Edit
"Robot Chicken" Veggies for Sloth (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Senreich

Writing Credits  

Douglas Goldstein ... (head writer) (as Doug Goldstein) and
Tom Root ... (head writer)
 
Hugh Davidson ... (writer) and
Jordan Allen-Dutton ... (writer) and
Mike Fasolo ... (writer) and
Seth Green ... (writer) and
Dan Milano ... (writer) and
Matthew Senreich ... (writer) and
Erik Weiner ... (writer)
 
Seth Green ... (creator)
Matthew Senreich ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Moose Mason / Miss Grundy / Twiki / Announcer / Alien / Various (voice)
...
Jughead Jones / Nathan Lane / Podo / Alien (voice)
...
Interperator (voice) (as Alan Cummings)
...
Young Bride (voice)
...
Himself / Dar / Buck Rogers / Pop Tate (voice)
...
Veronica Lodge / Dolores (voice)
...
...
Archie Andrews / Matthew Broderick / Kodo / Alien (voice)
...
...
Himself / Panther / Chuck Clayton / Hiram Lodge / Man (voice)
...
Himself / Maax (voice)
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eric Blyler ... associate producer
Alexander Bulkley ... producer
Corey Campodonico ... producer
Keith Crofford ... executive producer
Douglas Goldstein ... co-producer (as Doug Goldstein)
Seth Green ... executive producer
Victoria L. Howard ... line producer
Mike Lazzo ... executive producer (as Michael Lazzo)
Jeanine Rohn ... line producer
Tom Root ... co-producer
Matthew Senreich ... executive producer

Music by 

Adam Sanborne
Michael Suby

Cinematography by 

Bryan Garver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris McKay

Production Design by 

Jed Hathaway

Art Direction by 

Ross Shuman

Production Management 

Eric Blyler ... unit production manager
Lori Slomka ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Kyle Arneson ... art department / scenic
Dave Chamberlain ... scenic
Patrick Denver ... scenic
Tim Geisen ... scenic
Clark James ... scenic
Jake Johnson ... scenic
Nick Mariana ... scenic
Laurie Olson ... scenic
Kevin Pawlak ... storyboard artist
Logan Payne ... scenic
Rob Ronning ... lead puppet fabricator
Joe Schmidt ... scenic (as Joseph H. Schmidt)
Larry Scholl ... assistant storyboard artist
Ross Shuman ... set construction supervisor
David Waddle ... scenic

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... original dialogue mixer
Scott Hinkley ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Cameron Baity ... stop motion animator
Sarah de Gaudemar ... stop motion animator (as Sarah E. Meyer)
Savelen Forrest ... stop motion animator (as Joshua A. Jennings)
John Harvatine IV ... stop motion animator
Elizabeth Harvatine ... stop motion animator (as Liz Harvatine)
Pete Levin ... stop motion animator
Matthew Manning ... stop motion animator (as Matt Manning)
Ethan Marak ... stop motion animator
Kelly Mazurowski ... stop motion animator
Michael Wolf ... stop motion animator

Visual Effects by 

Eliza Chincarini ... digital effects artist
Shannon Gold ... digital effects artist (as Shannon Gold 'Standard') / visual effects supervisor
Shaun Paul Piccinino ... digital effects artist (as Shaun 'Shaolin' Piccinino)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeffrey Alberts ... camera operator
Anthony Doublin ... lighting technician
Jeff Gardner ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Cameron Baity ... animator
Sarah Brown ... animator
Mark Caballero ... animation supervisor
Christopher Calvi ... animator
Sarah de Gaudemar ... animator (as Sarah E. Meyer)
Garret Elkins ... animatic editor
Chris Finnegan ... animation supervisor
Savelen Forrest ... animator (as Joshua A. Jennings)
Melissa Goodwin ... assistant animator / track reader
John Harvatine IV ... animator
Elizabeth Harvatine ... animator
Martin Jimenez ... animator
Misha Klein ... animator
Eileen K. Kohlhepp ... animator
Pete Levin ... coordinating animator
Matthew Manning ... animator
Ethan Marak ... animator
Sihanouk Mariona ... animator
Kelly Mazurowski ... assistant animator
Joe Mello ... animator / stop-motion animator
Tennessee Reid Norton ... animator
Jeff Riley ... additional animator / stop-motion animator
Tom Root ... stop-motion animator
Thomas R. Smith ... animator (as Tom Smith)
Eric Towner ... animator
Suzanne Twining ... animator
Seamus Walsh ... animation supervisor
Michael Wolf ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Margaret Meyer ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Garret Elkins ... assistant editor

Other crew 

George Aldridge ... stage manager
Mary Jane Amato ... first assistant accountant
Susan Bell ... assistant to producers
Mary E. Brown ... assistant production coordinator
Dexter Caseres ... assistant puppet fabricator
Dan Field ... puppet fabricator
Melissa Goodwin ... track reader
Alia Houser ... production assistant
Yooseon Veronica Hwang ... assistant puppet fabricator
Alex Kamer ... production assistant
Dick Kaneshiro ... puppet fabricator
Ben Lazarus ... intern
Miles Marshall ... technical supervisor
Jeanette Moffat ... puppet fabricator
Megan Powers ... production coordinator
Christopher Rabilwongse ... puppet fabricator
Andrew Racho ... production assistant
Maria Rodriguez ... production assistant
Florian Schereck ... production accountant
Cynthia Star ... puppet supervisor
Hugh Sterbakov ... toy wrangler
Rebecca Stillman ... puppet fabricator
Rosa Tran ... puppet coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page