Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Marck

Writing Credits  

Kevin Williamson ... (creator)
 
Barbie Kligman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Tess Wiatt
...
...
Karen Hardy
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jordan Hibbs ...
Country Club Patron
Mike McLaughlin ...
...
Cocktail Waitress
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Country Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Sheradan Hartman ...
...
Upscale Country Club Patron (uncredited)
Justin Mack ...
Towel Boy (uncredited)
Roy C. Patterson ...
Featured Background (uncredited)
...
Helen Witter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kimberly C. Anderson ... producer
Daniel Arkin ... supervising producer
Steve Blackman ... producer
Barbie Kligman ... producer
John Peter Kousakis ... co-executive producer
Randy Nelson ... associate producer
Malcolm Petal ... co-executive producer (as Malcom Petal)
Kevin Williamson ... executive producer
Scott Winant ... executive producer

Production Design by 

Joseph P. Lucky

Makeup Department 

Katherine James ... key makeup artist
Loretta James-Demasi ... makeup department head
Dana Vargas ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Dwayne L. Shattuck ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Concetta Rinaldo-Williams ... first assistant director
Michelle Vogler ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Craig Cheply ... scenic artist
Jon McGinty ... set dresser
Keith Mosca ... property master
Sarah Sprawls ... set decoration buyer
Laura Whitehead ... art department coordinator
Kevin J. Rogers ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ethan Beigel ... adr mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound editor
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... supervising sound editor
Fred Johnston ... boom operator
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Michael B. Koff ... sound mixer
Hal Levinsohn ... adr editor
Dirk Stout ... additional boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darryl Parsons ... practical effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Aaron Favor ... stunt coordinator
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunt double / stunt double: Sharon Lawrence
David Aaron Stone ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Russell Beard ... electrician
Ralph Michael Brekan ... lighting technician
Greg Harris ... rigging gaffer
John Scott Mills ... digital imaging technician
Rob Pierson ... grip
Amishjim Schulze ... rigging electric
Cory R. Starr ... electrician
John Stewart ... best boy electric / underwater gaffer

Casting Department 

Faith Hibbs-Clark ... head of local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alison Brooks ... assistant costume designer
Lisa Coffey ... key costumer
Soraya Kabbaj ... assistant costume designer
Shana Lord ... costume supervisor (as Shana Ellingsen)
Caroline J. Rogers ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Brian Barr ... assistant editor
Kristopher Valentine ... post-production coordinator
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist

Music Department 

Carolyn Bahr ... music editor
Aaron Kaplan ... composer: additional music
Josh Klein ... composer: additional music cues
Wendy Levy ... music supervisor
Russell Scott Ziecker ... music executive

Transportation Department 

William P. Davis ... transportation captain
Hal Gibson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Margie Barba ... production assistant
Katie Botkin ... production assistant
Anthony Burns ... assistant to co-executive producer
Ladonna Conard ... production accountant
Christian Froude ... production supervisor
Jillian Gilbert ... production assistant
Denton Hanna ... location manager
Rita Kurtz ... stand-in
Ron Lipski ... production assistant
Todd H. Mathus ... stand-in
George McDowell Agnew ... location manager
Derek Oishi ... production assistant
Rami Paris ... stand-in (as Rami Najjar)
Alonso Parra ... assistant location manager
Katy Rozelle ... assistant: Scott Winant
Christine Sanders ... first assistant accountant
Karen Sanquist ... second assistant accountant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Carson Stroup ... production office pa
Michael Thompson ... wrangler
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Charles Kirkwood ... post accountant (uncredited)
Sarah Nunez ... executive assistant: co-executive producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page