Edit
Star Stories (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

(2006– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Elliot Hegarty ... (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ben Palmer ... (5 episodes, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Lee Hupfield ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
George Jeffrie ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bert Tyler-Moore ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Cast  

Tom Basden ...
 Steven Spielberg / ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 George Michael / ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Baby Spice / ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Harry Peacock ...
 Bono / ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alex Woodhall ...
 Various / ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Steve Edge ...
 Boy George / ... (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Chris Martin / ... (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Thaila Zucchi ...
 Victoria Beckham / ... (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Daisy Beaumont ...
 Angelina Jolie / ... (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Gwyneth Paltrow / ... (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Trevor Lock ...
 Ant McPartlin / ... (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Andrew Ridgeley / ... (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Fergus Craig ...
 Nigel Martin-Smith / ... (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Dwight Yorke / ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Mel B / ... (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Simon Greenall ...
 Narrator (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Oliver Maltman ...
 David Beckham / ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Elton John / ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Kate Drew ...
 Catherine's Mum / ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Nick Turner ...
 Cowboy & Chelsea Footballer / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Victoria Blackburn
(2 episodes, 2006)
Imogen Bain
(1 episode, 2006)
Harry Derbridge
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Madonna (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Price
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Daisy - The Nanny (1 episode, 2006)
Annie Hay Connelly
(1 episode, 2008)
...
 Elvis Costello (1 episode, 2007)
James Fiddy ...
 The Specials (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Scary Spice (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Fudge Hammali ...
 Santiago (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Pizza delivery man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Katie Price's Minder (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Allin Kempthorne ...
 Studio Cameraman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Wilson ...
 Terry Wedding Photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Philip Clarke ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lee Hupfield ... producer / series producer (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Andrew O'Connor ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael Livingstone ... producer (5 episodes, 2008)
Samantha Martin ... assistant producer (5 episodes, 2008)

Series Music by 

Mark Thomas ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Pete Rowe ... (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Andy Hollis ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Davies ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Casting By 

Sally Broome ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Production Design by 

Jonathan Paul Green ... (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Louisa Morris ... (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Georgia Fuller ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Helen Woolfenden ... (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Caroline Pitcher ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Judith Barkas ... hair & makeup designer (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Françoise Cresson ... makeup artist (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rebecca Lazard ... makeup artist (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics / bald cap (5 episodes, 2008)
Emma Sheldrick ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2008)
Jo Grover ... bald cap / prosthetics (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Rachel Alabaster ... production manager (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paula Munro ... production manager (5 episodes, 2006)
Hayley Napper ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Glickman ... first assistant director (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dan Precious ... third assistant director (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kieran Baine ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2006)
Emily Paris ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2008)
Ed Evennett ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Rob Hunter ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Dean Humphrey ... property master (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jacalyn Hyman ... property buyer (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Simon Naylor ... props (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Rook ... props (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Polly Fullman ... petty cash buyer (5 episodes, 2008)
Stephen Rook ... props (5 episodes, 2008)
Andy Spence ... additional on-set graphics (5 episodes, 2008)
Ronald Roe ... props (4 episodes, 2007)
Emma Godwin ... assistant props buyer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Martin Wilson ... sound recordist (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Simon Wright ... dubbing mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul Botham ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
June Prinz ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Alex Marcou ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Jon Shore ... special effects (9 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Pearce ... camera assistant (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alistair Upcraft ... focus puller (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Atkins ... electrician (5 episodes, 2006)
Doug Goddard ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Spencer ... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Martin Taylor ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2008)
Pete West ... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Julian Horner ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Hudson ... electrician (4 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Whickman ... electrician (4 episodes, 2007)
Paul Barlow ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Fabian ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Hillier ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Littlehales ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Plumly ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Ben Robinson ... focus puller (1 episode, 2006)

Series Animation Department 

Jon Shore ... graphic design (15 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marco de Magalhães ... wardrobe (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lucille Acevedo-Jones ... wardrobe supervisor (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Fernando Mialski ... wardrobe (5 episodes, 2006)
Michelle Wickland ... wardrobe supervisor (5 episodes, 2006)
Rebecca Grint ... wardrobe (5 episodes, 2008)
Jasmin Marr ... wardrobe (5 episodes, 2008)
Maria Pemberton ... wardrobe (5 episodes, 2008)
Aimee Lisby ... wardrobe (4 episodes, 2007)
Becky Brown ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Fraser Purfit ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Rebecca McManus ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Jim Hogan ... colorist (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Daniel Stewart ... assembly editor (5 episodes, 2008)
Adrian Conway ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lucas Friedmann ... on-line editor / colorist (3 episodes, 2008)
Rob Mansell ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Graham Barker ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Steve Cooke ... unit driver (5 episodes, 2006)
John Hopwood ... unit driver (5 episodes, 2006)
Lewis Wakefield ... unit driver (5 episodes, 2006)
Kevin Bennett ... unit driver (1 episode, 2006)
Jeff Edwards ... transport captain (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Reay ... unit driver (1 episode, 2006)
Laura Acton ... driver (1 episode, 2007)
Cein McGillicuddy ... driver (1 episode, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Jenny Hay ... production executive (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Debi Roach ... head of production (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Anne Patterson ... script supervisor (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jamie Lindsay ... location manager (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Al Mackay ... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ben Ward ... production team / floor runner (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kate Staples ... researcher (6 episodes, 2006)
Stefano Margaritelli ... production runner (5 episodes, 2006)
Paul Mortimer ... unit paramedic (5 episodes, 2006)
Mark Nunn ... production runner (5 episodes, 2006)
Jamie Parsons ... location manager (5 episodes, 2006)
Laura Riseam ... unit location manager (5 episodes, 2006)
Rachel Stewart ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2006)
Adrian Young ... unit paramedic (5 episodes, 2006)
Hannah Dunnell ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2008)
Jemma Gershinson ... production secretary (5 episodes, 2008)
Tom Jenkinson ... researcher (5 episodes, 2008)
Philam Nguyen ... production team (5 episodes, 2008)
Dave Struthers ... production team (5 episodes, 2008)
Laura Acton ... production team / runner (4 episodes, 2007)
Veronica Kent ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)
Samantha Martin ... researcher (4 episodes, 2007)
Cein McGillicuddy ... production team / runner (4 episodes, 2007)
Natalie Scicluna ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2007)
Erin Dimbleby ... production team (3 episodes, 2007)
Rebecca McManus ... production team (3 episodes, 2007)
Ruth Atkinson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Rob Ellingham ... unit location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jo Kneafsey ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Ed Suter ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Oli Sutton ... production runner (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page