Edit
"Dirt" The Secret Lives of Altar Girls (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesse Bochco

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matthew Carnahan ... (creator)
Joel Fields ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Don Konkey
...
Holt McLaren
...
Julia Mallory
...
Brent Barrow
...
Leo Spiller
...
Willa McPherson
...
Garbo
...
Chuck Lafoon
...
Reverend Thomas Sweet
...
D.A. Alan Joss
...
Maddy Sweet
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Terry
...
Kenny
Anil Raman ...
Anil
David Batiste ...
Adam
...
Abby
...
Tyler Kurta
...
P.A.
...
M.E. Jan Kennison
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cheerleader
Drew Miller ...
Student
Kyra Oser ...
Receptionist
Samantha Yonack ...
Amber Carmichael
Johnny Drocco ...
Paparazzi (uncredited)
...
Small Town Cop (uncredited)
...
Char (uncredited)
Ian Novotny ...
Dirt Now Staff (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Arquette ... executive producer
Matthew Carnahan ... executive producer
Jeanette Collins ... supervising producer
Courteney Cox ... executive producer
Joe De Oliveira ... associate producer (as Joe DeOliveira)
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Mimi Friedman ... supervising producer
Thea Mann ... producer
Sally Robinson ... consulting producer

Music by 

Richard Ziegler

Cinematography by 

Geary McLeod

Film Editing by 

Christopher Cibelli
Robin Katz

Casting By 

Jessie Disla
Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Eve Cauley ... (as Eve Cauley Turner)

Set Decoration by 

Ron Olsen

Makeup Department 

Kim Ayers ... makeup artist
Bonita DeHaven ... makeup artist: Courteney Cox
Suzanne Diaz ... makeup department head
Ketty Gonzalez ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Anthony Gore ... post-production supervisor
Lawrence Harris ... production supervisor
Deborah L. Velarde ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendi Lampassi ... second assistant director
Courtney Rowe ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony A. Altomare ... construction buyer
Tony Gardner ... specialty props
Robert Grbavac ... painter gangboss
Tommy Lewis ... on-set dresser
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
Carl Nunez ... greens foreman
Christopher M. Ridino ... construction coordinator
Charles Peter Russo ... assistant property master (as Charles Russo)
Palmer Schallon ... art department coordinator
Mark S. Turner ... assistant art director
Adam Zerkel ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Tim Boggs ... adr supervisor
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Russell McAbee ... sound utility
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Caplan ... visual effects supervisor
Eric Heavens ... digital compositor
Andrew Honacker ... visual effects supervisor
Miles Reetz ... compositor
Dan Schmit ... visual effects producer
Adam Simpson ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Joe Don Harris ... stunt performer
J.P. Romano ... co-stunt coordinator
Jimmy Romano ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Burns ... set lighting technician
Mario Casarez ... grip
Marie Chao ... second assistant camera
Peter Chrimes ... key grip
Jajaira Corria ... camera utility
Emil Hampton ... first assistant camera
Hiro Kakuhari ... second company grip
Michael Lambert ... gaffer
Michael McCormack ... computer and video playback operator
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician
Taj J. Teffaha ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Allison Bader ... casting intern
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joshua Christensen ... set costumer
Annette Dunford-Lewis ... costume supervisor
Nadine Haders ... key costumer
J.J. Lewis ... costume assistant
Anton Schneider ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Brian J. Cavanaugh ... assistant editor
James Gadd ... assistant editor
Ben Kukla ... post-production assistant
Eric Reinecke ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Rob Gibson ... location manager

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Steve Griffen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Dennis Lape ... driver

Other crew 

Lisa Avery ... stand-in (as Lisa Calderon)
Stacey Barber ... payroll accountant
Marcin Borkowski ... set production assistant
Tony Carey ... production executive
Giovanni Cotto-Ortiz ... set production assistant (as Giovanni Cotto)
Andrew Culotta ... set production assistant
Francisco A. Fernandez ... set production assistant
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer
Brent Laffoon ... writing assistant
John W. Mader ... production assistant
Kimiko Marr ... production coordinator
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Jonathan Persky ... assistant: location manager
Brian Schlesinger ... production accountant
Cheryl Starbuck ... script supervisor
Taylor Thompson ... production assistant
Austin Wright ... assistant accountant
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page