshall
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In the 1950s Frankie Howerd, the famous radio and film comedian, meets a young waiter Dennis Heymer, who,like himself,is a closet homosexual. Their relationship blossoms into a partnership,... See full summary »

Director: John Alexander
Stars: David Walliams, Rafe Spall, Peter Sandys-Clarke
Banished (TV Series 2014)
Drama

Banished, Jimmy McGoverns fictional seven-part series loosely inspired by events in the 18th century when Britain established a penal colony on the other side of the world... See full synopsis »

Stars: MyAnna Buring, David Wenham, Bianca Rudman
Lightfields (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Dakota Blue Richards, Alexander Aze, Michael Byrne
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
...
Dick Puddlecote
...
Joanna the Concubine
...
Paul Hilton ...
Adam de Warefield
...
Will of the Palace
...
John of Newmarket
...
Irish Pete
Michael Dunning ...
John Ramage
Edit

Storyline

A ragtag bunch crooks and ne'er-do-wells plot to take revenge on Edward I.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2008 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Medieval Heist  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Heist (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?