Edit
"Numb3rs" Longshot (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Behring

Writing Credits  

Nicolas Falacci ... (creator) &
Cheryl Heuton ... (creator)
 
J. David Harden ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Maurice Connors
...
Sharrlyn Smith
...
Unemployment office worker
...
Danny Roberts
...
Sidney Boyd
...
Landlady
Andy Wood ...
Teller
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony Rodriguez ...
Alijandro Muniz (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lewis Abel ... co-executive producer
John Behring ... supervising producer
Andrew Black ... associate producer
Andrew Dettmann ... co-executive producer
Nicolas Falacci ... executive producer
Larry Goldstein ... associate producer
Cheryl Heuton ... executive producer
Julie Hébert ... co-executive producer (as Julie Hebert)
Christine Larson ... producer (as Christine Larson-Nitzsche)
Don McGill ... co-executive producer
John Forrest Niss ... co-producer
Robert David Port ... consulting producer (as Robert Port)
Ken Sanzel ... consulting producer
Barry Schindel ... executive producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Tony Scott ... executive producer
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

Ronald Víctor García ... director of photography (as Ron Garcia)

Film Editing by 

Paul Fontaine

Casting By 

Mark Saks

Production Design by 

Bill Eigenbrodt

Art Direction by 

Alex Fuller

Set Decoration by 

Martin Price

Costume Design by 

Jolie Anna Andreatta ... (as Jolie Andreatta)

Makeup Department 

Isabel Harkins ... makeup department head
Rosanna Montes ... key makeup artist
Ron Scott ... hair department head

Production Management 

Christine Larson ... unit production manager (as Christine Larson-Nitzsche)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen D'Amato Jr. ... second assistant director (as Stephen D'Amato)
Jeffrey Hunt ... second second assistant director
Tye Lombardi ... dga trainee
Leo Zisman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chuck Brooks ... set dresser/swing
Tim Castagnola ... labor foreman
Tony Guastella ... leadman
Chris Kubin ... general foreman
James Laski ... assistant property master (2005-2007)
Katherine LeBlond ... assistant set decorator
Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master
Charles Righetti ... set dresser
Timothy Sheehan ... on-set dresser
David A. Weinman ... construction coordinator
Jacob P. Rodriguez ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Lorita de la Cerna ... adr mixer
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Scott Jacobs ... boom operator
Eric Justen ... sound re-recording mixer
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Ken McLaughlin ... production sound mixer (as Kenneth McLaughlin)
Craig M. Otte ... supervising sound editor
Jeffrey Perkins ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics
Ian Douglass ... visual effects
Eric Fulford ... visual effects
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brent Fletcher ... stunt driver
Noelle Kim ... assistant to stunt coordinator (second season)
Marc Scizak ... stunt performer
Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator
Shaun Vickers ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Alarian ... lamp/dimmer operator
Nelson A. Castillo ... lighting technician
Stephan Dalyai ... chief lighting technician
Joshua Davis ... electrician
Michael K. Davis ... lighting technician
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan ... grip
Tom Fraser ... camera operator
David Garden ... second assistant camera
Fausto Grajeda ... lighting technician
Gerry O'Malley ... camera operator
Chis Rountree ... grip
Paul Schmidt ... grip
Joshua E. Smith ... best boy lighting
Vincent Torres ... grip
Ignacio Trujillo ... lighting technician
Jim Jost ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

John E. Andrews ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Cotton ... costume supervisor
Lea Gay ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Allia ... telecine colorist
Sadie D. Johnson ... post-production assistant
Brian Jonason ... assistant editor
Heidi Tebo ... project manager: The Post Group
Tim Weber ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver
Troy Gould ... transportation co-captain
Griff Ruggles ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Bree Abel ... assistant production coordinator
Dru Anne Carlson ... script supervisor (as Druann Carlson)
Sean Crouch ... story editor
Niki Delone ... production coordinator
Isabel Ferrer ... first assistant accountant
Bryan Glinsky ... assistant location manager
Sekou Hamilton ... script coordinator
J. David Harden ... executive story editor
Heather Hoislbauer ... production assistant
Gary Lorden ... math consultant (as Dr. Gary Lorden)
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott
Jason Neudecker ... key production assistant
John Penna ... production accountant
Jason Sterman ... assistant: Mr. Scott
Tano Tropia ... location manager
Patricia Warren ... assistant to co-executive producer
Phillip Schenkler ... production executive (uncredited)
Lois Theobald ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page