Edit
Letters to Juliet (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Winick

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jose Rivera ... (written by) and
Tim Sullivan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Giordano Formenti ...
Paolo Arvedi ...
Dario Conti ...
Ivana Lotito ...
...
...
Lidia Biondi ...
Donatella (as Lydia Biondi)
Milena Vukotic ...
Luisa De Santis ...
...
...
Remo Remotti ...
Farm House Lorenzo
Angelo Infanti ...
Chess Playing Lorenzo
Giacomo Piperno ...
Lorenzo On Lake
...
Sara Armentano ...
Folks Home Nurse
Benito Deotto ...
Folks Home Lorenzo
Marcello Catania ...
Take Him Lorenzo
Silvana Bosi ...
Take Him Lorenzo's Wife
Elio Veller ...
Grocer Lorenzo
Sandro Dori ...
Priest Lorenzo
Adriano Guerri ...
Waiter Lorenzo
Stefano Guerrini ...
...
...
Robbie Neigeborn ...
Sign Maker
Hilary Edson ...
Receptionist
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
American Tourist (voice) (uncredited)
Gabriele Manfredi ...
Lorenzo - Grandson (uncredited)
...
...
Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ellen Barkin ... producer
George Barkin ... co-producer
Mark Canton ... producer
Caroline Kaplan ... producer
Marco Valerio Pugini ... line producer
Ron Schmidt ... executive producer

Music by 

Andrea Guerra

Cinematography by 

Marco Pontecorvo

Film Editing by 

Bill Pankow

Casting By 

Beatrice Kruger ... (as Béatrice Kruger)
Ellen Lewis
Cindy Tolan

Production Design by 

Stuart Wurtzel

Art Direction by 

Stefano Maria Ortolani ... supervising art director
Saverio Sammali
Eugenio Ulissi

Set Decoration by 

Alessandra Querzola

Costume Design by 

Nicoletta Ercole

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist: New York (as Kymbra Callaghan Kelley)
Desideria Corridoni ... key hair stylist
Robin Day ... key hair stylist: New York
Marco Figliulo ... key hair stylist: second unit
Raffaella Iorio ... additional makeup artist
Diane Mazur ... key makeup artist / personal makeup artist: Ms. Seyfried
Samuele Miccoli ... additional hair stylist
Mario Michisanti ... additional makeup artist
Mario Pegoretti ... hair stylist
Julia Piearcey ... key hair stylist: second unit
Ryan Reed ... key hair stylist / personal hair stylist: Ms. Seyfried
Adel Saada ... additional hair stylist
Rodolfo Sifari ... additional hair stylist
Gino Tamagnini ... key makeup artist
Guilia Tamagnini ... additional makeup artist
Carla Vicenzino ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Luca Fortunato Asquini ... unit production manager
Alessandro Biraghi ... assistant unit manager
Stefano Biraghi ... unit production manager
Marzia Coltellacci ... assistant production manager
Alessandro Manni ... unit manager
Rebecca Rivo ... unit production manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mirashyam Blakeslee ... second second assistant director: New York
Chris Carreras ... first assistant director
Stella Delleani ... assistant director
Edoardo Ferretti ... first assistant director: Italy
Marcos González Palma ... assistant director: additional photography / second second assistant director: additional photography
Andrea Pagani ... second assistant director: Italy
Nick Shuttleworth ... second assistant director
Alessia Silvetti ... third assistant director
Jennifer Truelove ... second assistant director: New York

Art Department 

Madeline Austin-Kulat ... art department coordinator: New York
Dario Badia ... carpenter
Francesca Birri ... set decorator coordinator
Mario Bordon ... painter
Gabu Camilo ... props
Roberto Caruso ... property master
Leonardo Cruciano ... propmaker
Mandie DeMeskey ... property master: additional photography unit
Sandro Erdolini ... painter
Cristiano Gobbi ... props
Sandra Jelmini ... art department coordinator
Christopher M. Lewis ... art production assistant: reshoots
Marco Lo Russo ... set dresser
Viviana Lo Russo ... painter
Aleksandr Lokensgard ... set dresser
Paolo Marasciulo ... carpenter
Jeff Mazzola ... prop master: New York
Dana Neuwirth ... assistant props: New York
Susan Raney ... set decorator: New York
Jon Ringbom ... charge scenic: New York
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio ... props: film / set dresser
Joseph Sargo ... assistant props: New York
Richard Tenewitz ... construction coordinator: New York
Armando Vici ... carpenter
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator: re-shoots

