De Daltons, de jongensjaren (2007– )

TV Series  |   |  Family
8.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.8/10 from 41 users  
Reviews: write review

The Boys from De Daltons (1999) have grown older. How have they changed in 7 years?

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 titles
created 22 Jan 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: De Daltons, de jongensjaren (2007– )

De Daltons, de jongensjaren (2007– ) on IMDb 8.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of De Daltons, de jongensjaren.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2008   2007  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Melissa is a nice and pretty girl with natural dreams and ambitions. But because of bad influences, her life becomes a nightmare. Until her real friends decide to get her out of there.

Director: Maria Peters
Stars: Sem Veeger, Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen, Tommie Christiaan
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Young twin boys receive a boat of their own by a stroke of luck. It turns out to be very fast and they use their boat to help out their friends.

Directors: Steven de Jong, Marc Willard
Stars: Koen van der Donk, Jos van der Donk, Maarten Spanjer
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

After using his mother's newly built time machine, Dolf gets stuck involuntary in the year 1212. He ends up in a children's crusade where he confronts his new friends with modern techniques... See full summary »

Director: Ben Sombogaart
Stars: Johnny Flynn, Stephanie Leonidas, Emily Watson
De Daltons (1999–2000)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Mick Mulder, Dajo Hogeweg, Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Eva is afraid of her sex-obsessed stepfather Willem. Feeling forlorn, she meets Ricardo, a streetwise hustler who cheers her up, promising a trip to Paris. But instead he drags her to a sex... See full summary »

Director: Dave Schram
Stars: Gaite Jansen, Martijn Lakemeier, Claire Bender
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mick Mulder ...
 Tim (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dajo Hogeweg ...
 Jelle (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen ...
 Erik (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Blok ...
 Vader (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Carine Crutzen ...
 Moeder (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rick Hartjes ...
 Gijs-Jan (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joke Tjalsma ...
 Moeder Gijs-Jan (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Edit

Storyline

The Boys from De Daltons (1999) have grown older. How have they changed in 7 years?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2007 (Netherlands)  »

Also Known As:

De daltons, 7 jaar later  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(10 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows De Daltons (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss De Daltons, de jongensjaren (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page