Edit
Remarkable Power (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brandon Beckner

Writing Credits  

Brandon Beckner ... (writer)
 
Scott Sampila ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Candy
...
Van Hagen
...
Skip
...
Cynthia West
...
Reggie
...
Preston
...
Ross
...
Moses
...
...
Jack West
...
Tiny
...
JP Zahn
...
Bill
...
Athena
...
Trish
...
Damon
...
Ed Vega
...
Vlado
Vlad Schiau ...
Gustav
...
Detective Shaver
...
Detective Mack
...
Ivan
...
Fran
Michael Healey ...
Ray
...
Preacher
Jeff Whalen ...
Rocker
...
Sophie
...
News Anchor
...
News Anchor
...
Reporter
...
Reporter
...
Dana
...
Chavo
Ray Klein ...
Tim
Chris McNair ...
Mike
Joseph Fatale ...
Mini Gene
Robert Linwood Doak III ...
Mini Paul
Wilbur Mullett ...
Mini Ace
Travis Ellis ...
Mini Peter
Nicole Simone ...
Costume Shop Girl
Chris Hodge ...
Skinhead 1
...
Skinhead 2 (as H. Charles Parrish)
...
Morgue Attendant
...
Security Guard
Natalie Lawrence ...
Skip's Assistant
Chris Vandam ...
Little Jack West
David Heim ...
Travis
Brian Sommers ...
Dead Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Shopper
Rick Mattoon ...
Charlie Sizzle (archive footage)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Mueen Jahan Ahmad ...
Vendor (uncredited)
Rossie Cottrell ...
Island Girl (uncredited)
...
Pops (uncredited)
Reedy Gibbs ...
Dr. Seaver (uncredited)
Julio Leal ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Hot Chick (uncredited)
...
Desk Sergeant (uncredited)
Christian Sinclair ...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Kaily (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tom Arnold ... executive producer
Mykel Denis ... producer
David Florimbi ... executive producer
Jerod Foos ... executive producer
Mark Lawrence ... executive producer
Scott Sampila ... producer

Music by 

Tony Tisdale

Cinematography by 

Damián Acevedo

Film Editing by 

Eric Archer

Casting By 

Shannon Makhanian

Production Design by 

Margaret M. Miles ... (as Margaret Miles)

Art Direction by 

Launa Staehle

Costume Design by 

Maria Lorenzana

Makeup Department 

Elena Chernock ... assistant makeup artist
Robert Hall ... special makeup effects artist
Kumiko Kojima ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mykel Denis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Paige ... second second assistant director
Jon Recher ... additional second assistant director
Kimberly Stuckwisch ... second assistant director / second unit director
Joseph Suarez ... first assistant director (as Joe Suarez)

Art Department 

Noelle Charles ... set dresser
Scott Evans ... set dresser
David Michael Fordham ... property master
Melanie Lewis ... co-leadman
Nikolai Loveikis ... on-set dresser
Katherine Mathews ... set dresser
Alex Picot ... set dresser
Elizabeth Roath ... assistant property master
Greg Runnels ... set dresser
Randi Woxland ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jason Atkinson ... additional sound designer
Onnalee Blank ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Cole Bluma ... boom operator
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
David Knauer ... additional post sound mix
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Neil Spritz ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Robert Hall ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Nik Blumish ... visual effects

Stunts 

Charlie Parrish ... stunt coordinator (as H. Charles Parrish)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bianca Bahena ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Travis Belgard ... grip
Ross Chamberlain ... second assistant camera
Trevor Crist ... electrician
Randy Dye ... electrician
Marcus Friars ... grip
Clint Kasparian ... first assistant camera
Diego Mariscal ... grip
Scott McCleary ... best boy electric
Jonathon Narducci ... director of photography: second unit
Steffan Piper ... still photographer
Jeremiah Spinney ... key grip
Patrik Thelander ... camera operator (as Patrick Thelander)
Jason West ... best boy grip
Thomas Wily ... gaffer
Sean Zeigler ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tanis Alexander ... costumes production assistant
Briana Jorgenson ... set costumer
Vanessa King ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Sean Leigh Hart ... post-production coordinator (as Sean Hart)
Joanna Jimenez ... first assistant editor: avid (as Joanna Garland)
Leandro Marini ... colorist
Jacob Tillman ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Mark Orton ... composer: additional music
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jin Kim ... driver
John L. Long ... driver
Alexander Soto ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kent Abbott ... key set production assistant
T.J. Amato ... production assistant
Eduardo Garcia ... craft service
Brian J. Garland ... production coordinator
Sherry Gunderman ... script supervisor
Bobby Jauregui ... production assistant
Danielle Osborne ... production assistant
Christiana Rubin ... production assistant

Thanks 

Josh McGuire ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page