Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David McNally

Writing Credits  

David McNally ... (creator) and
Tyler Bensinger ... (creator)
 
Jonathan Shapiro ... (written by)
 
Tonya Kong ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Betsy Harrison
Jesse Garcia ...
Frankie Duarte
...
...
...
DA Susan Hale
...
Teresa Chandler
...
Bill Grant
Susan Hirasuna ...
Herself
...
...
Clerk
...
Joe Collins
...
Ed Gorman
Justin Rose ...
Dr. Sargent
...
Jeff Corti
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Paralegal (uncredited)
...
Maria Duarte (uncredited)
Zander Schaus ...
Data Center Geek (uncredited)
...
Paralegal (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... producer
Jonathan C. Brody ... associate producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Terri Kopp ... consulting producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Timothy Marx ... producer
David McNally ... executive producer
KristieAnne Reed ... consulting producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Michael Bonvillain ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steven Lang

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Maxine Shepard

Art Direction by 

Colin De Rouin ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Detoro

Makeup Department 

Darla Albright ... makeup department head
Dugg Kirkpatrick ... hair department head
Lisa Collins ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Marks ... unit production manager
Trey Coscia ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Larson ... second assistant director
David Trotti ... first assistant director
Yuko Ogata ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Brent Stanton ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Scott Bauer ... property master
David Brace ... fixtures
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... buyer: set dressing (uncredited)
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Robertson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lucy Spas ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... property assistant (uncredited)
Justine Wu ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen)
Alan Decker ... sound re-recording mixer
Chuck Homyak ... sound utility
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Mark Linden ... sound re-recording mixer
Vince Balunas ... adr & dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Lorita de la Cerna ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kathryn Madsen ... sound editor (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Overstrom ... digital compositor
Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jamie Clark ... digital artist (uncredited)
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback (uncredited)
Cam Leeburg ... computer graphics playback (uncredited)
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Trista K. Wahl ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Danner ... best boy grip
Sean Tanner ... gaffer
Michael Alba ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Andrew ... key grip (uncredited)
Alexander Brown ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brannon D. Brown ... camera technician: Phantom HD (uncredited)
Anthony Caldwell ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Andrew Chojnacki ... grip (uncredited)
Andy DePung ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Bryan Hayes ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Horochowski ... second camera dolly (uncredited)
Philip J. Jaffe ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Simon Jayes ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)
Brian J. Kronenberg ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Lemon ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Otis Mannick ... grip (uncredited)
Darin Moran ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician (uncredited)
James M. Sterba ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Stephan K. Taylor ... best boy electric: second unit (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
Matt Zschoche ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Courtney Sheinin ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lola Bullion Chambers ... costumer
Mary C. Lane ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle M. Pershing ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Noah Goldsmith ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Durkee ... music editor (as Stephen Durkee)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Joe Fischer ... music manager (uncredited)
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Eugene Kulikov ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Alberto Coto ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

David Diamond ... location manager
Courtney Kemp Agboh ... story editor
Victor Licas ... payroll accountant
Craig S. O'Neill ... story editor (as Craig O'Neill)
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
Lauren Schmidt ... executive story editor
Jason Tracey ... story editor
Josh Ames ... assistant: David McNally (uncredited)
Cynthia Blaise ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Francie Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Dayna E. Clark ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Nicole DeStefano ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Anthony Epling ... production assistant (uncredited)
Don Ferlazzo ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Fure ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Galli ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristin Johnsen ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michelle Lankwarden ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Kate Sargeant ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Jeff Schultz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ozzie Scott ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Stack ... graphics coordinator (uncredited)
Aviv Surkin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jon Wiljeck ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page