Edit
U2 3D (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Catherine Owens
Mark Pellington

Cast  

...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Themselves - Performers

Produced by 

David Chipon ... executive producer
Sandy Climan ... executive producer
Ted Kenney ... supervising producer
Marci Levine ... post-production producer
Scott Mednick ... co-executive producer
David Modell ... executive producer
John Modell ... producer
Catherine Owens ... producer
Michael Peyser ... executive producer
Steve Schklair ... 3D producer
Jon Shapiro ... producer
Peter Shapiro ... producer
Douglas Yellin ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Peter Anderson
Tom Krueger

Film Editing by 

Olivier Wicki

Production Design by 

Willie Williams

Makeup Department 

Alexandra Carter ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Manuel Faillace ... unit production manager
Jennifer Lynn Vidas ... production manager (as Jennifer Lynn Sireci)
John Vidas ... unit production manager

Sound Department 

David Abrahamsen ... sound re-recording mixer
Robbie Adams ... additional sound editor
Kevin Collier ... re-recording engineer
Gustavo 'Pinchon' Dalpont ... additional recording engineer
Joel Dougherty ... re-recording engineer
Carl Glanville ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Tim LeBlanc ... sound re-recording engineer / sound re-recording mixer
Skip Lievsay ... re-recording mixer
Tom Paul ... documentary sound recordist / location sound
Ricardo Pegnotti ... sound recordist
Terry Porter ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Pepe Reveles-Gonzales ... additional recording engineer

Special Effects by 

Ray Hannisian ... depth balancing artist / stereographer

Visual Effects by 

Patrick L. Almanza ... digital effects artist / stereoscopic paint artist
Peter Anderson ... visual effects supervisor
Rodrigo Armendariz ... digital compositor
John Bair ... creative director: Edgeworx
Johnathan R. Banta ... visual effects supervisor
Suzette Barnett ... digital artist
Rick Baumgartner ... post production manager
Jonathan Bird ... technical operations
David Booth ... digital film technician: Fotokem
Jeremy Bradley ... visual effects editor
Buckley Collum ... compositor
Sean Fairburn ... 3D rig technician
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
David E. Franks ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Gastellu ... compositor
Alexandra Gunter ... visual effects coordinator
Jason M. Halverson ... compositing supervisor: 3ality Digital
Ray Hannisian ... depth lead
Ed Holdsworth ... digital artist
Miles Lewis Horst ... post production coordinator
Jason Jue ... compositor
Matt Kelly ... digital compositor
Gabriel Kerlegand ... digital compositor: das werk
Carlos Long ... background artist
Dawn Brooks Macleod ... visual effects coordinator (as Dawn Brooks)
Bettina Martin ... stereoscopic software development and depth balancing
Dawn Martin ... digital tape operator
Randy Martin ... background artist
Shane McAllen ... stereoscopic conform artist
Barry Minnerly ... digital imaging engineer
Troy Moore ... technical operations lead
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: 3ality Digital
Jeremy Nicolaides ... visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
Cyndi Ochs ... visual effects producer
John Pierce ... stereoscopic compositor
Howard Postley ... 3D technical consultant
Lara Ramirez ... assistant visual effects editor / stereoscopic conform artist
Mark Robben ... digital compositor
David Rosenthal ... digital film I/O supervisor: Fotokem Film & Video
Steve Schklair ... 3D and digital image producer / 3D producer
Todd Semmes ... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Aaron Singer ... digital compositor
Jana Spotts ... additional visual effects production manager
Nick Theodorakis ... digital imaging engineer
Antonio Torres ... stereoscopic digital artist: 3Ality Digital
Leo Vezzali ... digital compositor: Stereo 3D
Laura Weiss ... assistant visual effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Anderson ... 3D supervisor
Paul C. Babin ... camera operator
Troy Bassett ... dolly grip
Martin Beck ... camera utility
Mikey Bergstrom ... camera utility
Joel Bilhartz ... camera operator: Spyder Cam
John Brooks ... camera operator
Mark Burnett ... fusion 3D camera technician
Omar Bustos ... camera utility
Patrick Campbell ... first assistant camera
Cary Caraway ... super technocrane operator
Todd Cogan ... camera utility
C. Taylor Crothers ... still photographer
Nathan Crum ... camera utility
Lee Cummings ... generator technician
Matt Davis ... camera operator: Spyder Cam
Jorge De Angel ... lighting technician
Adam Francis ... hot head technician
Brian Garbellini ... Focus puller Spyder Cam
Rusty Geller ... Steadicam operator
Paul Gibilisco ... key camera utility
Brain Gibson ... focus and convergence puller
Alejo Giles ... video assist
Brad Hafer ... gaffer
Andrew Jerram ... first assistant camera
Jay Anthony Jones ... digital imaging technician
Joel Karahadian ... camera utility
Russ Keitel ... lighting technician
Mako Koiwai ... first assistant camera (as F. Mako Kowaii) / focus puller
Kevin Lawson ... lighting director
Mason Malone ... camera utility
Oliver Mancebo ... camera utility
Dawn Martin ... tape operator
Dan Maxwell ... first assistant camera
Keith McGuire ... assistant video engineer
Barry Minnerly ... video engineer
Mark Morris ... camera utility
Richard Mosier ... first assistant camera
McClain Moss ... lighting technician
Dominic Napolitano ... first assistant camera
Leo J. Napolitano ... camera operator
David Oakes ... gaffer
Felix Peralta ... lighting director
Les Percy ... key grip
Justin Phelps ... camera utility
Howard Postley ... camera utility
Gabriel Quevedo ... technocrane operator
D.J. Roller ... camera operator
Diego Saenz ... lighting technician
Mehran Salamati ... camera operator
Deena Sheldon ... first assistant camera
Reed Smoot ... camera operator
Brent Sponhaur ... camera operator: Spyder Cam
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera
Romeo Tirone ... documentary cinematographer
Melanie Toay ... focus and convergence puller
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... first assistant camera
Dan Venti ... focus and convergence puller
Daniel P. Venti ... first assistant / 3d technician
Rich Volp ... camera operator: Spyder Cam / spydercam stab-c technician
Jeff Zachary ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Jeff Dorer ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... 3D stereo/convergence operator (uncredited) / lead 3D camera systems engineer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tony Bacigalupi ... first assistant editor
Jason Fabbro ... digital intermediate colorist
David E. Franks ... stereoscopic conform supervisor
Russell Mahe ... post-production assistant
Eric Milano ... post-production assistant
Liane Su ... editorial post supervisor
Fulvio Valsangiacomo ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Robbie Adams ... additional music editor / music co-producer / music recordist
Carl Glanville ... music editor / music mixer / music producer
Dave Skaff ... music recordist