Sound Department 

Maurizio Argentieri ... sound mixer
Alexej Ashkenazy ... dialogue recordist (german version)
Brian Bowles ... dialogue editor
Paul Capuano ... sound consultant: Dolby
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Jerry Cox ... sound utility: NY
Adriano Di Lorenzo ... boom operator
Romain Drouillon ... french dubbing mixer
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz ... adr editor
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator: NY
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor
Ken Ishii ... sound mixer: NY
Eric McAllister ... assistant sound editor
Vincenzo Nardi ... boom operator
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Mary Ellen Porto ... adr editor
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer
Paul Yurt ... sound engineer

Visual Effects by 

Mathieu Archambault ... digital compositor
Yogesh Badhe ... digital compositor: Anibrain Digital tech
Justin Ball ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Sarah Barber ... visual effects production coordinator
Yashwant Bombe ... digital compositor: anibrain
Leslie Chung ... visual effects artist
Craig Crawford ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Molle DeBartolo ... digital restoration artist
Harshal Deshpande ... roto & tracking artist
Ujwal W. Dhankute ... digital compositor
Shaiju Ep ... prep supervisor
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Parth Ghatge ... visual effects artist
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects production manager
Vikram Kale ... digital compositor
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... visual effects artist
Isabelle Langlois ... digital effects producer
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer
Govind Mohan ... digital compositor
Alejandro Monzon ... visual effects artist
Jesh Murthy ... visual effects: Anibrain
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects assistant
Andrea Papaleo ... visual effects supervisor
Abhijit Patil ... digital compositor
Tetu Pawan ... digital compositor
David Piombino ... lead compositor
Khatal Prajakta ... vfx compositor
Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor
Rajeev Kumar Rastogi ... visual effects coordinator (as Rajeev Kumar)
Saurabh Raut ... digital compositor
Tyagi Reetuj ... vfx compositor
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... digital compositor: Nuke
Mohit Salunke ... digital compositor
Mag Sarnowska ... digital compositor
Justin Smith ... visual effects production assistant
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects artist
Abu Thahir ... digital compositor: Anibrain
Kamal Kumar Tiwari ... compositor
Peter Toufidis ... matte painter
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Alex Yalakidis ... visual effects editor
Jun Zhang ... digital compositor
Kushal Panchbhai ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Giorgio Antonini ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jaqueline Freda ... horse master (as Jacqueline Freda)
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gianni Aldi ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer: NY
Massimo Barbona ... additional grip
Roberto Barbona ... grip
Fabio Bolli ... electrician
Kevin Cahill ... grip: NY
Michael Cambria ... first assistant "b" camera: New York
Vincent Camuto ... video playback technician
Franco Caporale ... electrician
Vincenzo Carpineta ... camera operator "a" camera
Mario Carradori ... grip
Aldo Chessari ... camera operator: splinter unit
Fabio Ciotto ... assistant camera: splinter unit
Francesco Dato ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jon Delgado ... additional camera operator
Roberto Diamanti ... grip
David Dutkus ... best boy: New York
Corey Eisenstein ... rigging electrician
Andrea Fioravanti ... grip
Antonio Gasbarini ... best boy
David Giorgio ... video assist operator
Iolanda Greci ... camera production assistant
John Johnson ... still photographer
Michael J. Kammerer ... grip: NY
Meg Kettell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (New York)
John Krause ... dolly grip; "b" camera, New York
Daniel Luebke ... electrician
John Mazzola ... dolly grip; "a" camera, New York
Guido Mestre ... additional grip
Ryan Minelli ... rigging electric
Eric Moynier ... camera operator: NY
Aldo Napoleoni ... additional grip
Ernesto Natoli ... camera operator: splinter unit
Evan C. Newell ... camera loader: New York
Maritza Norr ... film loader: New York Unit
Sami Novelli ... electrician
Tod Olivieri ... electrician
Andrew Peck ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Giorgio Perluigi ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Carlo Quattrone ... electrician
Francesco Quattrone ... electrician
Massimo Rinella ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Alessandro Rossi ... gaffer
Gerard Sava ... camera operator: "b" camera, New York
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer: NY
Claudio Serantoni ... grip
Charles Sherron ... key grip: New York
Richie Sherron ... best boy rigging grip: NY
Enrico Stella ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Chris Studley ... electrician: New York
Eric Swanek ... first assistant "a" camera: New York
Luciano Teolis ... a-camera assistant
Paolo Tiberti ... key grip
Alberto Torrecilla ... first assistant camera: "b" camera and Steadicam
Daniele Traettino ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Angelo Trionfera ... electrician
Flavio Tucci ... camera loader
Perry Unjang ... best boy grip: NY
Rory Walsh ... key rigging grip: NY
John Woods ... rigging gaffer: NY
Davide Zanetti ... second assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Matteo Bertocchi ... extras casting
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting: New York
Veronika Mancino ... casting assistant
Cristina Raffaeli ... extras casting
Heather Reidenbach ... extras casting: New York
Marco Tosti ... extras casting assistant
David H. Kramer ... additional voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angela Beale ... set costumer
Giovanni Casalnuovo ... wardrobe supervisor
Vanessa Crane ... assistant set costumer
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... wardrobe supervisor
Alessandro Guida ... wardrobe coordinator
Rebecca Higginson ... set supervisor
Enrica Iacoboni ... costume buyer
Kortney Lawlor ... costume supervisor: New York
Colleen Morris ... on set costumer
Aissatou Parks ... wardrobe supervisor
Enzo Serafino Pellegrino ... assistant set costumer (as Serafino Pellegrino)
Eli Weiss ... key costumer: re-shoots

