Edit
"Prison Break" Bolshoi Booze (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Yaitanes

Writing Credits  

Paul Scheuring ... (created by) (as Paul T. Scheuring)
 
Monica Macer ... (written by) &
Seth Hoffman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jane Phillips
...
Coyote (as Jose Zuniga)
...
...
Detective Kathryn Slattery
...
...
...
Ernesto
Arturo Byrd ...
Cop #1
Devin Jacobson ...
EMT #1
Norman Bennett ...
Proprietor
Vince Davis ...
Priest
...
Leon (as Matthew Stephen Tompkins)
Shannon Hughes ...
Mona - Hooker
Monet Johnson ...
Nikki - Hooker (as Mone't Johnson)
Kiley Wirtz ...
Princess - Hooker
Haven Powers ...
...
Tough Guy #2
James LaMarr ...
NSA Analyst
Russell Reynolds ...
FBI Agent
Megan Henderson ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
FBI Agent Eric Houle (uncredited)
...
Correctional Officer Robert 'Bob' Hudson (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
...
Warden Henry Pope (archive footage) (uncredited)
Jeffrey S. Parkerson ...
Federal Agent (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Jeanette Owens (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Nika Volek (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Charles Westmoreland (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Garry A. Brown ... producer
Zack Estrin ... co-executive producer
Kevin Hooks ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer
Matt Olmstead ... executive producer
Dawn Parouse ... executive producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Nick Santora ... supervising producer
Paul Scheuring ... executive producer (as Paul T. Scheuring)
Karyn Usher ... producer
Agatha Warren ... associate producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Robert LaBonge ... (as Bob La Bonge)

Film Editing by 

Etienne Des Lauriers

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Philip Leonard ... (as Phillip Leonard)

Set Decoration by 

Larry Leonard ... (as Larry P. Leonard)

Costume Design by 

Taneia Lednicky

Makeup Department 

Tom Berg ... tattoo designer
Heather Henry ... makeup artist
Nanette Moore ... makeup department head (as Nannette Moore)
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... department head hair (as Melizah Anguiano-Schmidt)
Judy Staats ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ellen Marie Blum ... unit production manager
Jim Sodini ... post-production supervisor (as James Sodini)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Xochi Blymyer ... second assistant director
Jason Lanier Brown ... first assistant director: second unit
John P. Gordon ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Lee Phillips Jr. ... first assistant director (as Michael 'Jocco' Phillips)
LouAnn Wu ... second second assistant director (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Art Department 

Steven E. Alcala Jr. ... set designer
Scott Childers ... construction coordinator
Todd Clevenger ... lead painter / scenic artist
Tom Day ... property master (as Tommy Day)
Mike Parsons ... leadman (as C. Michael Parsons)
Nathan Konopka ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Brennan McMahon ... props (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Jeremy McMahon ... props (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Robert Paschall Jr. ... props (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Claire Peberdy ... on-set dresser (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Steffan Falesitch ... dialogue editor
Gregory M. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor
Darrell Henke ... production sound mixer
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer
Peter Reynolds ... sound editor
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
Al Gomez ... supervising foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator
Matthew Tompkins ... stunts
James Armstrong ... stunt double: Wentworth Miller (uncredited)
Víctor Quintero ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Anderson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Willie Estrada ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robyn Greer ... electrician
Kristopher Hardy ... assistant camera
Danny Horne ... first assistant camera
Luis Martinez ... second unit lighting technician
Christopher Nash ... grip
William R. Nielsen Jr. ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Bill Nielsen Jr.)
Jessica Quazi ... electrician
Kerry Rike ... key grip
Juan Romero ... gaffer (as Juan M. Romero)
Derek Abernathy ... grip (uncredited)
Sarah Bowman ... daily assistant camera (uncredited)
Rebecca Brenneman ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jeff Hurst ... chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
John Johns ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Jordan Boston Jones ... film loader (uncredited)
Eric Montes ... electrician (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... lamp/dimmer operator (uncredited)
John Sizer ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kina Bale ... casting associate: Dallas
Craig Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Dallas
Debbie George ... casting associate: Los Angeles (as Deborah George)
Debi Michaelis ... extras casting
Shannon L. Pinkston ... casting: Dallas

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leila Heise ... costume supervisor
Susan Gaedke McGill ... costumer (uncredited)
Christina Sbong ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bill Poague ... location manager
Joshua D. Clark ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mark Hodge ... assistant location manager (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Matt Stubbins ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Klotz ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman)

Transportation Department 

David Beard ... transportation coordinator (as Davie Beard)
Paul Castillo ... transportation

Other crew 

Angela Padilla Clark ... production coordinator (as Angela N. Padilla)
Jeff Drushal ... assistant: Mr. Olmstead
Sylvia Franklin ... script coordinator
Michael Glenn ... assistant: Mr. Scheuring
Elise Graham ... assistant: Mr. Brown (as Elise Angel Graham)
R. Kyle Hiemenz ... assistant: Mr. Hooks
Thomas D. Jennings ... payroll accountant
Bethany Jones ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited) / researcher
Renee Marsella ... production assistant
Mignonne L. McKern ... script supervisor (as Mignonne Evans)
Timothy Morgan ... researcher
Jarrod Murray ... assistant: Mr. Adelstein
Tim Rogers ... production assistant
Kelli Stember ... assistant: Ms. Parouse (as Kelli Foster)
Rick W. Tucker ... accountant
Cindy Bills ... key set medic (uncredited)
Craig Cole ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Hogenmiller ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Glenn Hower ... accounting clerk (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Tiffany Leigh Kieran ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited) / second unit coordinator (uncredited)
Kelli Parsons ... production secretary (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Kalinda Vazquez ... writing assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page