Other crew 

Robert Albano ... technical operations
Joseph Ardery ... assistant: Mark Pellington
Annmarie Bailey ... executive assistant: Sandy Climan (as Annmarie Sairrino)
Eugene Baker ... telecast fiber engineer
Joel Behr ... production attorney
Brian Benbenek ... logger / office production assistant
Carl Beyer ... consultant
Nick Brown ... technical operations
Brian Corpuz ... office production assistant/runner
Lucas De La Torre ... digital artistry
Gari Ann Douglass ... chief financial officer
Steven Drapkin ... production attorney
Edwin Escalante ... post production (as Ed Escalante)
Mimi Goodwin ... assistant: Steven Schklair
Peter Grant ... production attorney
Thomas A. Guida ... production attorney (as Thomas Guida)
Ian T. Henry ... first assistant accountant
Manny Hernandez ... office production assistant
Edwin Holdsworth ... visuals
Daniela Huml ... production assistant (as Daniela Humlova)
Rohan Jones ... production assistant
Tony Jones ... high definition technician
Charles Kellan ... office production assistant
Beth Krolik ... payroll accountant
Danielle Laplante ... assistant: Catherine Owens
Tracie Laymon ... production office coordinator
Michael Lewinsky ... executive: entertainment media ventures
Valerie Lindblom ... office production supervisor
Jessica Linick ... office production assistant
Timothy A. Lloyd ... production attorney
Nigel McNulty ... production attorney
Teresa Mendoza ... assistant production coordinator
John Modell ... executive audio producer
Karoll Mun ... assistant: Steven Scklair
Kenny O'Brien ... office production assistant
Cameron Oliver ... production assistant
Pilar Perez ... unit production coordinator
Jessica Ponte ... office coordinator: National Geographic Entertainment
Howard Postley ... chief technology officer: post-production
A. Lynne Puckett ... production attorney
Vicki Rocco ... production accountant
Oscar Andres Rodriguez ... technical operations: IT support
Stacy Ruppel ... associate producer: Michael Peyser
Ryan Sheridan ... fusion lead engineer
Anthony Sims ... office production assistant
Elizabeth Thompson ... assistant: Steve Schklair
David Toraya ... production attorney
Robert Turner ... digital projectionist
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... 3D lens technician
Jennifer Lynn Vidas ... unit production coordinator (as Jennifer Lynn Sireci)
Adam Vitolins ... production assistant

Thanks 

Daniel E. Catullo ... special thanks
Bomber Hurley-Smith ... grateful thanks
John Ptak ... special thanks
Barry Summers ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page