Edit
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrzej Bartkowiak

Writing Credits  

Justin Marks ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Gen
...
...
...
...
...
Zhilan (as Pei Pei Cheng)
Edmund Chen ...
Inez Yan ...
Elizaveta Kiryukhina ...
Emilze Junqueira ...
Katherine Pemberton ...
Siri Sirijane ...
Liu
...
Thamapat Seengamrat ...
Secretary Tong (as Thanapat Si-Ngamrath)
...
Jeremy Thana ...
Sami Vayrynen ...
...
Arash Sharifi ...
Chuchok Ritnok ...
Chinese Boss
Norio Suzuki ...
Anis Cheurfa ...
Kulnadda Pachimsawat ...
Thai News Reporter
Brahim Achabbakhe ...
Thug in Tenement House (as Brahime Achabbakhe)
...
...
Pei Pei Wang ...
Hannah Mei Lin Tan ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Erik Markus Schuetz ...
Kantana's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Balllrogs gang (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Patrick Aiello ... producer
Ashok Amritraj ... producer
Manu Gargi ... line producer
David Harfield ... executive producer
Keiji Inafune ... executive producer
Russell D. Markowitz ... co-producer
Toshi Tokumaru ... executive producer
Haruhiro Tsujimoto ... executive producer

Music by 

Stephen Endelman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Geoff Boyle ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Derek Brechin ... (edited by)
Niven Howie ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Nutjaporn 'Bow' Swasdiprom

Production Design by 

Michael Z. Hanan

Art Direction by 

Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee
Arlan Jay Vetter

Set Decoration by 

Suzanne Caplan Merwanji

Costume Design by 

Shirley Chan

Production Management 

Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas A. Keith ... second assistant director
Dion Lam ... action director
Sylvia Liu ... first assistant director
Inthira Sawantrat ... first assistant director
Fei Wong ... first assistant director: action unit

Art Department 

Ted Boonthanakit ... storyboard artist
Sirimas Gamm Chaimeeklin ... art runner
Pattamawan Chaiwattananan ... art coordinator
Sarawut Chincharoen ... property master
Marjorie Eber ... set dresser
Sorayuk Mookleemas ... assistant property master
Samavee Pummoung ... set dressing coordinator

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... foley editor
Odin Benitez ... supervising sound editor
Paul Clark ... sound mixer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Levent Erdogan ... foley editor
Arthur Farkas ... sound editor
Tammy Fearing ... adr editor
Jason Gaya ... sound recordist
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Eric Gillingham ... sound effects editor
Corey J. Grasso ... foley mixer
Aaron J. Green ... manager: sound services
Alla Green ... voice over artist: voice
Darrell Hanzalik ... adr & dialogue supervisor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Annop Jaikaew ... boom operator
Richard Kitting ... re-recording mixer
John Kwiatkowski ... dialogue editor
Cliff Latimer ... dialogue editor
Tiffany Lentz ... assistant sound editor
John Leveque ... supervising sound editor
Zach Michaelis ... foley recordist
Rory Oleson ... additional sound effects
Paul D. Poduska ... sound librarian
Charles W. Ritter ... sound effects editor
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Todd Toon ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Wales ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Warendorp ... first assistant sound editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Gabriel Bloomberg ... visual effects assistant
Sean Findley ... digital supervisor
Jason Gottlieb ... visual effects artist
Shahen Jordan ... supervising matte artist
Shant Jordan ... digital effects supervisor
Kareem K.H. ... digital compositor
Kris Kelley ... digital artist
Marc Kolbe ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Claudia Lari ... visual effects artist
Shoban Narayanan ... cg supervisor (as Shobanbabu)
James Payfer ... rotoscope artist
Karthik Ramasamy ... digital paint artist
Karthic Ramesh ... digital paint artist
Davis Reynolds ... visual effects editor
V. Samundeswari ... senior compositor
Diego Vida ... visual effects artist
Stephen Wilson ... digital compositor
Panneer Selvam ... compositor: Imageworks India (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jonathan Eusebio ... co-fight choreographer
Xianglong Ge ... stunts
Sam Hargrave ... stunt double: Neal McDonough (re-shoots)
Seng Kawee ... stunt coordinator: Thailand (as Kawee Sirikhanaerut)
Supoj Khaowwong ... assistant stunt coordinator: Thailand (as Supoi Khaowwong)
Dion Lam ... fight choreographer / supervising stunt coordinator
Chongchong Liu ... stunts
Junwei Liu ... stunts
Yujing Liu ... stunts
Sui Wa Tang ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Tang Sui Wa)
Jon Valera ... co-fight choreographer: reshoots
Xia Wang ... stunts
Tin Hung Yee ... first assistant stunt coordinator (as Yick Tin Hung)
Zhang Zhiye ... stunts
Yuanzhang Zhuang ... stunts (as Zhuang Yuanzhang)
Brahim Achabbakhe ... stunts (uncredited)
Anis Cheurfa ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matt Cho ... stunts (uncredited)
Jared S. Eddo ... utility stunts: re-shoots (uncredited)
Cullet Eric ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Rodgers Hall ... fight stunts (uncredited)
Anton Kalinitchenko ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Erik Markus Schuetz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunt double: Moon Bloodgood (uncredited)
Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Kristin Kreuk (uncredited)
Marc Redmond ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Ruedpokanon ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kenny Groom ... first assistant camera
Ossie Jung ... gaffer
Zak Katz ... video assist: main unit
Christopher TJ McGuire ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: action unit
Shaun Mone ... gaffer: action unit
Ryan Nguyen ... camera operator: Los Angeles Unit
Bridger Nielson ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Suriyun Santitharangkun ... video assistant
Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth ... gaffer (as Smithsuth 'Pop' Chesda)
Picha Srisansanee ... camera operator: action unit

Casting Department 

Gregory T. Eismin ... casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Tanawat Punya ... extras casting
Supattra 'Pum' Punyadee ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Gilbert Carreras ... color timer
Ben Howdeshell ... first assistant editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor: Post Logic Studios
Betsy Solorzano ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Somchai Santitharangkun ... location manager

Music Department 

Avner Dorman ... conductor / orchestrator
Mason Kaye ... assistant orchestrator
Christopher Kennedy ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor
Tyler Westen ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Amornwich Emeim ... transportation captain: action unit
Ronnarit Kowanich ... fuel man: action unit
Chidchanok Plodripu ... transportation coordinator
Patima Thampirak ... transportation assistant
Prawat Ui ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Russell Geoffrey Banks ... stand-in
Nattinee Buapong ... assistant to line producer
Lloyd Bunnak ... voice-over artist
Thanadda Donkitphai ... production secretary
Mike Dougherty ... assistant to Ashok Amritraj
Sue Field ... script supervisor
Tracey Grimes ... account executive: Post Logic Studios
Aaron Horwitz ... epk director
Alexandre Kyriakidis ... production assistant
Jim Lau ... adr loop group
Bob Lewis ... production finance controller
Kimi Porter ... production coordinator
Plinn Pratoommas ... production assistant
Navarutt Roongaroon ... script supervisor
Robert Rothenborg ... double (as Vega) / stand-in: Chris Klein
Jason Ruitenbach ... digital restoration
Surawit Sae Kang ... adr voices
Asakorn Sirisujarittham ... choreographer
Vasit Suchitta ... prosthetic effects
Mattana Suthammasa ... assistant production coordinator
Don Thai Theerathada ... voice-over artist (as Don Tai)
Natthawan Uapahurat ... production accountant
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri ... assistant: director
Ron Yuan ... voice

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page