Editorial Department 

Marcus Alexander ... digital intermediate manager
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
Corey Bayes ... assistant editor
Pete Conlin ... post production
Joe Gawler ... digital intermediate colorist
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Neri Nazzareno ... colorist
Richie Roefaro ... editorial assistant
Jonathan Sanden ... digital intermediate editor
Darrell R. Smith ... digital intermediate producer
Alex Yalakidis ... first assistant editor
Leslie Adkins-Garza ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Thomas Bowes ... orchestra leader
Jo Buckley ... assistant orchestra contractor
Giovanni Ciombolini ... orchestrator
Antongiulio Frulio ... orchestrator
Goffredo Gibellini ... sound engineer
Ermanno Giorghetti ... sound engineer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Paul Katz ... music consultant
Annette Kudrak ... music editor
Luca Salvadori ... orchestrator
Matteo Schiavio ... music studio assistant
Lauren Shotwell ... music clearance
Sally Swisher ... music editor
Elif Uluhan ... music studio assistant
Bruce White ... viola
Frank Wolf ... sound engineer
Ben Foster ... conductor (uncredited)
Jeremy Murphy ... protools engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Buckman ... driver
Jim Buckman ... transportation captain: New York
Adriano Ceccolini ... driver
Giovanni Cosi ... driver
Patrick Gentilezza ... transportation captain
Fabio Moretti ... driver
Riccardo Mostarda ... driver
Luciano Plescia ... driver
Roberto Ratini ... driver
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... transportation coordinator
Bruno Roddi ... driver
Massimiliano Simotti ... driver
Fabio Vita ... driver

Other crew 

Ramona Adair ... production assistant: additional photography
Stephen Ananicz ... set production assistant
Diana Ascher ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Alexander Barrow ... production secretary: additional photography
Eric R. Bellamy ... payroll accountant
Ira Berlowitz ... assistant: Mr. Canton, New York
Alessandro Bicci ... location production assistant: TUSCANY
Diego Biello ... assistant: Mr. Canton
Scott Bowers ... staff production assistant
Jamie Buckner ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Renee Burke ... script supervisor; NY
Lisa Burrascano ... assistant: Ms. Seyfried, New York
Andrea Carnevale ... additional location production assistant: TUSCANY
Alessia Cecchet ... assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Marzia Coltellacci ... set production assistant
Carmela Compagnone ... production accountant: italy
Flavio De Simone ... cashier
Stella Delleani ... production assistant
Daniele Di Biasi ... assistant location manager: set location manager TUSCANY
Gjustina Dushku ... production assistant: NY
Steven Eddy ... physical production executive
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist: NY
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Willy Faso ... production coordinator: Italy
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager
Erik Feig ... production executive
Tommaso Ferrari ... office production assistant
Shayne Fiske ... production executive
Megan Foerster ... location scout: New York
Anastasia Folorunso ... production assistant
Charlotte Fontijn ... script supervisor
Mark Frazier ... assistant: Mr. Canton
Jaqueline Freda ... horse master (as Jacqueline Freda)
Irene Gerardi ... set production assistant: Tuscany italy
Dave Ginsberg ... assistant location manager: new york
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
Pam Holdridge ... production coordinator
Joshua Huffman ... production coordinator; NY
Jerrold McKinley Ivery ... studio accountant
Quanita Johnson ... production finance manager
Alessandra Kieffer ... assistant to cast
Katie Kramer ... production assistant: additional photography
April Lamb ... assistant to Mr. Winick
Enrico Latella ... location scouting
David Laurentin ... parking coordinator; New York
Adam Levy ... set medic
Andrew Lipschultz ... unit publicist/epk producer
Giovanni Lopez ... insurance
Anthony Lote ... staff production assistant; NY
Jess Magee ... location assistant; New York
Carlotta Manzoli ... Travel coordinator
Carlotta Migliorini ... assistant: Ms. Seyfried
Marco Milani ... assistant location manager
Meredith Milton ... production executive
Liz Modena ... assistant accountant: New York unit
Stefania Monetti ... assistant production coordinator
Francesca Nannini ... location consultant: TUSCANY
Greg Nye ... assistant production coordinator
Enrico Pacciani ... assistant to line producer / clearance/product placement coordinator: Italy
Diego Daniel Pardo ... dialect coach (New York crew)
Mike Park ... production legal counsel
Angela Pavone ... stand in: Amanda Seyfried
Daniel Pollack ... location scout
Dustin Pownall ... office production assistant / office production assistant: additional photography
Patrizia Prencipe ... assistant: Ms. Redgrave
Benjamin R. Reder ... production legal counsel
Mike Reiersen ... key set production assistant: NY unit / staff production assistant; NY
M. Ross-Michaels ... production controller
Maria Russo ... assistant: Ms. Kaplan
Janna Rykova ... payroll
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
Giuseppe Scarpulla ... location manager
Leonardo Semplici ... location manager: splinter unit: Tuscany
Simona Serafini ... location manager: Tuscany
John Skidmore ... assistant production coordinator: NY
William Paul Smith ... production assistant
Margherita Stammati ... production secretary
Todd Steiner ... production financing
Valentina Testa ... payroll extras
Andrea Tolomei ... cashier
Steven Weisberg ... location manager; New York
Valentina Zanella ... location manager: second unit

Thanks 

Stefano Dindo ... the producers wish to thank
Ceil Friedman ... special thanks: for their book 'Letters to Juliet: Celebrating Shakespeare's Greatest Heroine, the Magical City of Verona, and the Power of Love'
Lise Friedman ... special thanks: for their book 'Letters to Juliet: Celebrating Shakespeare's Greatest Heroine, the Magical City of Verona, and the Power of Love'

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page